2015 IRC East Coast Championship / Swan 42 Nationals
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

East Coast Championship IRC IRC 1 17/Jul/2015 12:38 PM 15 NM  
East Coast Championship IRC IRC 2 17/Jul/2015 12:46 PM 15 NM  
East Coast Championship IRC IRC 3 17/Jul/2015 12:54 PM 15 NM  

M32 Regatta One Design M32 17/Jul/2015 12:00 PM    

Swan 42 Nationals One Design Swan 42 17/Jul/2015 04:05 PM 5.19 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Coast Championship Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1   USA 52007 Vesper TP 52 Jim Swartz 1.393 17/Jul/15 - 15:03:43 0:02:25:43 0:03:22:59 1 1
2   USA 95 Spookie Carkeek HP 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.272 17/Jul/15 - 15:20:51 0:02:42:51 0:03:27:09 2 2
3   USA 4415 Interlodge Botin HPR 44 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 1.314 17/Jul/15 - 15:17:34 0:02:39:34 0:03:29:40 3 5
4   USA 84001 Decision HPR Carkeek 40 Stephen Murray 1.268 17/Jul/15 - 15:25:34 0:02:47:34 0:03:32:28 4 11
5   USA 60456 White Rhino 2 Carkeek 47 Todd Stuart 1.348 17/Jul/15 - 15:21:01 0:02:43:01 0:03:39:45 5 18
6   USA 521 HOOLIGAN IRC 52 Gunther Buerman RET 1.390       7  
 
IRC 2
1   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham 1.081 17/Jul/15 - 15:58:20 0:03:12:20 0:03:27:55 1 3
2   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 1.124 17/Jul/15 - 15:54:07 0:03:08:07 0:03:31:27 2 9
3   USA 4994 White Gold J 44 James D. Bishop 1.151 17/Jul/15 - 15:51:40 0:03:05:40 0:03:33:42 3 12
4   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 1.180 17/Jul/15 - 15:47:37 0:03:01:37 0:03:34:18 4 13
5   USA 4212 The Cat Came Back Swan 42 Lincoln Mossop 1.166 17/Jul/15 - 15:50:20 0:03:04:20 0:03:34:56 5 15
6   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff Ker 50 Arthur Santry 1.253 17/Jul/15 - 15:37:49 0:02:51:49 0:03:35:17 6 16
7   USA 50400 Entropy Tripp 41 Patricia Young 1.152 17/Jul/15 - 15:54:23 0:03:08:23 0:03:37:01 7 17
8   USA 52643 Settler NEB Tripp 43 Thomas Rich 1.209 17/Jul/15 - 15:48:51 0:03:02:51 0:03:41:04 8 19
9   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM 41 Paul Jeka 1.213 17/Jul/15 - 15:48:17 0:03:02:17 0:03:41:07 9 20
10   GRE 55 Irie 2 Kerr 55 Brian Cunha 1.358 17/Jul/15 - 15:31:47 0:02:45:47 0:03:45:08 10 21
 
IRC 3
1   USA 12204 August West J 122 Jamey Shachoy 1.090 17/Jul/15 - 16:05:20 0:03:11:20 0:03:28:33 1 4
2   USA 39505 Talisman Farr 395 John Bailey 1.110 17/Jul/15 - 16:03:00 0:03:09:00 0:03:29:47 2 6
3   USA 12282 Orion J 122 Paul Milo 1.092 17/Jul/15 - 16:06:35 0:03:12:35 0:03:30:18 3 7
4   USA 203 URSA J 109 Brooke Mastrorio 1.016 17/Jul/15 - 16:22:05 0:03:28:05 0:03:31:25 4 8
5   USA 60085 Moxiee J 122 Daniel Heun 1.094 17/Jul/15 - 16:07:32 0:03:13:32 0:03:31:44 5 10
6   USA 37 Brigadoon J 111 Michael Williamson 1.100 17/Jul/15 - 16:09:03 0:03:15:03 0:03:34:33 6 14
7   USA 30007 Nyabinghi C&C 30 One-Design Angus Davis 1.146 17/Jul/15 - 16:11:36 0:03:17:36 0:03:46:27 7 22
8   USA 15 Themis C&C 30 One-Design Walt Thirion 1.146 17/Jul/15 - 16:14:38 0:03:20:38 0:03:49:56 8 23
9   USA 30017 Little Big Man C&C 30 One-Design Dominick Cannavo MD 1.146 17/Jul/15 - 16:15:10 0:03:21:10 0:03:50:32 9 24
10   USA 30016 Just A Friend C&C 30 One-Design Clayton Deutsch DNF 1.146       11  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
M32 Regatta Racing
One Design Division
M32
1   USA 005 Bronco M32 Michael Dominguez         1
2   USA 4 Escape Velocity M32 Ron O'Hanley       2
3   USA 2 Aston Harald M32 Malcolm Gefter       3
4   0 Ultimate Pressure M32 Adrian Ionescu       4
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Swan 42 Nationals Racing
One Design Division
Swan 42
1   USA 4227 Hoss Andrew Loe         1
2   CAN 4214 Daring John Hele         2
3   USA 4245 Mahalo Charles Kenahan         3
4   USA 4218 Better Than John Greenland         4
5   USA 4243 Blazer Christopher J. Culver         5
6   USA 4204 Mutiny Ted Madara / Gib Kane         6
7   USA 4206 Impetuous Paul Zabetakis         7
8   USA 4235 Apparition Colin Gordon         8
9   GBR 3642R Long Echo Barry Sampson         9
10   USA 4210 Quintessence Roger Widmann         10
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy