2015 I-LYA Bayweek Regatta
Final Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Centerboard Racing
One Design Division
Hobie Wave - IWCA
1 33   USA 3 angelfish wave Hobie Wave Doug Seib       1
2 73   USA 73 Clyde Hobie Wave Bob Everson       2
3 50   USA 50 Air Apparent III Hobie Wave Rick White       3
4 24   USA 24 Coyote 4 Hobie wave Ray Matuszak       4
5 100   100 Tiger Shark III Hobie Wave Jack Woehrle         5
6 38   USA 38 Steel Kilt Jim Hildebrand         6
7 23   00 Wave Hobie Wave Ken Farber DNS       9  
8 0   9009 VR1 Hobie Wave Andy Larson DNS       9  
9   USA 0 None Hobbie Wave Dennis Butts DNS       9  
 
Hobie Wave - HCA
1 335   USA 335 Boat Hobie Wave Jim Glanden       1
2 1701   USA 1701 Deathmobile Hobie Wave Chris Wessels       2
3   usa 60 Itchy Cat Hobie Cat Wave Roger Davis       3
4   USA 11 Newbie Hobie Wave Ryan Richardson RDG       4
5 64   USA 73 wave Hobie Wave matt wirth DNS       9  
6   117 Wildfire Hobie Wave Jacob Wessels DNS         9  
7   USA 53 Emma K Hobie Wave Larry Schrader DNS       9  
 
Interlake
1   USA 496 Bingo Interlake Ronald Soka       1
2   USA 909 Marriott's Chariot Interlake Tom Marriott         2
3   USA 1215 Hooley Express Interlake Brent Marriott       3
4   1399 Still Smilin Interlake Brad Huntley DNS       5  
 
 
Portsmouth Division
Beach Cats
1   USA 205 F16 Falcon 205 F16 Blade Jeff Glen   31/Jul/15 - 14:13:45 0:00:31:45 00:00:49:13 1 1
2   USA 727 Co-Traveler NACRA 5.8 Scott Glasser   31/Jul/15 - 14:17:15 0:00:35:15 00:00:51:28 2 2
3   USA 191 Lickity Split Hobie 21SE Andrew Gardner   31/Jul/15 - 14:20:30 0:00:38:30 00:00:55:38 3 3
4   USA 824 Get Monkey Tornado Buzz Wentz   31/Jul/15 - 14:18:10 0:00:36:10 00:00:56:36 4 4
5   729 F16 Blade 729 F16 Blade Brian Glen   02/Aug/15 - 11:11:13 1:21:29:13 2:22:31:21 5 5
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Handicap Racing
One Design Division
T-10
1   USA 342 Nuts T-10 Heidi Backus         1
2   USA 376 Black Box T-10 Sheehankids / Mcsweeneykids         2
3   USA 303 Gotcha T-10 Kim and Dave Disbrow         3
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1 200   USA 126 Flat Stanley Melges 32 McSweeney Sheehan 21.0 02/Aug/15 - 10:54:34 0:01:14:34 0:01:11:46 1 7
2   USA 92 Capers J 111 Don Hudak 39.0 02/Aug/15 - 10:57:46 0:01:17:46 0:01:12:34 2 11
3   USA 25477 Taz 3 Beneteau 40.7 Peter Lund 51.0 02/Aug/15 - 11:00:12 0:01:20:12 0:01:13:24 3 14
4   USA 93 Spaceman Spiff J 111 Rob Ruhlman 39.0 02/Aug/15 - 10:59:16 0:01:19:16 0:01:14:04 4 18
5   USA 46722 Viva La Vida J 120 Tim Yanda 48.0 02/Aug/15 - 11:02:09 0:01:22:09 0:01:15:45 5 22
6   USA 6969 Mojito Henderson 30 Albert Gossman 45.0 02/Aug/15 - 11:03:18 0:01:23:18 0:01:17:18 6 26
7   USA 789 RUSH Flying Tiger 10M Laurence Rush DNS 48.0       8  
 
PHRF B
1   USA 73120 MAGIC J35 william hertel 72.0 02/Aug/15 - 11:07:21 0:01:22:21 0:01:12:45 1 13
2   USA 42477 Fever Schock 35 Jim Penning 72.0 02/Aug/15 - 11:08:14 0:01:23:14 0:01:13:38 2 16
3   97739 Adrenalin Schock 35 Kurt Kachler 72.0 02/Aug/15 - 11:08:55 0:01:23:55 0:01:14:19 3 19
4   USA 19145 Synchronicity J 109 Chris Mallett 69.0 02/Aug/15 - 11:10:57 0:01:25:57 0:01:16:45 4 24
5   10015 Legs A Shakin Beneteau 10R Andrew Logan 78.0 02/Aug/15 - 11:12:45 0:01:27:45 0:01:17:21 5 27
6   50434 SloopyIV IMX38 Donald Esarove 60.0 02/Aug/15 - 11:11:33 0:01:26:33 0:01:18:33 6 28
 
PHRF C
1   USA 41582 Oh Baby! Soverel Oh Baby Racing Team 90.0 02/Aug/15 - 11:13:49 0:01:23:49 0:01:11:49 1 8
2   31694 Pink Panther HOBIE 33 Al Michaud 93.0 02/Aug/15 - 11:14:40 0:01:24:40 0:01:12:16 2 10
3   CAN 10 Ten Forward Mirage 338 Will Lightfoot 96.0 02/Aug/15 - 11:16:18 0:01:26:18 0:01:13:30 3 15
4   USA 3242 Wizard Evelyn 32 The Mackays 99.0 02/Aug/15 - 11:18:16 0:01:28:16 0:01:15:04 4 20
5   7711 VivaLasVegas Hobe 33 steven attard 93.0 02/Aug/15 - 11:18:43 0:01:28:43 0:01:16:19 5 23
6   USA 87950 Hot Pursuit Andrews 30 Dennis Psota 96.0 02/Aug/15 - 11:19:56 0:01:29:56 0:01:17:08 6 25
7   usa USA 30247 Horse Mull 30 Kenneth Sabin DNC 114.0       10  
8   USA 50885 Rollick J 105 Eric Sutherland DNS 90.0       10  
9   USA 20876 Powder Hound Heritage One Ton Ron Hamilton DNS 111.0       10  
 
PHRF D
1   USA 15066 Consigliere Santana 35 Brad & Mike D'Arcangelo 126.0 02/Aug/15 - 11:22:12 0:01:27:12 0:01:10:24 1 4
2   USA 15193 Feisty Abbott 33 Brian Hartwell 126.0 02/Aug/15 - 11:23:07 0:01:28:07 0:01:11:19 2 5
3   32402 WhiteCap S2 9.1 Karl Ziegler 135.0 02/Aug/15 - 11:24:59 0:01:29:59 0:01:11:59 3 9
4 27   USA 27 Zephyr Hawk Abbott 33 Custom Rick Bohl 129.0 02/Aug/15 - 11:26:03 0:01:31:03 0:01:13:51 4 17
5   USA 17801 Scoop S2 9.1 John Schaffner 132.0 02/Aug/15 - 11:27:59 0:01:32:59 0:01:15:23 5 21
6   32024 TEC OFFENSIVE Abbott 33 Cus Alan Tecmire DNS 129.0       8  
7   30381 War Eagle Abbott 33 Brian Rooks DNS 126.0       8  
 
PHRF E
1   USA 1736 Hall Pass J 24 Dean Riedy 171.0 02/Aug/15 - 11:29:58 0:01:29:58 0:01:07:10 1 1
2   USA 2607 Don't Panic J 24 Richard Graef 171.0 02/Aug/15 - 11:31:53 0:01:31:53 0:01:09:05 2 2
3   USA 31039 InfraRed Kelly Bryan Huntley 168.0 02/Aug/15 - 11:31:43 0:01:31:43 0:01:09:19 3 3
4   USA 87161 Cracker Jack Shock Wave 24 David Caracci 165.0 02/Aug/15 - 11:33:21 0:01:33:21 0:01:11:21 4 6
5   USA 33899 Riptide Yamaha 33 Denis Alix 156.0 02/Aug/15 - 11:33:29 0:01:33:29 0:01:12:41 5 12
6   USA 69 Outtamind Schock Wavelength 24 Trevor Walker Meagan Lee DNS 165.0       7  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
JAM Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - JAM
1   USA 21792 Dragon Lady Ranger 33 Brenda Woodruff 163.0 02/Aug/15 - 11:37:37 0:01:32:37 0:01:10:53 1 1
2   USA 65376 Discover Capri 30 Matt Kern 126.0 02/Aug/15 - 11:34:31 0:01:29:31 0:01:12:43 2 2
3   USA 13919 Flak-Bait C&C 33 Duane and Dar Burgoyne 161.0 02/Aug/15 - 11:39:12 0:01:34:12 0:01:12:44 3 3
4   USA 13662 Orange Crate Davis 34 Jim Davis 128.0 02/Aug/15 - 11:35:51 0:01:30:51 0:01:13:47 4 4
5   USA 310 Wing Jammin Beneteau F310 William Pribe 162.0 02/Aug/15 - 11:41:25 0:01:36:25 0:01:14:49 5 5
6   USA 4240 Juice Box Hero J24 William Taylor 178.0 02/Aug/15 - 11:46:02 0:01:41:02 0:01:17:18 6 6
7   USA 1221 Aloha Catalina 320 Keith Weinman 164.0 02/Aug/15 - 11:45:03 0:01:40:03 0:01:18:11 7 7
8   USA 52976 Sea Questered Beneteau 38 Brian Renn 132.0 02/Aug/15 - 11:41:37 0:01:36:37 0:01:19:01 8 8
9   88 Bella Ravello C&C 33 J.R. Farrar DNS 145.0       11  
10   USA 229 Sea Turtle Morgan 24 Mark Weiss RET 232.0       11  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Offshore Multihulls Racing
GLMRA Division
Offshore Multihulls
1   USA 279 Entourage Corsair F-27F Ben Carver 0.9312 02/Aug/15 - 10:56:38 0:01:21:38 0:01:16:01 1 1
2   27014 Myira F31 Harold Alber 1.0334 02/Aug/15 - 10:53:10 0:01:18:10 0:01:20:47 2 2
3   USA 8 Slingshot Multi23 Mike Garam 1.0140 02/Aug/15 - 10:55:08 0:01:20:08 0:01:21:15 3 3
4   USA 22824 Alacrity Newick Native Tri Brian Thorpe 0.9353 02/Aug/15 - 11:02:15 0:01:27:15 0:01:21:36 4 4
5   USA 29 Raise A Little Hull Farrier F-22 Jim acKenzie 0.8575 02/Aug/15 - 11:11:13 0:01:36:13 0:01:22:30 5 5
6   USA 70 Big Storm Corsair F-28 Trimaran James Frederick 0.9475 02/Aug/15 - 11:03:29 0:01:28:29 0:01:23:50 6 6
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017