2015 The Donzo Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
The Donzo WNRS Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class One
1   USA 37 Jolly Mon C&C Redwing 30 Geordie & Sarah Loveday & Porter 195.0 / 0.8725 17/Jun/15 - 19:15:25 0:01:05:25 0:00:57:05 1 2
2   9472 SeTherin Catalina 22 Richard Magner 17/Jun/15 - 19:24:49 0:01:14:49 0:00:59:05 2 5
3   USA 1623 Sans Souci Ensign Ted Parker 273.0 / 0.7898 17/Jun/15 - 19:30:24 0:01:20:24 0:01:03:30 3 13
4   USA 20403 Merganser San Juan 24 Clyde Gordon 219.0 / 0.8453 17/Jun/15 - 19:33:36 0:01:23:36 0:01:10:40 4 22
5   USA 22422 Cosmic Debris Kiwi 22 Andy Fesenmeyer DNC 212.0 / 0.8530       8  
6   14 Gimlet II Nonsuch 33 Barbara Melanson DNC 180.0 / 0.8904       8  
7   USA 28374 Avara C&C 29 Zia Rahman DNC 187.0 / 0.8820       8  
 
Class Two
1   USA 1016 Dragin -Z- Balz J 24 Jonathan Wenderoth 171.0 / 0.9015 17/Jun/15 - 19:22:47 0:01:07:47 0:01:01:06 1 10
2   USA 300 Thunder Chicken J 22 Scott Loweth 186.0 / 0.8832 17/Jun/15 - 19:28:05 0:01:13:05 0:01:04:33 2 15
3   USA 613 Mizuchi J 24 Nick Woviotis 171.0 / 0.9015 17/Jun/15 - 19:33:49 0:01:18:49 0:01:11:03 3 24
4   USA 954 Footloose J 24 Yevgeny Rapoport & Hannah Wilson 171.0 / 0.9015 17/Jun/15 - 19:34:51 0:01:19:51 0:01:11:59 4 25
5   USA 1328 Blind Monkeys J 22 Jack/Jeff Scaduto/Prichard 186.0 / 0.8832 17/Jun/15 - 19:37:59 0:01:22:59 0:01:13:17 5 27
6   USA 4198 Wunder Dog J 24 Bill Mortensen DNS 171.0 / 0.9015       7  
7   USA 1450 Cluster Duck J 24 John McCrea DNC 171.0 / 0.9015       9  
8   1502 Sparky J 24 Jamie Rice DNC 171.0 / 0.9015       9  
9   USA 4160 Finn McCool J 24 Oliver Parsons DNC 171.0 / 0.9015       10  
 
Class Three
1   USA 22610 Arrow Peterson 34 Paul Harren 120.0 / 0.9701 17/Jun/15 - 19:21:58 0:01:01:58 0:01:00:07 1 9
2   USA 42482 2nd Chance C&C 35 MkIII Jon Bawabe 123.0 / 0.9658 17/Jun/15 - 19:29:23 0:01:09:23 0:01:07:01 2 18
3   USA 20201 Brer Rabitt III C&C 33 William Loweth 149.0 / 0.9299 17/Jun/15 - 19:32:36 0:01:12:36 0:01:07:31 3 19
4   USA 30036 Defiant C&C 36 Matt Champney 132.0 / 0.9531 17/Jun/15 - 19:35:38 0:01:15:38 0:01:12:05 4 26
5   5 Zallee IOD jonathan farrar 158.0 / 0.9181 17/Jun/15 - 19:46:12 0:01:26:12 0:01:19:08 5 32
6   USA 20140 Izzy May C&C 33 Luke Georgian 150.0 / 0.9286 17/Jun/15 - 19:48:13 0:01:28:13 0:01:21:55 6 33
7   USA 11 Boondoggle Frers 30 Evan Cooper 132.0 / 0.9531 17/Jun/15 - 19:53:19 0:01:33:19 0:01:28:41 7 34
8   32290 Irukandji Beneteau 32 Peter Rugg DNC 138.0 / 0.9448       9  
 
Class Four
1   USA 7 Ripcord Melges 24 Woody & Ann Bergendahl 90.0 / 1.0156 17/Jun/15 - 19:20:27 0:00:55:27 0:00:56:19 1 1
2   USA 43 Eclipse Melges 24 Peter & Meg Bergendahl 90.0 / 1.0156 17/Jun/15 - 19:22:43 0:00:57:43 0:00:58:37 2 4
3   USA 115 Leda Melges 24 Chris & Vicki Field 90.0 / 1.0156 17/Jun/15 - 19:24:08 0:00:59:08 0:01:00:03 3 8
4   USA 2 Pithy GP 26 Kevin Farrar 81.0 / 1.0301 17/Jun/15 - 19:26:32 0:01:01:32 0:01:03:23 4 12
5   USA 128 Red Line Viper 640 Art Shaw 105.0 / 0.9924 17/Jun/15 - 19:29:27 0:01:04:27 0:01:03:58 5 14
6   USA 15 Smilin' Bob Viper 640 Andy Stoddard 105.0 / 0.9924 17/Jun/15 - 19:34:36 0:01:09:36 0:01:09:04 6 20
7   USA 263 Dreamland Express J 80 Mark Belsky 117.0 / 0.9745 17/Jun/15 - 19:37:32 0:01:12:32 0:01:10:41 7 23
8   USA 208 Mo' Grins Viper 640 Dave Nickerson / Moise Solomon DNC 105.0 / 0.9924       9  
9   USA 341 Glide J70 BRADFORD GIBBS DNC 120.0 / 0.9701       11  
10   USA 159 Torqueedo J 70 Brandon Flack DNC 120.0 / 0.9701       11  
 
Class Five
1   42220 Ticker Tripp 37 Milan Bartek 84.0 / 1.0252 17/Jun/15 - 19:27:48 0:00:57:48 0:00:59:15 1 6
2   USA 52762 Ringle Finngulf 46 Bob Rodgers 37.0 / 1.1073 17/Jun/15 - 19:29:09 0:00:59:09 0:01:05:30 2 17
3   USA 42422 Patriot Baltic 39 Toby Halsey 94.0 / 1.0093 17/Jun/15 - 19:43:25 0:01:13:25 0:01:14:06 3 29
4   USA 50474 Don Quixote J 120 Jack Rodgers 48.0 / 1.0870 17/Jun/15 - 19:39:49 0:01:09:49 0:01:15:53 4 30
5   25359 Quantum Leap Quest 30 Pat Dillon 100.0 / 1.0000 17/Jun/15 - 19:47:23 0:01:17:23 0:01:17:23 5 31
6   USA 45 Zig Zag Zoom J 29 Prescott Littlefield DNC 111.0 / 0.9834       9  
7   USA 43436 Wave Dancer Olson 30 OBD Robert (Zeke) Wolfskehl DNC 106.0 / 0.9909       9  
8   USA 343 She's the Boss J 105 John Sutherland DNC 93.0 / 1.0109       9  
9   53353 Looney Tunes Santana 30/30 Carl Fast DNC 120.0 / 0.9701       9  
 
Class Six
1   USA 122 Black Ice Melges 32 Laura Grondin 24.0 / 1.1324 17/Jun/15 - 19:25:36 0:00:50:36 0:00:57:18 1 3
2 222   USA 222 Wild Horses Melges 32 Bill & Suzie Canning 24.0 / 1.1324 17/Jun/15 - 19:27:32 0:00:52:32 0:00:59:29 2 7
3   USA 78 Balance J 109 Jim Ohlheiser 69.0 / 1.0501 17/Jun/15 - 19:34:48 0:00:59:48 0:01:02:48 3 11
4   USA 261 Nunnehi J 109 Mark Dixon 67.0 / 1.0535 17/Jun/15 - 19:36:28 0:01:01:28 0:01:04:45 4 16
5   USA 256 Shearwater J 109 Hugh McLean 73.0 / 1.0433 17/Jun/15 - 19:41:22 0:01:06:22 0:01:09:14 5 21
6 10   USA 334 Sanibel J 109 Gerry Keeler 73.0 / 1.0433 17/Jun/15 - 19:46:00 0:01:11:00 0:01:14:04 6 28
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu


Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018