2015 Etchells North American Championship
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
International Etchells
1 28   USA 1228 Terrapin Etchells Steve Benjamin / George Peet / Luke Lawrence / Julian Sudofsky       1
2 4   USA 1414 Skanky Gene Etchells Jay Cross / Marcus Spillanz / Mike Buckley / Lauren Gilooly       2
3 8   USA 1408 Lifted Etchells Jim Cunningham / Jeff Madrigali / Alan Nakanishi / Bryn Bachman       3
4 98   USA 988 Destiny Etchells Tomas Hornos / Charlie Proctor / Duncan Swain / Paula Grasberger       4
5 29   1296 1296 Etchells Tom Burnham / Jeff Siegal / Willem van Waay / Sarah Callahan       5
6 74   USA 1074 Pete (Corinthian) Etchells Dan Smith / Sara Smith / Greg Hoyt / Fred Treffeisen       6
7 88   USA 1388 Annnie (Corinthian) Etchells Gary Gilbert / Jordan Smith / Ridgely MacKenzie       7
8 68   CAN 968 Northern Etchells (Corinthian) Etchells Jerry Wendt / Irek Zubko / Alex Baker       8
9 5   USA 1305 Clean Execution Etchells Michael Gavin / Michael Gavin / Bill Abbott / Guy Rittger / Austin Schaefer       9
10 47   CAN 1247 Rain (Corinthian) Etchells Allan Leibel / Mike Hren / Breck Mcfarlane       10
11 49   USA 1349 KGB (Corinthian) Etchells Senet Bischoff / Ben Kinney / Clay Bischoff       11
12 0   USA 1200 Lion heart Etchells Steve Girling/Zeke Horowitz /David Lutian       12
13 32   USA 1012 Natasha (Corinthian) Etchells Ted Hardenbergh / Jamie Hardenbergh / Mark Hardenbergh       13
14 21   USA 1221 Riva Etchells Wade Edwards / Grant Matthews / Will Pelleteri       14
15 60   USA 1260 Playmaker (Corinthian) Etchells Alan Kelly / Evan Aras / Ron Thompson       15
16 97   USA 926 Etchells Peter Duncan / Jud Smith / Tom Blackwell       16
17 22   USA 1222 Marx Bros (Corinthian) Etchells Chris Marx / Tom Marx / Dan Ronan       17
18 14   USA 1363 1363 Etchells Michael Goldfarb / Mark Brink / David Brink       18
19 71   USA 1371 1371 Etchells Ken Womack / Watt Duffy / Dan Peckham       19
20 41   USA 1341 USA 1341 Etchells Chuck Poindexter / David Dyson / Lincoln White       20
21 63   USA 1063 Entourage (Corinthian) Etchells John Amendola / Nick Amendola / Curt Jazwieki       21
22 96   CAN 1396 Aretas Etchells Jon McClean / Skip Dieball / Jeff Eiber       22
23 9   USA 1209 Tithonus (Corinthian) Etchells David Smalley / Gregory Smalley / Brian McCloskey       23
24 15   USA 1415 La Tormenta Etchells Shannon Bush / Brad Boston / Curt Oetking       24
25 31   CAN 931 Impudence (Corinthian) Etchells David Lowther / Anthony Lowther / Andrew Lowther       25
26 7   USA 1307 Nemesis Etchells Jeff Nehms / Ezra Culver / Stu DeLisser       26
27 3   USA 1303 Wizard (Corinthian) Etchells Keith Longson / Donald Weld / Sergio Vinelli       27
28 81   NZL 1381 NZL 1381 Etchells Dirker Kneulman / Hank Lammens / Kent Paisley       28
29 64   CAN 1264 1264 (Corinthian) Etchells Erik Yeo / Darrell Suderman / Phil Jager       29
30 85   USA 1198 America Jane 11 Etchells Scott Kaufman / Lucas Calabrase / Victor Diaz / Grant Simmer       30
31 6   USA 1206 Frisbee (Corinthian) Etchells John McConnell / Mark Hennelly / Erin Sprague       31
32 35   USA 1309 Landed Gentry (Corinthian) Etchells Don Brush / Ken Felis / Rick Stevens       32
33 30   USA 1308 1308 (Corinthian) Etchells John Edenbach / TJ Pascalides / Will Christenson       33
34 27   USA 427 Flame (Corinthian) Etchells Henry Gaillard / John Hencken / Tim Ponter       34
35 24   USA 1224 Lakota Etchells Peter Sulick / Robby Brown / Matt Shankweiler       35
36 20   USA 1208 Gumption3 Etchells Kevin Grainger / Scott Norris / Max Skelley       36
 

2015 Etchells North American Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 5

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
International Etchells
1 74   USA 1074 Pete Etchells Dan Smith / Sara Smith / Greg Hoyt / Fred Treffeisen       6
2 88   USA 1388 Annnie Etchells Gary Gilbert / Jordan Smith / Ridgely MacKenzie       7
3 68   CAN 968 Northern Etchells Etchells Jerry Wendt / Irek Zubko / Alex Baker       8
4 47   CAN 1247 Rain Etchells Allan Leibel / Mike Hren / Breck Mcfarlane       10
5 49   USA 1349 KGB Etchells Senet Bischoff / Ben Kinney / Clay Bischoff       11
6 32   USA 1012 Natasha Etchells Ted Hardenbergh / Jamie Hardenbergh / Mark Hardenbergh       13
7 60   USA 1260 Playmaker Etchells Alan Kelly / Evan Aras / Ron Thompson       15
8 22   USA 1222 Marx Bros Etchells Chris Marx / Tom Marx / Dan Ronan       17
9 63   USA 1063 Entourage Etchells John Amendola / Nick Amendola / Curt Jazwieki       21
10 9   USA 1209 Tithonus Etchells David Smalley / Gregory Smalley / Brian McCloskey       23
11 31   CAN 931 Impudence Etchells David Lowther / Anthony Lowther / Andrew Lowther       25
12 3   USA 1303 Wizard Etchells Keith Longson / Donald Weld / Sergio Vinelli       27
13 64   CAN 1264 1264 Etchells Erik Yeo / Darrell Suderman / Phil Jager       29
14 6   USA 1206 Frisbee Etchells John McConnell / Mark Hennelly / Erin Sprague       31
15 35   USA 1309 Landed Gentry Etchells Don Brush / Ken Felis / Rick Stevens       32
16 30   USA 1308 1308 Etchells John Edenbach / TJ Pascalides / Will Christenson       33
17 27   USA 427 Flame Etchells Henry Gaillard / John Hencken / Tim Ponter       34
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Vineyard Vines Heineken Sound Rigging Services North Sails

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018