2021 American Yacht Club Fall Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

East Course One Design J 44 26/Sep/2021 01:55 PM 5.9735 NM  
East Course ORC ORC Fleet 26/Sep/2021 02:00 PM Triple W/L High 5.9735 NM  

South Course One Design J 109 02/Oct/2021 11:00 AM 4.6 NM  
South Course One Design J 88 02/Oct/2021 11:05 AM 4.6 NM  
South Course One Design J 105 02/Oct/2021 11:10 AM 4.6 NM  
South Course One Design J 70 02/Oct/2021 11:15 AM 4.6 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
One Design Division
J 44
1   USA 4402 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham         1
2   USA 4405 Breakaway J 44 Thomas Blackwell       2
3   USA 4403 Glory J 44 Lincoln White       3
4   USA 4407 Charlie V J 44 SUNY Maritime       4
5   USA 4401 Palantir 5 J 44 June & Amanda Kendrick         5
6   USA 4411 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave DNC         8  
7   USA 4406 Vamp YCC J 44 Kenneth Luczynski DSQ         8  
 
ORC Division
ORC Fleet (Triple W/L High ToT)
1   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 1.0912 26/Sep/21 - 14:53:44 0:00:53:44 0:00:58:38 1 1
2   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 1.1793 26/Sep/21 - 14:49:50 0:00:49:50 0:00:58:46 2 2
3   39538 Redemption Farr 395 David Goldstone 1.0882 26/Sep/21 - 14:54:40 0:00:54:40 0:00:59:29 3 3
4   USA 4224 Zammermoos Swan 42 David Fass 1.1342 26/Sep/21 - 14:52:45 0:00:52:45 0:00:59:50 4 4
5   USA 45454 Gemini II Swan 45 James Coffman 1.1523 26/Sep/21 - 14:52:30 0:00:52:30 0:01:00:30 5 5
6   USA 46957 Oakcliff Farr 40 Red Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.1616 26/Sep/21 - 14:56:23 0:00:56:23 0:01:05:30 6 6
7   USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh DNF 1.1458       8  
8   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM41 Paul Jeka DNC 1.1873       10  
9   USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 40 Blue Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing DNC 1.1633       10  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 109
1   USA 125 Loki J 109 David Rosow       1
2   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr.       2
3   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer         3
4   USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Cory Eaves         4
5   USA 168 Incendiary J 109 Trevor Roach       5
6   USA 360 Big Boat J 109 Bud Rogers       6
7   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Robert Schwartz       7
 
J 88
1   USA 17 One Too Many J 88 Lawrence Cutler / Andrew Weiss       1
2   USA 34 Albondigas J 88 Justin Scagnelli / Tim Price       2
3   USA 56 Whirlwind J 88 William Purdy       3
4   USA 25 Oh Jee !! J 88 Nicolas Delcourt       4
5   USA 35 USA 35 YCC Powder J 88 Midshipman Connor Collins         5
 
J 105
1   USA 513 Ataraxis J 105 Frank Latawiec       1
2   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin         2
3   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff         3
4   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer         4
5   USA 200 Apollo J 105 Michael Kontonotas         5
6   USA 585 Arete J 105 Stuart Van Winkle       6
7   USA 63 63 J 105 George Ellis DNC       9  
8   USA 19 skal J 105 Paul Zajac DNC       9  
 
J 70
1   USA 781 Pen Segal J 70 Jean marc Papin         1
2   USA 531 Half Mine II J 70 Gibbons Sinclair         2
3   USA 98 Grins J/70 Ghislain Descamps       3
 

2021 American Yacht Club Fall Regatta
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 5


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022