2007 Storm Trysail Club - IRC East Coast Championship
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

IRC East Coast Championship IRC IRC 1 03/Nov/2007 03:05 PM 9.21 NM  
IRC East Coast Championship IRC IRC 2 03/Nov/2007 03:10 PM 9.21 NM  
IRC East Coast Championship IRC IRC 3 03/Nov/2007 03:20 PM 9.21 NM  
IRC East Coast Championship IRC IRC 4 03/Nov/2007 03:25 PM 9.21 NM  
IRC East Coast Championship IRC Beneteau 36.7 03/Nov/2007 03:30 PM 9.21 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
IRC East Coast Championship Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1   USA 13131 Samba Pa Ti Transpac 52 John Kilroy, Jr. 1.360 03/Nov/07 - 16:14:35 0:1:09:35 0:01:34:38 1 1
2   USA 119 Numbers Judel-Vrolijk & Co. Daniel Meyers 1.510 03/Nov/07 - 16:07:46 0:1:02:46 0:01:34:46 2 2
3   USA 28385 Decision Transpac 52 Stephen Murray 1.341 03/Nov/07 - 16:17:45 0:1:12:45 0:01:37:33 3 3
4   USA 45045 Sjambok RP 45 Michael Brennan 1.292 03/Nov/07 - 16:20:35 0:1:15:35 0:01:37:39 4 4
5   USA 52560 Hissar Farr 60 Edgar Cato 1.378 03/Nov/07 - 16:16:45 0:1:11:45 0:01:38:52 5 6
6   USA 55155 Rima2 RP 55 John Brim 1.382 03/Nov/07 - 16:16:35 0:1:11:35 0:01:38:55 6 7
 
IRC 2
1   USA 4215 Tsunami NYYC Swan 42 Preben Ostberg/John Aras/Bud Dailey 1.174 03/Nov/07 - 16:35:23 0:1:25:23 0:01:40:14 1 12
2   USA 4208 Bandit NYYC Swan 42 Andrew Fisher 1.174 03/Nov/07 - 16:36:02 0:1:26:02 0:01:41:00 2 14
3   USA 4223 Tiburon NYYC Swan 42 Mark Watson 1.174 03/Nov/07 - 16:37:01 0:1:27:01 0:01:42:09 3 16
4   USA 4220 Amelia NYYC Swan 42 Alexander Jackson 1.174 03/Nov/07 - 16:38:06 0:1:28:06 0:01:43:25 4.5 18
5   USA 92 Yellow Jacket Farr 40 Bulman, Scholz and D'Amato 1.171 03/Nov/07 - 16:38:19 0:1:28:19 0:01:43:25 4.5 19
6   USA 45024 Devocean Swan 45 Stephen Devoe 1.193 03/Nov/07 - 16:36:54 0:1:26:54 0:01:43:40 6 21
7   USA 52675 Cracker Ker 11.3 Hunt Lawrence / William Niedringhaus 1.158 03/Nov/07 - 16:42:17 0:1:32:17 0:01:46:51 7 30
8   USA 110 Badfish Melges 32 Tom & Steve Ripley 1.168 03/Nov/07 - 16:41:55 0:1:31:55 0:01:47:21 8 33
 
IRC 3
1   USA 52756 Sarah X-41 Greg Manning 1.114 03/Nov/07 - 16:48:33 0:1:28:33 0:01:38:38 1 5
2   USA 52939 Teamwork J 122 Robin Team 1.098 03/Nov/07 - 16:50:10 0:1:30:10 0:01:39:00 2 8
3   USA 93004 Dame Blanche Beneteau First 40.7 Othmar Blumencron 1.076 03/Nov/07 - 16:52:06 0:1:32:06 0:01:39:05 3 9
4   GBR 2036R Endorphin Bashford Howison Mod. Erik Wulff 1.076 03/Nov/07 - 16:52:50 0:1:32:50 0:01:39:53 4 11
5   USA 93063 DownTime Beneteau First 40.7 Ed/Molly Freitag 1.076 03/Nov/07 - 16:56:26 0:1:36:26 0:01:43:45 5 22
6   USA 52323 Overlap Beneteau First 40.7 Andrew Roberts 1.078 03/Nov/07 - 16:59:14 0:1:39:14 0:01:46:58 6 31
7   USA 004 Diesel J 124 Tate Russack 1.131 03/Nov/07 - 16:54:49 0:1:34:49 0:01:47:14 7 32
8   USA 39531 Upgrade Farr 395 Peter and Debbie Gibbons-Neff 1.127 03/Nov/07 - 16:56:05 0:1:36:05 0:01:48:17 8 34
9   USA 53444 Sundance Swan 48 Gary Beer 1.114 03/Nov/07 - 16:57:55 0:1:37:55 0:01:49:04 9 37
10   USA 52682 Badum Beneteau First 47.7 Jose M. Morales 1.076 03/Nov/07 - 17:04:16 0:1:44:16 0:01:52:11 10 41
11   NED 7179 Team CPYS Mumm 30 Brad Kauffman 1.089 03/Nov/07 - 17:03:24 0:1:43:24 0:01:52:36 11 42
12   USA 52321 Infringer C&C 115 Ole Haaland DNS 1.079       14  
13   USA 51501 Making Waves Beneteau First 40.7 James Praley DNS 1.074       14  
 
IRC 4
1   USA 33 Saykadoo J 109 Stephen McManus 1.036 03/Nov/07 - 17:01:03 0:1:36:03 0:01:39:30 1 10
2   USA 51 Rush J 109 Bill Sweetser 1.041 03/Nov/07 - 17:01:44 0:1:36:44 0:01:40:41 2 13
3   NA 9 Flirt NAVY44 MKI Chester Hewitt 1.029 03/Nov/07 - 17:06:51 0:1:41:51 0:01:44:48 3 24
4   USA 52439 Kalevala II Grand Soleil 37 B&C Tapio Saavalainen 1.043 03/Nov/07 - 17:05:36 0:1:40:36 0:01:44:55 4 25
5   USA 50434 Equilibrium IMX-38 Robert Dunsky 1.063 03/Nov/07 - 17:04:15 0:1:39:15 0:01:45:30 5 26
6   NA 21 Renaissance NAVY44 MKII Chris Hamilton 1.069 03/Nov/07 - 17:03:43 0:1:38:43 0:01:45:31 6 27
7   USA 73456 L'Outrage Beneteau 34 Bruce Gardner 1.019 03/Nov/07 - 17:11:23 0:1:46:23 0:01:48:24 7 35
8   NA 11 Swift NAVY44 MKI Kellen Brone 1.027 03/Nov/07 - 17:12:07 0:1:47:07 0:01:50:00 8 38
9   USA 63483 Once Upon A Time Express 37 Pendleton Alexander DNS 1.035       10  
 
Beneteau 36.7
1   USA 93363 KA'IO Beneteau First 36.7 Art Silcox 1.036 03/Nov/07 - 17:08:33 0:1:38:33 0:01:42:05 1 15
2   USA 93266 Foxtrot Corpen Beneteau First 36.7 James Keen 1.035 03/Nov/07 - 17:09:18 0:1:39:18 0:01:42:46 2 17
3   USA 93336 Volition Beneteau First 36.7 Curt Schwab 1.035 03/Nov/07 - 17:09:57 0:1:39:57 0:01:43:26 3 20
4   CAN 141 Zingara/Dreamboat Annie Beneteau First 36.7 Richard Reid 1.036 03/Nov/07 - 17:10:28 0:1:40:28 0:01:44:05 4 23
5   USA 52397 Shock Wave Beneteau First 36.7 Don Finkle 1.034 03/Nov/07 - 17:12:30 0:1:42:30 0:01:45:59 5 28
6   USA 52324 Jubilee Beneteau First 36.7 Keith Mayes 1.036 03/Nov/07 - 17:12:22 0:1:42:22 0:01:46:03 6 29
7   USA 51791 Bump in the Night Beneteau First 36.7 Jeff Carver 1.036 03/Nov/07 - 17:14:50 0:1:44:50 0:01:48:36 7 36
8   USA 93367 Pegasus Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Firey 1.035 03/Nov/07 - 17:16:26 0:1:46:26 0:01:50:09 8 39
9   USA 67 Amritha Beneteau First 36.7 Nathaniel Tower 1.035 03/Nov/07 - 17:16:33 0:1:46:33 0:01:50:16 9 40
10   USA 93470 Team Aegis Beneteau First 36.7 Jim Kershaw DNS 1.036       11  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Annapolis Yacht Sales Beneteau USA Lewmar

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy