2021/2022 AYC Frostbite Series 1
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

AYC Frostbite Series ORC ORC 21/Nov/2021 03:05 PM Triple A/P Low 1 NM  
AYC Frostbite Series One Design J/105 21/Nov/2021 03:10 PM    
AYC Frostbite Series One Design J/80 21/Nov/2021 03:15 PM    
AYC Frostbite Series One Design J/24 21/Nov/2021 03:20 PM    
AYC Frostbite Series One Design J/30 21/Nov/2021 03:20 PM    
AYC Frostbite Series One Design J/22 21/Nov/2021 03:25 PM    
AYC Frostbite Series PHRF_ToT PHRF 21/Nov/2021 03:30 PM    
AYC Frostbite Series One Design Cal 25 21/Nov/2021 03:35 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
AYC Frostbite Series Racing
One Design Division
Cal 25
1   1226 White Cap Cal 25 Timothy Bloomfield       1
2   5854 Makani Cal25 Jim Burdick       2
3   1569 Fahrvergnügen Cal 25 Alisa Finney       3
4   USA 1657 Chicken Little Cal 25 Charlie Husar       4
5   USA 478 Love Shack Cal 25 Barton Goldenberg       5
6 North Sails  1649 Callipygian Cal 25 Steve/Scott/Bruce Reeves/Dodge/Bingman       6
7   USA 896 Zephyr Cal 25 David Hoyt DNC       7  
8 North Sails  USA 1600 Caliente Cal 25 Gerard Field DNC       7  
9   1242 One Eyed Jack Cal 25 Lee & Kyle Bollhorst DNC       7  
10   USA 681 RONIN Cal 25 Peter/John/Chris Sheils/Wooldridge/Rogers DNF       7  
 
J/22
1   915 Uh Oh J 22 Denis Seynhaeve       1
2   USA 1503 Rug Burn J 22 Peter Firey       2
3   USA 1504 Illegally Blonde J 22 Aden King       3
4   USA 1461 Ekas J 22 Jason Ipe       4
5   USA 933 Committed J 22 Warren Richter Tracey Golde       5
6   USA 1002 Just Wing It J/22 Drew Mutch       6
7   AYC 7 Caper J 22 James Baker & Craig Schwartz       7
8   711 Painkiller J22 Ben Fransen       8
9 56   8 Wicked Arthur Edwards       9
10   AYC 5 Stormy Weather J22 James Hutchinson DNC         10  
11   USA 1051 No Problem J 22 Timothy Libby DNC       10  
12   USA 267 Happy Hour J22 Stephanie Sams DNC       10  
13   007 Bad News Bears J22 Brian Conway DNC       10  
14   USA 169 Tiger J 22 timothy cornell DNC       10  
15   USA 252 Godspeed J 22 James McKenna DNC       10  
 
J/24
1   USA 3296 Pandamonium on the Funny Farm J 24 Mark Miller       1
2   USA 2575 Spaceman Spiff J 24 Pete Kassal       2
3   USA 1768 Blow'viate J 24 Samuel McGuire       3
4   USA 2532 ROO J 24 William Davenport       4
5   USA 3264 Radical J J 24 Clay Barrow DNC       5  
6 21   USA 3479 Rush Hour J 24 Kelly FitzGerald DNC       5  
 
J/30
1   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin       1
2   USA 122 Blitz J 30 James McGinnis       2
3   USA 221 Hello Mary Lou J 30 Ryan Joe       3
4   USA 59617 Mondial J 30 Michael Ruzzi       4
5   USA 203 Suzie Q J 30 Heidi Frist       5
6   Uni 526 One Love J 30 Jamie Gregory DNC       6  
 
J/80
1 10   USA 739 VAYU J 80 David Andril       1
2   USA 1314 Stacked Deck J 80 Ramzi Bannura       2
3   USA 1004 Shenanigans J 80 Shannon Lockwood       3
4   USA 11 Eleven J 80 Bert Carp       4
5   USA 1317 Snowstorm J 80 Anthony Flake       5
6   USA 655 Chill J 80 Will McCollum       6
7   JWA 12 Jammin' J/80 J World Annapolis       7
8   USA 36 Javelin J80 Bradley King       8
9   13 Wild Horses J 80 J World Annapolis       9
10 56   14 Emotional Rescue J 80 J World Annapolis       10
11   USA 1150 Scamp J/80 J.R. Maxwell DNC       11  
12   USA 357 Dragonfly J 80 Christopher Johnson DNC       11  
13   USA 286 Minor Trouble J/80 Lizzy Scales DNC       11  
 
J/105
1   USA 102 Syndicate J 105 Claire Ward       1
2   USA 250 Smoke 'n Oakum J 105 Beth Scheidt & RJ Bay       2
3   USA 202 DogHouse J 105 Arthur Libby Tom Carter       3
4   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew/Ray Kennedy/Wulff       4
5   USA 321 Rum Puppy J 105 Kevin Fitzgerald       5
6   USA 7105 MAYHEM J105 MAYHEM: The Winter Syndicate       6
7   USA 676 Avenger J/105 Jake Kiggans       7
8   USA 303 Velvet Hammer J 105 Brian Robinson       8
9   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa       9
10   USA 330 At-Tack J 105 Dennis McCloud       10
11   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh       11
12   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds       12
13   407 Chessie J/105 John Kircher       13
14   USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill Carruth       14
15   USA 98 Infectious Smile J 105 Sheila & Tristan Keen DNC       15  
 
ORC Division
ORC (Triple A/P Low ToT)
1   USA 2604 Rattle and Rum GP 26 Mike Beasley 0.7974 21/Nov/21 - 15:33:38 0:00:28:38 0:00:22:50 1 1
2   USA 2163 Swiss Miss Farr 230 Gisela Shaughnessy 0.7548 21/Nov/21 - 15:35:31 0:00:30:31 0:00:23:02 2 2
3   USA 83173 Problem Child BC 27 Joseph Gibson 0.7506 21/Nov/21 - 15:36:41 0:00:31:41 0:00:23:47 3 3
4 Quantum Sails  USA 21 Artemis Italia Yachts 13.98 Jeffrey Kennedy 0.8762 21/Nov/21 - 15:32:12 0:00:27:12 0:00:23:50 4 4
5   USA 63252 Blue Lunch J 29 Joe Krolak 0.7848 21/Nov/21 - 15:35:23 0:00:30:23 0:00:23:51 5 5
6   USA 40561 Dirty Harry J 29 Jack McGuire 0.7893 21/Nov/21 - 15:36:00 0:00:31:00 0:00:24:28 6 6
7 North Sails  USA 60888 Lucky Eights J 124 Keith Cole 0.8122 21/Nov/21 - 15:35:16 0:00:30:16 0:00:24:35 7 7
8   USA 52983 Elvis Beneteau 10R Tony/Celia Moynagh 0.7872 21/Nov/21 - 15:36:18 0:00:31:18 0:00:24:38 8 8
9   USA 40 Hiwassee J/88 john Bell 0.7619 21/Nov/21 - 15:37:32 0:00:32:32 0:00:24:47 9 9
10   101098 Aeaea Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 349 Charles Elmer 0.7058 21/Nov/21 - 15:43:16 0:00:38:16 0:00:27:01 10 10
11 25 Quantum Sails  USA 25 PATRIOT FARR 30 US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young / Zack Bayhan 0.8458 21/Nov/21 - 15:38:00 0:00:33:00 0:00:27:55 11 11
12   USA 63264 Blinding Fury Schock 35 Eric Richardson 0.8324 21/Nov/21 - 15:39:13 0:00:34:13 0:00:28:29 12 12
13   USA 156 Five O'clock O'Day 40 Michael Jewell 0.7235 21/Nov/21 - 15:48:11 0:00:43:11 0:00:31:15 13 13
14   USA 33123 Starbird Tartan 101 Frank Martien DNC 0.0000       14  
15   USA 93556 Allegiant J 42 Albert Bossar DNC 0.0000       14  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF
1   USA 231 Coalition J 70 Charles Kowalyshyn 120.0 / 0.9701 21/Nov/21 - 15:57:07 0:00:27:07 0:00:26:18 1 1
2   USA 18 Moe Foe Ultimate 20 Erik Lostrom 150.0 / 0.9286 21/Nov/21 - 15:58:46 0:00:28:46 0:00:26:43 2 2
3   86 Nemesis Fun 23 John Zarkowsky 177.0 / 0.8941 21/Nov/21 - 16:00:57 0:00:30:57 0:00:27:40 3 3
4 32   USA 332 USA 332 J/70 Isaac Breen-Franklin 120.0 / 0.9701 21/Nov/21 - 15:59:18 0:00:29:18 0:00:28:25 4 4
5   5 TACAMO Sabre 34 Bevin Ann Buchheister 180.0 / 0.8904 21/Nov/21 - 16:06:36 0:00:36:36 0:00:32:35 5 5
6   41402 Valkirie Finn 351 Scott Graf DNC       6  
7   601 Silver Heels IV Marlin 23 (Herreshoff) Joe Donahue DNC       6  
8   40883 Syzygy Catalina 38 Madeline Vachon DNC       6  
9   USA 356 Inconceivable J 70 Bob Fox DNC       6  
10   60316 Bossy Girl Ranger 23 Corinne Smith DNC       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021