2021/2022 AYC Frostbite Series 2
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

AYC Frostbite Series ORC ORC 13/Mar/2022 01:05 PM Triple A/P Medium 1 NM  
AYC Frostbite Series One Design J/105 13/Mar/2022 01:10 PM    
AYC Frostbite Series One Design J/80 13/Mar/2022 01:15 PM    
AYC Frostbite Series One Design J/24 13/Mar/2022 01:20 PM    
AYC Frostbite Series One Design J/30 13/Mar/2022 01:20 PM    
AYC Frostbite Series One Design J/22 13/Mar/2022 01:25 PM    
AYC Frostbite Series PHRF_ToT PHRF 13/Mar/2022 01:30 PM    
AYC Frostbite Series One Design Cal 25 13/Mar/2022 01:35 PM    
AYC Frostbite Series One Design Harbor 20 13/Mar/2022 01:40 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
AYC Frostbite Series Racing
One Design Division
Cal 25
1   1226 White Cap Cal 25 Timothy Bloomfield       1
2 North Sails  1649 Callipygian Cal 25 Steve/Scott/Bruce Reeves/Dodge/Bingman       2
3   USA 478 Love Shack Cal 25 Barton Goldenberg       3
4   USA 896 Zephyr Cal 25 David Hoyt DNC       4  
5 North Sails  USA 1600 Caliente Cal 25 Gerard Field DNC       4  
6   USA 1657 Chicken Little Cal 25 Charlie Husar DNC       4  
7   1569 Fahrvergnügen Cal 25 Alisa Finney DNC       4  
8   1242 One Eyed Jack Cal 25 Lee & Kyle Bollhorst DNC       4  
9   USA 681 RONIN Cal 25 Peter/John/Chris Sheils/Wooldridge/Rogers DNC       4  
10   5854 Makani Cal25 Jim Burdick RET       4  
 
Harbor 20
1   213 Endurance Harbor 20 John Heintz       1
2   361 Riptide Harbor 20 Ed/Joe Freitag/Fuentes       2
3   427 Brilliant Harbor 20 Kenneth Appleton       3
4   USA 311 Skimmer Harbor 20 Peter Trogdon & Margaret Podlich       4
5   339 Velociteeny Harbor 20 Martin Roesch       5
6   162 Mofongo Schock Rick Hill       6
7   USA 325 Puffin Harbor 20 Bell Carty DNC       7  
8   319 Fuzzy Logic Harbor 20 Robert Dunsky DNC       7  
9   323 Allegro Harbor 20 Craig Kiker DNC       7  
10   USA 344 Merlyn Harbor 20 Grealy Putnam DNC       7  
 
J/22
1   USA 1051 No Problem J 22 Timothy Libby       1
2   USA 252 Godspeed J 22 James McKenna       2
3   915 Uh Oh J 22 Denis Seynhaeve       3
4   USA 1503 Rug Burn J 22 Peter Firey       4
5   USA 933 Committed J 22 Warren Richter Tracey Golde       5
6   USA 484 USA 484 J 22 Eric Johnson & Catherine Cotell       6
7 56   8 Wicked Arthur Edwards       7
8   USA 637 Tiguidou J 22 David Murray       8
9   USA 1461 Ekas J 22 Jason Ipe DNC       9  
10   AYC 5 Stormy Weather J22 James Hutchinson DNC         9  
11   USA 1002 Just Wing It J/22 Drew Mutch DNC       9  
12   USA 267 Happy Hour J22 Stephanie Sams DNC       9  
13   007 Bad News Bears J22 Brian Conway DNC       9  
14   711 Painkiller J22 Ben Fransen DNC       9  
15   USA 1504 Illegally Blonde J 22 Aden King DNC       9  
16   USA 169 Tiger J 22 timothy cornell DNC       9  
17   46 Slava Ukraini J/22 Stephen Hale DNC         9  
 
J/24
1   USA 2575 Spaceman Spiff J 24 Pete Kassal       1
2   USA 2532 ROO J 24 William Davenport       2
3   USA 3296 Pandamonium on the Funny Farm J 24 Mark Miller       3
4   USA 3264 Radical J J 24 Clay Barrow       4
5   USA 1768 Blow'viate J 24 Samuel McGuire DNC       5  
6 21   USA 3479 Rush Hour J 24 Kelly FitzGerald DNC       5  
 
J/30
1   USA 221 Hello Mary Lou J 30 Ryan Joe       1
2   Uni 526 One Love J 30 Jamie Gregory       2
3   USA 59617 Mondial J 30 Michael Ruzzi       3
4   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin DNC       4  
5   USA 203 Suzie Q J 30 Heidi Frist DNC       4  
6   USA 122 Blitz J 30 James McGinnis DNC       4  
 
J/80
1   USA 1004 Shenanigans J 80 Shannon Lockwood       1
2 10   USA 739 VAYU J 80 David Andril       2
3   USA 1314 Stacked Deck J 80 Ramzi Bannura       3
4   USA 1317 Snowstorm J 80 Anthony Flake DNC       4  
5   USA 11 Eleven J 80 Bert Carp DNC       4  
6   USA 1150 Scamp J/80 J.R. Maxwell DNC       4  
7   USA 357 Dragonfly J 80 Christopher Johnson DNC       4  
8   USA 655 Chill J 80 Will McCollum DNC       4  
9   USA 286 Minor Trouble J/80 Lizzy Scales DNC       4  
10   13 Wild Horses J 80 J World Annapolis DNC       4  
11 56   14 Emotional Rescue J 80 J World Annapolis DNC       4  
12   JWA 156 Jammin' J/80 J World Annapolis DNC       4  
13   USA 36 Javelin J80 Bradley King DNC       4  
 
J/105
1   USA 202 DogHouse J 105 Arthur Libby Tom Carter       1
2   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew/Ray Kennedy/Wulff       2
3   USA 321 Rum Puppy J 105 Kevin Fitzgerald       3
4   USA 98 Infectious Smile J 105 Sheila & Tristan Keen       4
5   USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill Carruth       5
6   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh       6
7   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds       7
8   USA 7105 MAYHEM J105 MAYHEM: The Winter Syndicate       8
9   USA 102 Syndicate J 105 Claire Ward DNC       9  
10   USA 250 Smoke 'n Oakum J 105 Beth Scheidt & RJ Bay DNC       9  
11   USA 330 At-Tack J 105 Dennis McCloud DNC       9  
12   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa DNC       9  
13   USA 676 Avenger J/105 Jahn Tihansky DNC       9  
14   407 Chessie J/105 John Kircher DNF       9  
15   USA 303 Velvet Hammer J 105 Brian Robinson DSQ       9  
 
ORC Division
ORC (Triple A/P Medium ToT)
1   USA 2163 Swiss Miss Farr 230 Gisela Shaughnessy 0.9657 13/Mar/22 - 13:35:51 0:00:30:51 0:00:29:48 1 1
2   USA 2604 Rattle and Rum GP 26 Mike Beasley 1.0365 13/Mar/22 - 13:34:55 0:00:29:55 0:00:31:01 2 2
3   USA 33123 Starbird Tartan 101 Frank Martien 1.0409 13/Mar/22 - 13:36:14 0:00:31:14 0:00:32:31 3 3
4   USA 63252 Blue Lunch J 29 Joe Krolak 1.0006 13/Mar/22 - 13:38:28 0:00:33:28 0:00:33:29 4 4
5   USA 52983 Elvis Beneteau 10R Tony/Celia Moynagh 1.0309 13/Mar/22 - 13:37:33 0:00:32:33 0:00:33:33 5 5
6   USA 83173 Problem Child BC 27 Joseph Gibson 0.9490 13/Mar/22 - 13:41:14 0:00:36:14 0:00:34:23 6 6
7   USA 63264 Blinding Fury Schock 35 Eric Richardson 1.0719 13/Mar/22 - 13:43:17 0:00:38:17 0:00:41:02 7 7
8   USA 156 Five O'clock O'Day 40 Michael Jewell 0.9879 13/Mar/22 - 13:52:54 0:00:47:54 0:00:47:19 8 8
9   USA 40561 Dirty Harry J 29 Jack McGuire DNC 0.0000       9  
10   USA 93556 Allegiant J 42 Albert Bossar DNC 0.0000       9  
11   USA 40 Hiwassee J/88 john Bell DNC 0.0000       9  
12 25 Quantum Sails  USA 25 PATRIOT FARR 30 US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young / Zack Bayhan DNC 0.0000       9  
13 North Sails  USA 60888 Lucky Eights J 124 Keith Cole DNC 0.0000       9  
14 Quantum Sails  USA 21 Artemis Italia Yachts 13.98 Jeffrey Kennedy DNC 0.0000       9  
15   101098 Aeaea Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 349 Charles Elmer DNC 0.0000       9  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF
1   40883 Syzygy Catalina 38 Madeline Vachon 129.0 / 0.9573 13/Mar/22 - 14:06:15 0:00:36:15 0:00:34:42 1 1
2 32   USA 332 USA 332 J/70 Isaac Breen-Franklin 120.0 / 0.9701 13/Mar/22 - 14:06:54 0:00:36:54 0:00:35:48 2 2
3   USA 356 Inconceivable J/70 Bob Fox 120.0 / 0.9701 13/Mar/22 - 14:07:32 0:00:37:32 0:00:36:25 3 3
4   5 TACAMO Sabre 34 Bevin Ann Buchheister 180.0 / 0.8904 13/Mar/22 - 14:13:56 0:00:43:56 0:00:39:07 4 4
5   USA 215 The Legendary Captain Blackfur J/70 Jameson Chalmers 120.0 / 0.9701 13/Mar/22 - 14:11:17 0:00:41:17 0:00:40:03 5 5
6   86 Nemesis Fun 23 John Zarkowsky DNC       6  
7   USA 18 Moe Foe Ultimate 20 Erik Lostrom DNC       6  
8   41402 Valkirie Finn 351 Scott Graf DNC       6  
9   601 Silver Heels IV Marlin 23 (Herreshoff) Joe Donahue DNC       6  
10   60316 Bossy Girl Ranger 23 Corinne Smith DNC       6  
11   USA 231 Coalition J/70 Charles Kowalyshyn DNC       6  
12   USA 121 Atlas C&C 121 Peter Holden DNC       6  
13 11   USA 2500 Caroline Alerion 28 Kevin McNeil DNC       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022