2021 Big Tom Wednesday Night Series
Final Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker PHRF=100 and Below 23/Jun/2021 07:20 PM 4.63 NM 11 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker PHRF=101 and Above 23/Jun/2021 07:25 PM 4.02 NM 11 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF - Non-Spinnaker PHRF 175 and Below (W/L) 23/Jun/2021 07:35 PM 3 NM 11 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Above PHRF 176 (Navigator) 23/Jun/2021 07:40 PM 1.55 NM 12 Kts

Wednesday Night Series - J 24 One Design J/24 16/Jun/2021 07:40 PM 1.02 NM 11 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker PHRF=100 and Below
1   USA 56 Whirlwind J 88 William Purdy 84.0 / 1.0638 23/Jun/21 - 20:13:49 0:00:53:49 0:00:57:15 1 18
2   USA 24 Thin Man J 99 Todd Aven 75.0 / 1.0811 23/Jun/21 - 20:14:24 0:00:54:24 0:00:58:49 2 19
3   USA 100 Sanguine J 100 Landy / Soohoo 81.0 / 1.0695 23/Jun/21 - 20:16:01 0:00:56:01 0:00:59:55 3 20
 
PHRF - Spinnaker PHRF=101 and Above
1   USA 507 Bayamo J 30 william cronin 138.0 / 0.9709 23/Jun/21 - 20:16:28 0:00:51:28 0:00:49:58 1 12
2   30684 Chaika Taylor 34 Richard Coar 117.0 / 1.0050 23/Jun/21 - 20:16:14 0:00:51:14 0:00:51:29 2 13
3   USA 41879 Shearwater Contessa 33 Walter Ziobro 141.0 / 0.9662 23/Jun/21 - 20:19:15 0:00:54:15 0:00:52:25 3 14
4   USA 3695 Allegria J 24 Luigi Confalone 174.0 / 0.9174 23/Jun/21 - 20:22:43 0:00:57:43 0:00:52:57 4 15
5   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 114.0 / 1.0101 23/Jun/21 - 20:19:16 0:00:54:16 0:00:54:49 5 16
6   USA 296 Wolf J 29 Silviu Rusu 123.0 / 0.9950 23/Jun/21 - 20:22:03 0:00:57:03 0:00:56:46 6 17
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker PHRF 175 and Below (W/L)
1   USA 31684 Wuestwind C&C 37 Gregory Wuest 123.0 / 0.9950 23/Jun/21 - 20:14:16 0:00:39:16 0:00:39:04 1 5
2   USA 73030 Scout Beneteau First 305 Matt Stainback 174.0 / 0.9174 23/Jun/21 - 20:18:25 0:00:43:25 0:00:39:50 2 6
3   USA 73 New Freedom Catalina 34 Mark Lasser 156.0 / 0.9434 23/Jun/21 - 20:17:49 0:00:42:49 0:00:40:24 3 7
4 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 13677 Annandale Pearson 10M Peter Trunfio 153.0 / 0.9479 23/Jun/21 - 20:18:08 0:00:43:08 0:00:40:53 4 8
5   USA 4414 American Robin J 24 John Stathopoulos 174.0 / 0.9174 23/Jun/21 - 20:19:49 0:00:44:49 0:00:41:07 5 9
6   USA 23811 BiBi Kalik 33 Allison/Chru Brar 153.0 / 0.9479 23/Jun/21 - 20:19:00 0:00:44:00 0:00:41:42 6 10
7   USA 547 Adagio Beneteau Oceanis 411 Steve Schwartz 138.0 / 0.9709 23/Jun/21 - 20:18:40 0:00:43:40 0:00:42:24 7 11
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Above PHRF 176 (Navigator)
1   USA 48 Saudades Pearson Vanguard Andy Giaccon 216.0 / 0.8621 23/Jun/21 - 20:03:20 0:00:23:20 0:00:20:07 1 1
2   USA 411 Time Flower Sabre 28 II Thomas Preuss 222.0 / 0.8547 23/Jun/21 - 20:05:25 0:00:25:25 0:00:21:43 2 2
3   USA 13945 Starlight C&C 27 Edward Spallina 201.0 / 0.8811 23/Jun/21 - 20:05:56 0:00:25:56 0:00:22:51 3 3
4   50874 42 Nonsuch 30C Bob Dryer 177.0 / 0.9132 23/Jun/21 - 20:06:55 0:00:26:55 0:00:24:35 4 4
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series - J 24 Racing
One Design Division
J/24
1   USA 2523 Panic Attack (div 3) J 24 Roy Smith       1
2   USA 5320 Jeepers (div 3) J 24 HT Jeep Califano       2
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy