2021 Landsail Tyres J Cup
Final Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Green Committee Vessel IRC IRC 2 25/Jun/2021 03:10 PM    
Green Committee Vessel One Design J 70 25/Jun/2021 03:25 PM    

Red Committee Vessel One Design J 111 25/Jun/2021 02:35 PM    
Red Committee Vessel One Design J 109 25/Jun/2021 02:40 PM    
Red Committee Vessel IRC IRC 1 25/Jun/2021 02:45 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Green Committee Vessel Racing
IRC Division
IRC 2
1   GBR 9972L Brenda's J J 92 Becky Walford Hornet Services SC 0.984 25/Jun/21 - 16:32:39 0:01:22:39 0:01:21:20 1 1
2   GBR 9224R Upstart J 92s Robin Stevenson Sussex Yacht Club 0.980 25/Jun/21 - 16:34:53 0:01:24:53 0:01:23:11 2 2
3   GBR 9202R Nightjar J 92 Jack Banks Island Sailing Club 0.962 25/Jun/21 - 16:36:38 0:01:26:38 0:01:23:20 3 3
4   GBR 5189T J'ronimo J 92 David Greenhalgh RSrnYC 0.958 25/Jun/21 - 16:37:24 0:01:27:24 0:01:23:44 4 4
5   GBR 9201R Jambo J 92s Simon Shillaker HHSC/LOSSC 0.976 25/Jun/21 - 16:37:48 0:01:27:48 0:01:25:42 5 5
6   GBR 716 Justify J 80 Ross Bowdler RORC 0.946 25/Jun/21 - 16:42:41 0:01:32:41 0:01:27:41 6 6
7   GBR 1577N Captain Scarlet J 92s Guy Stansell Sussex Yacht Club 0.982 25/Jun/21 - 16:39:59 0:01:29:59 0:01:28:22 7 7
8   GBR 1595 R Just Is J 95 Graham Chase RSrnYC 0.962 25/Jun/21 - 16:45:16 0:01:35:16 0:01:31:39 8 8
 
One Design Division
J 70
1   GBR 1451 Eat Sleep J Repeat J 70 Paul Ward Royal Southern Yacht Club       1
2   GBR 1247 Jelvis J 70 Martin Dent Island Sailing Club       2
3 04   GBR 741 Cosmic (Corinthian) J 70 Patrick Liardet RSrnYC       3
4   GBR 830 GBR 830 J 70 Jonnie Goodwin RYS       4
5   GBR 1572 Brutus II (Corinthian) J 70 Charles Thompson Royal Southern YC       5
6 32   GBR 1496 Standfast J 70 Simon Patterson Itchenor Sailing Club       6
7   GBR 740 Rita J 70 Julian Metherell Royal Yacht Squadron       7
8 03   GBR 118 Woof! J 70 John Greenland Imperial Poona YC / RTYC       8
9   GBR 974 EV Experts (Corinthian) J 70 Tim Collins RORC       9
10   GBR 1170 Geisha J 70 Lutz Strangemann Royal Southern YC       10
11   GBR 739 Sceptre (Corinthian) J 70 Greg Hall RYS       11
12   GBR 744 RTYC 3 J 70 Frederick Hayes Royal Thames Yacht Club       12
13 15 North Sails  GBR 1203 Chaotic J 70 Nick Phillips Parkstone Yacht Club       13
14   GBR 1206 Offbeat (Corinthian) J 70 David McLeman RSrnYC       14
15   GBR 1210 Jalapeno J 70 Brian Denney RSrnYC       15
16   GBR 290 Jenga 8 (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew Barraclough Royal Lymington Yacht Club       16
17   GBR 800 Jackatoo (Corinthian) J 70 Robert Orr BHYC       17
18   GBR 264 Jellyfish (Corinthian) J 70 Timothy Dickinson HISC       18
19   GBR 937 Powder Monkey (Corinthian) J 70 Ian Poynton Royal Southern YC       19
20   GBR 746 RTYC J 70 Stephen ODriscoll RTYC       20
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Red Committee Vessel Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1   GBR 8912R Jahmali J 122e Michael Wallis Royal Southern 1.079 25/Jun/21 - 16:12:19 0:01:27:19 0:01:34:13 1 1
2   GBR 3958R Jooped J 112E Johnny Cooper N/A 1.044 25/Jun/21 - 16:16:13 0:01:31:13 0:01:35:14 2 2
3   GBR 9588R Jacana J 105 Mark Stevens RSrnYC/RNSA 1.002 25/Jun/21 - 16:23:31 0:01:38:31 0:01:38:43 3 3
4 Doyle Sailmakers  GBR 9066R BLACKJACK J 99 Vernon Bradley RORC 1.019 25/Jun/21 - 16:23:10 0:01:38:10 0:01:40:02 4 4
5   GBR 1599R Jump 2 it J 99 Kevin Taylor N/A 1.019 25/Jun/21 - 16:23:50 0:01:38:50 0:01:40:43 5 5
6   GBR 1488R Jumunu5 J 88 Alistair Ray RORC 1.018 25/Jun/21 - 16:24:42 0:01:39:42 0:01:41:30 6 6
 
One Design Division
J 109
1   GBR 9779 T JAGO J 109 Mike & Susie Yates RSrnYC       1
2 North Sails  GBR 2709 Jumping Jellyfish J 109 David Richards RORC       2
3   GBR 2091R Jenie J 109 Rosie Berry Hayling Island Sailing Club       3
4   GBR 9364R Jai Ho J 109 Neil MacLachlan Royal Channel Islands YC       4
5   GBR 9091 Jukebox J 109 John Smart Cowes Yacht Haven       5
6   GBR 6809R Jybe Talkin' J 109 Christopher Burleigh Royal Ocean Racing Club       6
7   IRL 8088 Jedi J 109 Anthony & William Tahourdin Royal Southern Yacht Club       7
8   GBR 1466R Flying Jackal J 109 Sally Maund RSYC       8
 
J 111
1   GBR 111N McFly J 111 Tony and Sally Mack Royal Southern       1
2   GBR 7751R JourneyMaker 11 J 111 Chris Jones Royal southern       2
3   GBR 5811 R Jagerbomb J 111 Paul Griffiths RSrnYC       3
4   GBR 1111 X Jitterbug J 111 Cornel Riklin RTYC, RLymYC       4
5   GBR 8611 R Kestrel J 111 Simon Bamford RORC       5
6   SUI 2193 Raging Bull 2 J 111 Tim Tolcher OCYC       6
7   GBR 7811 R Snow Leopard J 111 Simon Grier-Jones RSrnYC RORC       7
 

2021 Landsail Tyres J Cup
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 5

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Green Committee Vessel Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 04   GBR 741 Cosmic J 70 Patrick Liardet RSrnYC       3
2   GBR 1572 Brutus II J 70 Charles Thompson Royal Southern YC       5
3   GBR 974 EV Experts J 70 Tim Collins RORC       9
4   GBR 739 Sceptre J 70 Greg Hall RYS       11
5   GBR 1206 Offbeat J 70 David McLeman RSrnYC       14
6   GBR 290 Jenga 8 J 70 Andrew Barraclough Royal Lymington Yacht Club       16
7   GBR 800 Jackatoo J 70 Robert Orr BHYC       17
8   GBR 264 Jellyfish J 70 Timothy Dickinson HISC       18
9   GBR 937 Powder Monkey J 70 Ian Poynton Royal Southern YC       19
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Landsail Tyres

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021