2021 International Etchells South Coast Championships
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Windward Leeward One Design Etchells 27/Jun/2021 12:24 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Windward Leeward Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 09   GBR 1409 No Dramas Etchells Andrew Lawson / Andy Beadsworth / Simon Fry       1
2 89   GBR 1489 Polaris Etchells Stuart Childerley / Ben Childerley / Abby Childerley       2
3 59   GBR 1459 Exabyte Etchells Shaun Frohlich / Duncan Truswell / Ben Cooper       3
4 33   GBR 1438 /1333 Swedish BLUE Etchells Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley / Andrew Mills       4
5 17   GBR 1417 China Wight Etchells Nicholas Stagg / Simon Spraggs / Matt Reid       5
6 30   SUI 1430 K2 E22 James Mchugh / James Mchugh / A Richardson / Pete Mate       6
7 82   GBR 782 Pulse (Corinthian) Etchells Tiger Tellwright / Hattie Askew / Tom Collyer / Arthur Brown       7
8 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman (Corinthian) Etchells Rob Goddard / Joe Byrns / Ed Haynes / Carys Randeria       8
9 32   GBR 1432 Desperate Etchells Rob Tyrwhitt-Drake / Roger Reynolds / Ben Cassford       9
10 31   GBR 1431 Strait Dealer Etchells Graham Sunderland / Vita Heathcote / Tommy Hough / Ryan Orr       10
11 07   GBR 1407 Ice (Corinthian) Etchells Andrew Cooper / David Rickard / Freddie Cooper       11
12 94   GBR 1194 Mano (Corinthian) Etchells Iona Smith / Willow Bland / Alistair Grant / Cat Wallace       12
13 51   GBR 1351 Audrey (Corinthian) Etchell Jon Warwick / Will Bedford / Fraser Woodley / Hannah Hunt       13
14 20   GBR 1020 Sumo (Corinthian) Etchells Will Birchall / Anthony Parke (Helm) / Will Taylor / Josie Meredith       14
15 48   GBR 1148 Silver Lining Etchells Murray Chapples / George Hyett / Nick Pratt       15
16 14   GBR 1014 Palavar (Corinthian) Etchells Azat Ulutas / Jamal Ganiyu / Camilo Orobio / Seun Williams       16
17 27   GBR 927 Shamal (Corinthian) Etchells Ines Pont Sanchis / Tiarnan Finney / Robert Richardson / Sam Jenkins DNC       18  
 

2021 International Etchells South Coast Championships
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 5

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Windward Leeward Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 82   GBR 782 Pulse Etchells Tiger Tellwright / Hattie Askew / Tom Collyer / Arthur Brown       7
2 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman Etchells Rob Goddard / Joe Byrns / Ed Haynes / Carys Randeria       8
3 07   GBR 1407 Ice Etchells Andrew Cooper / David Rickard / Freddie Cooper       11
4 94   GBR 1194 Mano Etchells Iona Smith / Willow Bland / Alistair Grant / Cat Wallace       12
5 51   GBR 1351 Audrey Etchell Jon Warwick / Will Bedford / Fraser Woodley / Hannah Hunt       13
6 20   GBR 1020 Sumo Etchells Will Birchall / Anthony Parke (Helm) / Will Taylor / Josie Meredith       14
7 14   GBR 1014 Palavar Etchells Azat Ulutas / Jamal Ganiyu / Camilo Orobio / Seun Williams       16
8 27   GBR 927 Shamal Etchells Ines Pont Sanchis / Tiarnan Finney / Robert Richardson / Sam Jenkins DNC       18  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021