2021 Etchells European Championship
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

European Championship One Design Etchells 21/Aug/2021 03:45 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
European Championship Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 33   GBR 1438 Swedish BLUE Etchells Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley / Nils Razmilovic / Andrew Mills       1
2 52   GB 1352 Jolly Roger Etchells thomas abrey / Matt Reid / Dom Mortimer       2
3 09   GBR 1409 No Dramas (Corinthian) Etchells Andrew Lawson / Hamish Mackay / Billy Russell       3
4 34   GBR 1434 Alfie Etchells Lawrie Smith / Richard Parslow / Goncalo Ribeiro / Joao Matos Rosa       4
5 70   GBR 1470 Gelert Etchells James Howells / Ruairidh Scott / Jamie Lea       5
6 51   GBR 1351 Audrey Etchell Jon Warwick / Will Bedford / Fraser Woodley / Hannah Hunt       6
7 57   GBR 957 TBD Etchells Angus Galloway / Matias Sabate / Ed White       7
8 20   GBR 1020 Sumo Etchells Anthony Parke / Ross Mackley / Josie Meredith / Jack Aitken       8
9 30 North Sails  SUI 1430 K2 Etchells James Mchugh / Luis Doreste / David Vera / Casey Marfo       9
10 93   GBR 1493 Eat, Sleep, E, Repeat Etchells Paul Ward / Charlie Cumbley / Paul Childs       10
11 89   GBR 1489 Polaris Etchells Stuart Childerley / Ben Childerley / Roger Marino       11
12 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman (Corinthian) Etchells Rob Goddard / Ed Haynes / Joe Burns / Vicky Cowan       12
13 59   GBR 1459 Exabyte Etchells Shaun Frohlich / Mathew Howard / Duncan Truswell       13
14 82   GBR 782 Pulse (Corinthian) Etchells Jake Hardman / Tiger Tellwright / Alex Smerdon / Carys Randeria       14
15 31   GBR 1431 Strait Dealer Etchells David Franks / Graham Sunderland / Vita Heathcote / Ryan Orr       15
16 48   GBR 1148 Silver Lining Etchells Murray Chapples / Ben Palmer / Matt Hannaby       16
17 92   GBR 927 Shamal Etchells Ines Pont Sanchis / Tiarnan Finney / JJ Marie / Rory Rose       17
18 27   GBR 1227 Bounce Back Etchells Allan Manuel / Stephen Rarity / David Kelly       18
19 94   GBR 1194 Mano (Corinthian) Etchells Sam Jones / Willow Bland / Alistair Grant / Thomas Collyer       19
20 14   GBR 1014 Palavar (Corinthian) Etchells Azat Ulutas / Jamal Ganiyu / Jahvarn Knight / Brandom Morales       20
21 71   GBR 1271 Ziggy Etchells Andrew Wishart / Thea Crawshaw / James Cunnison / Anna Watkins/Matt Sterett       21
 

2021 Etchells European Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 5

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
European Championship Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 09   GBR 1409 No Dramas Etchells Andrew Lawson / Hamish Mackay / Billy Russell       3
2 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman Etchells Rob Goddard / Ed Haynes / Joe Burns / Vicky Cowan       12
3 82   GBR 782 Pulse Etchells Jake Hardman / Tiger Tellwright / Alex Smerdon / Carys Randeria       14
4 94   GBR 1194 Mano Etchells Sam Jones / Willow Bland / Alistair Grant / Thomas Collyer       19
5 14   GBR 1014 Palavar Etchells Azat Ulutas / Jamal Ganiyu / Jahvarn Knight / Brandom Morales       20
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021