2015 STC Annapolis Fall Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Annapolis Fall Regatta IRC IRC 24/Oct/2015 01:20 PM 5.4 NM 8 Kts
Annapolis Fall Regatta One Design CC 30 24/Oct/2015 01:25 PM 5.4 NM 8 Kts

Annapolis Fall Regatta ORC ORC ORC 24/Oct/2015 01:20 PM 5.4 NM 8 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Annapolis Fall Regatta Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1   USA 4415 Interlodge Botin HPR 44 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 1.315 24/Oct/15 - 14:22:09 0:01:02:09 0:01:21:44 1 1
2   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Sydney 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.196 24/Oct/15 - 14:30:17 0:01:10:17 0:01:24:04 2 2
3   USA 51 Rush J 109 Bill Sweetser 1.036 24/Oct/15 - 14:43:43 0:01:23:43 0:01:26:44 3 3
4   USA 103 Baby Bella Dunning 42 Jim Grundy 1.266 24/Oct/15 - 14:28:51 0:01:08:51 0:01:27:10 4 4
5   USA 12282 Orion J 122 Paul Milo 1.092 24/Oct/15 - 14:40:40 0:01:20:40 0:01:28:05 5 5
6   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 1.180 24/Oct/15 - 14:34:42 0:01:14:42 0:01:28:09 6 6
7   USA 60782 HH42 HH 42 Glenn Walters 1.234 24/Oct/15 - 14:32:37 0:01:12:37 0:01:29:37 7 7
8   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Martin Roesch DNS         9  
 
One Design Division
CC 30
1   USA 30009 Extreme2 C&C 30 One Design Dan Cheresh       1
2   USA 15 Themis C&C 30 One Design Walt Thirion       2
3   USA 30020 Stark Raving Mad VIII C&C 30 One Design James Madden       3
4   GBR 6615R Checkmate C&C 30 One Design Nigel Biggs       4
5   USA 30002 Hooligan C&C 30 One Design Max Buerman       5
6   USA 30017 Little Big Man C&C 30 One Design Dominick Cannavo       6
7   USA 30023 BobSled C&C 30 One Design Bob Moran       7
8   USA 30016 Just A Friend C&C 30 One Design Clayton Deutsch       8
9   USA 30024 Anema & Core C&C 30 One Design Ennio Staffini       9
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Annapolis Fall Regatta ORC Racing
ORC Division
ORC (in_3L)
1   USA 12282 Orion/ORC J 122 Paul Milo 0.7736 24/Oct/15 - 14:40:40 0:01:20:40 0:01:02:24 1 1
2   USA 60432 Cool Breeze/ORC Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 0.8377 24/Oct/15 - 14:34:42 0:01:14:42 0:01:02:35 2 2
3   USA 008 Velocity/ORC J 111 Martin Roesch 0.7815 24/Oct/15 - 14:40:32 0:01:20:32 0:01:02:56 3 3
4   USA 60782 HH42/ORC HH 42 Glenn Walters 0.8955 24/Oct/15 - 14:32:37 0:01:12:37 0:01:05:02 4 4
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Spinsheet Magazine    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020