2021 Cleveland Race Week - Offshore Regatta
Final Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

JAM A PHRF JAM A 26/Jun/2021 01:43 PM 3.9 NM  

JAM B PHRF JAM B 26/Jun/2021 02:04 PM 3.9 NM  

PHRF A PHRF PHRF A 27/Jun/2021 10:00 AM 5.8 NM  

PHRF B PHRF PHRF B 27/Jun/2021 10:12 AM 5.8 NM  

PHRF C PHRF PHRF C 27/Jun/2021 10:18 AM 5.8 NM  

PHRF D PHRF PHRF D 27/Jun/2021 10:06 AM 5.8 NM  

PHRF E PHRF PHRF E 26/Jun/2021 01:49 PM 3.9 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
JAM A Racing
PHRF Division
JAM A
1   85 En Passant Dehler 34 JEFFREY POSNER 141.0 26/Jun/21 - 14:31:26 0:00:48:26 0:00:39:16 1 1
2   USA 77777 Vivant Beneteau 36 Al Pawlowski 110.0 26/Jun/21 - 14:32:08 0:00:49:08 0:00:41:59 2 2
3   815 Undone Catalina 42 Richard Lukich DNC 117.0       11  
4   USA 31562 Foghorn S2 10.3 Ronald Rychel DNC 129.0       11  
5   40533 Weimer Soverel arlene steuer DNC 99.0       11  
6   USA 23523 Rubber Soul J 30 Douglas Wahl DNC 153.0       11  
7   USA 61024 Havannah Contessa 35 Karim Botros DNC 149.0       11  
8   USA 42207 Coltrane J 35 Mike Savage DNC 81.0       11  
9   25624 Lucy Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Evans DNS 84.0       11  
10   USA 31970 Resolute Ericson 33 Herman Maschmann RET 144.0       11  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
JAM B Racing
PHRF Division
JAM B
1   12574 Simcha Tartan 30c David & Stuart Butcher 179.0 26/Jun/21 - 14:52:52 0:00:48:52 0:00:37:14 1 1
2   11249 Epic CAL 29 Bryan Bradley 192.0 26/Jun/21 - 14:53:50 0:00:49:50 0:00:37:21 2 2
3   160 La Vida Newport 33 Mike McGowan 170.0 26/Jun/21 - 14:54:50 0:00:50:50 0:00:39:47 3 3
4   52068 Calmon Cal 33-2 Lee Karns 156.0 26/Jun/21 - 14:59:46 0:00:55:46 0:00:45:38 4 4
5 Other  60661 Moya-Manzi Beneteau Oceanis 321 Mark Corson 176.0 26/Jun/21 - 15:05:10 0:01:01:10 0:00:49:44 5 5
6   84 Solidarity J 30 Paul Blonski DNS 156.0       10  
7   3312 Aponivi CS 33 SD Bron Taoras DNS 166.0       10  
8   USA 88 Papa Oom Mow Mow Seidelman Robert Petry DNS 210.0       10  
9   USA 52809 Riff Raff CAL 33 Rick Krems DNS 159.0       10  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
PHRF A Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1   USA 134 Spaceman Spiff J 111 Rob Ruhlman 39.0 27/Jun/21 - 10:55:50 0:00:55:50 0:00:52:04 1 1
2 180   USA 180 Black Seal Melges 32 Seth/Kevin Young 15.0 27/Jun/21 - 10:55:51 0:00:55:51 0:00:54:24 2 2
3   USA 93 Papa's Toy J 111 Hugh Scott Seaholm 39.0 27/Jun/21 - 10:58:30 0:00:58:30 0:00:54:44 3 3
4   USA 51360 Revolution III Mumm 36 David Lengyel 42.0 27/Jun/21 - 10:59:18 0:00:59:18 0:00:55:14 4 4
5   USA 92 Capers J 111 Don Hudak 39.0 27/Jun/21 - 10:59:42 0:00:59:42 0:00:55:56 5 5
6   USA 126 Flat Stanley Melges 32 Terry McSweeney / Trey Sheehan 15.0 27/Jun/21 - 10:57:33 0:00:57:33 0:00:56:06 6 6
7   USA 106 Evil Duer Melges 24 Nate Duer 81.0 27/Jun/21 - 11:04:37 0:01:04:37 0:00:56:47 7 7
8 235   USA 235 Team Vanpire Racing Melges 32 Willem van Heeckeren 15.0 27/Jun/21 - 10:59:10 0:00:59:10 0:00:57:43 8 8
9   USA 789 Rush Flying Tiger 10M Laurence Rush DNF 51.0       10  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
PHRF B Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF B
1   USA 43511 CommoHAWK J 39 Conor Hawkins 51.0 27/Jun/21 - 11:14:02 0:01:02:02 0:00:57:06 1 1
2   50434 Sloopy IV IMX 38 Brad Esarove 60.0 27/Jun/21 - 11:16:20 0:01:04:20 0:00:58:32 2 2
3   USA 19145 Synchronicity J 109 Chris Mallett 69.0 27/Jun/21 - 11:17:45 0:01:05:45 0:00:59:05 3 3
4   USA 46722 Viva La Vida J 120 Tim Yanda 48.0 27/Jun/21 - 11:16:34 0:01:04:34 0:00:59:56 4 4
5   USA 10101 overkill Tartan 101 Tom McNeill 75.0 27/Jun/21 - 11:19:53 0:01:07:53 0:01:00:38 5 5
6   11555 Breezin' C&C 115 Rich Galaska 66.0 27/Jun/21 - 11:19:05 0:01:07:05 0:01:00:42 6 6
7   USA 33655 Megavolt Schock 41 Tyler Laseter DNC 50.0       9  
8   USA 60812 Wavelength Thomas 35 Alan Linne DNF 63.0       9  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
PHRF C Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF C
1 Ullman Sails  USA 43985 Peacemaker Nelson Marek John Sampson 90.0 27/Jun/21 - 11:22:13 0:01:04:13 0:00:55:31 1 1
2   USA 41046 Outlet Xpress Express 37 Ken Block 72.0 27/Jun/21 - 11:22:17 0:01:04:17 0:00:57:19 2 2
3   USA 41322 Whitehawk J 35 Paul Mathews 72.0 27/Jun/21 - 11:22:18 0:01:04:18 0:00:57:20 3 3
4   USA 36546 Painkiller J 36 Mark Saffell 84.0 27/Jun/21 - 11:24:42 0:01:06:42 0:00:58:35 4 4
5   USA 258 Breakaway3 Beneteau First 36.7 Michael/Steve Karns DNC 81.0       8  
6   USA 93096 Stir It Up Dehler Frank Kups DNC 81.0       8  
7   USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Louis Schweitzer DNF 78.0       8  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
PHRF D Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF D
1 Quantum Sails  USA 144 Fall Line J 105 Chip Schaffner 90.0 27/Jun/21 - 11:08:42 0:01:02:42 0:00:54:00 1 1
2   USA 50259 Trio J 105 Uhlir Brothers/ Tim Roberts 90.0 27/Jun/21 - 11:08:58 0:01:02:58 0:00:54:16 2 2
3   USA 77 Dark N Stormy J 105 ronald chris carson 90.0 27/Jun/21 - 11:09:38 0:01:03:38 0:00:54:56 3 3
4   USA 52000 Unbridled J 105 Robert Mock 90.0 27/Jun/21 - 11:13:02 0:01:07:02 0:00:58:20 4 4
5   USA 50885 Rollick J 105 Eric Sutherland DNC 90.0       7  
6   USA 208 SLingshot J 105 Ron Hollingsworth DNC 90.0       7  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
PHRF E Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF E
1   USA 136 DagnAbb0tt! Abbott 33 Jim Mackey 126.0 26/Jun/21 - 14:32:27 0:00:43:27 0:00:35:16 1 1
2   USA 350 One Pass T-10 Todd Imbler 126.0 26/Jun/21 - 14:33:42 0:00:44:42 0:00:36:31 2 2
3   30168 Hardtack Wylie 34 George Raynor 120.0 26/Jun/21 - 14:33:44 0:00:44:44 0:00:36:56 3.5 3
4 Ullman Sails  USA 372 Kraken T-10 David Samanich 126.0 26/Jun/21 - 14:34:07 0:00:45:07 0:00:36:56 3.5 4
5   32595 Wileaway Hunter 34 Philip Rush 141.0 26/Jun/21 - 14:36:55 0:00:47:55 0:00:38:45 6 6
6   32402 WhiteCap S2 9.1 Karl Ziegler 135.0 26/Jun/21 - 14:39:33 0:00:50:33 0:00:41:47 7 7
7 01   USA 25006 More Kids On Sailboats Knee Deep Racing J 34 Brett & Katie Langolf 120.0 26/Jun/21 - 14:41:48 0:00:52:48 0:00:45:00 8 8
8   USA 335 Bear T-10 Brian Barker DNC 126.0       11  
9   USA 17801 Scoop S2 9.1 Tim Willford & John Schaffner DNS 132.0       11  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Corralejo Tequila Platform Pusser's Rum

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022