117th Larchmont Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 5
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Classics
Etchells
Ideal 18
IOD
J 105
J 70
PHRF
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
RS K6
S Boats
Shields
Vanguard 15
Viper 640
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
One Design
One Design
J 105
18/Jul/2015
01:35 PM
One Design
One Design
Viper 640
18/Jul/2015
02:55 PM
One Design
One Design
J 70
18/Jul/2015
03:00 PM
One Design
One Design
Etchells
18/Jul/2015
03:05 PM
One Design
One Design
IOD
18/Jul/2015
03:10 PM
One Design
One Design
Shields
18/Jul/2015
03:15 PM
One Design
One Design
S Boats
18/Jul/2015
03:20 PM
Vanguard 15
One Design
Vanguard 15
18/Jul/2015
03:33 AM
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
One Design Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1
USA 324
Young American
J 105
AYC Jr. Big Boat Team - Becker
1
2
USA 334
loulou
J 105
Paul Beaudin
2
3
USA 170
Conundrum
J 105
Jeremy Henderson / Harald Edegran
3
4
USA 326
Hoonigan
J105
Edward Lebbens
4
5
USA 50872
EnGarde
J 105
Charlie Cannam
5
6
USA 64
Revelation
J 105
George and Alex Wilbanks
6
7
USA 389
Privateer
J 105
LYC Junior Offshore Team - Crocker
7
8
USA 418
Echo
J 105
Greth Lester
DNC
10
9
USA 51245
Georgetown IV
J 105
Geeorge Marks
DNC
10
Viper 640
1
USA 205
Blackout Proposal
Viper 640
Danny Pletsch Cardwell Potts
1
2
USA 222
Ghost Panda
Viper 640
Peter Beardsley / David Owen
2
3
USA 169
Flux Capacitor
Viper 640
Jay Rhame
3
4
USA 179
Dragon Fire
Viper 640
Andrew Weiss, Byron LaMotte, Jonathan Asch .
4
5
21
USA 121
Live Wire
Viper 640
Joseph Healey
5
6
USA 176
Jester
Viper 640
Pierce Crosbie / Kayvan Heravi
6
7
170
David Dougherty
Viper
David Dougherty
7
8
USA 163
163
Viper 640
Ted Ferrarone
8
9
USA 159
Wild Hogs
Viper 640
Edward (Buttons) Padin
9
10
62
USA 162
Basilisk
Viper 640
Robert Matthews
10
11
USA 206
Amelie
Viper 640
Nicolas Buc Peter Fernberger
11
12
USA 236
Dragon lady
Viper
Bob Bowditch
12
13
USA 81
US 81
Viper 640
Bob McHugh
13
14
USA 180
Screaming Eagle
Viper 640
Steven Levy
14
15
USA 122
Sizzler
Viper 640
Andrew Kaplan
15
16
59
59
Viper 640
Patrick Slattery
16
17
USA 193
Grey Matter
Viper 640
Peter Broszkowski
17
18
USA 86
V spot
Viper 640
Doug Mroz
18
19
USA 93
Westward
Viper 640
Richard West
19
20
175
175
Viper
Krow / Jacobson
20
21
USA 177
Tomoka
Viper 640
Patrick Mauro / Gabe Jostrom
DNC
26
22
USA 172
Jenny
Viper 640
Zeke Horowitz
DNC
26
23
95
RedRhumb
Viper 640
Matthew Hart
DNC
26
24
USA 181
Tumbling Dice
Viper 640
Tyler Moore
DNC
26
25
USA 167
More Cowbell
Viper 640
Lawrence Cutler / Justin Bauer
DNC
26
J 70
1
USA 501
Button Fly
j 70
Andrew Fisher
1
2
USA 84
Bazinga!
J70
Daniel Goldberg
2
3
USA 646
Althea
J 70
Ernest Bourassa
3
4
USA 392
Slinky
J 70
Scott Bursor
4
5
USA 323
Let it Rip
J 70
Marshall Saffer
5
6
USA 396
Buzz
J 70
David Florence
6
7
USA 319
Billy Whizz
J 70
Andrew Morgan
7
8
USA 61
Sugar Daddy
J 70
Madelyn & Megan Ploch
8
9
85
USA 324
Ebisu
J 70
Reginald Imamura
9
10
13
USA 332
Skal
J 70
Patrik Jakobson
10
11
USA 67
Shake 'n Bake
J 70
W Andrew Shea
DNC
14
12
320
Windsong
J70
N Wagner
DNC
14
13
USA 404
FAST4WD>>
J 70
Allan Stern & Bill Walker
DNC
14
Etchells
1
USA 1222
Marx Bros
Etchells
Chris Marx
1
2
USA 1209
Tithonus
Etchells
David Smalley
2
3
USA 54
Christine Francis
Etchells
Dan Smith
3
4
USA 1302
1302
Etchells
Ron Thompson
4
5
USA 427
Flame
Etchells
Henry Gaillard
5
6
USA 429
Stampede
Etchells
Karen Varbaro
6
7
USA 146
Fighting Lady
Etchells
RJ DeRose
7
8
USA 1159
1159
Etchells
Robert Mangone
8
IOD
1
5
Topaz
IOD
Jennifer Miller
1
2
103
Black Arrow
IOD
Wells Bacon
2
3
118
Dark Horse
IOD
Briganti / Johnson
3
4
119
Makai
IOD
Roderick/Danielle Thaler/Lawson
4
5
117
Nefarius
IOD
James Bishop
DNC
6
Shields
1
23
Rascal
Shields
Com Crocker / Kurt Weisenfluh
1
2
54
sandpiper
shields
Neil meyer /justin gibbons
2
3
182
Lure
Shields
Skip McGuire
3
4
5
Swamp Fox
Shields
Thomas O'Brien/ James Lawless
4
5
USA 25
Checkmate
Shields
Fred Werblow
5
6
USA 142
INTIME
Shields
James W. Holland
6
7
176
Katherine
Shields
Douglas Campbell
7
8
USA 221
Cornelia
Shields
LawrenceAzzaretti Mike Carr
8
9
USA 183
Alice
Shields
Paul Massey
9
10
106
Lady
Shields
John Mawe
10
11
41
Havoc
Shields
Tim Sawyer
11
12
16
Shield team 6
Shields
Alex Curtiss
12
13
USA 231
Mermaid
Shields
Peter Saladino/ Dan Lin
DNC
15
14
USA 145
Hooke
Shields
Richardson Hendee
DNC
15
S Boats
1
USA 20
Allegro
Herreshoff S-Class
William Simmons
1
2
17
Iroquois
Herreshoff S Class
Richard Beck
2
3
57
Eaglet
Herreshoff S Class
Kirsty Scott
3
4
S-10
Phoenix
Herreshoff S-boat
Eric Hanson
4
5
USA 22
Kandahar
S Boat
Robert Phone Mehlich
5
6
59
Dilemma
Herreshoff S-Class
Sean Park
6
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Vanguard 15 Racing
One Design Division
Vanguard 15
1
USA 837
v15
v15
Connor Godfrey
1
2
427
Tylosaur III
Vanguard 15
Ty Ingram
2
3
USA 1085
Electric Eel
Vanguard 15
Ward Young
3
4
USA 1777
USA1777
Vanguard 15
Will Haeger
4
5
USA 1194
Shell
V15
Harry Koeppel
5
6
1792
Throggs Neck
v15
Hugh MacGillivray
6
7
USA 1327
N/A
Vanguard 15
Cameron Friedman
7
8
USA 1600
1600
Vanguard 15
Weston Friedman
8
9
1784
tbd
Vanguard 15
William Hutchings
9
10
8
SeaDeucer
Vanguard 15
Michael O'Connor
10
11
USA 1783
N/A
V15
Cecilia Strombeck
11
12
422
kedge$$$$$$$
v15
Matt Kaplan
12
13
883
883
V15
Charles Bocklet
13
14
339
Heine
V15
Edward du Moulin du Moulin
14
15
118
n/a
V15
Eric Beardsley
15
16
USA 1725
USA 1725
Vanguard 15
Marek Zaleski
16
17
1441
1441
V15
Emma Pfohman
17
18
11
Big Cracks
V 15
Walter Florio
18
19
1793
1793
V15
Billy Rohman
18
20
54
Fully Torqued
V15
india johnstone
19
21
USA 15
BUST
Vanguard 15
Nathan Allman
20
22
USA 1165
Vanguard 15
Vanguard 15
Marie Johnson
21
23
370
High Hopes
V15
Kira Munger
22
24
574
?
Vanguard 15
Roy Ingham
23
25
1839
Wetjet
Vanguard 15
Patrick Mauro
DNC
27
26
1
The John C.
V15
Drew Gallagher
DNC
27
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy