2021 Corinthian Yacht Club of Cape May (CYCCM) Keel Boat Local Offshore Racing Series
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Offshore Racing Series PHRF PHRF 10/Jul/2021 12:05 PM 4 NM 7 Kts
Offshore Racing Series One Design J 70 10/Jul/2021 12:12 PM 4 NM 7 Kts

Shadow ORR EZ ORRez ORR EZ Shadow Spinnaker 17/Jul/2021 12:28 PM 4 NM 7 Kts
Shadow ORR EZ ORRez ORR EZ SHADOW NON SPINNAKER 17/Jul/2021 12:28 PM 4 NM 7 Kts
Shadow ORR EZ ORRez ORREZ ShadowJ70 17/Jul/2021 12:32 PM 4 NM 7 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Offshore Racing Series Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   USA 648 Another White Lie J 70 Chip Rapp       1
2   USA 189 Hey Jude J 70 Jack Lord       2
3 North Sails  USA 91/819 Carlos J 70 Tom Lord       3
4   USA 900 Mini Max J 70 Patricia Schulze / Matthew York       4
5   USA 594 JayBob J 70 Robert Herzog       5
6   usa 38 goofyfoot J 70 John Wilsey       6
7   USA 1361 Salty Goat J 70 Jacob Gublo DNS       9  
8   USA 380 Relentless J 70 Scott Foxman DNS       9  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF
1   USA 4262 Turkeys J 24 Charlotte List 171.0 10/Jul/21 - 13:07:10 0:01:02:10 0:00:50:46 1 1
2   USA 19 Archangel E 33 Mark Sorensen 102.0 10/Jul/21 - 13:04:17 0:00:59:17 0:00:52:29 2 2
3   USA 23 Hot Toddy Colgate 26 Steve Todd 165.0 10/Jul/21 - 13:11:40 0:01:06:40 0:00:55:40 3 3
4   51529 About Time J 32 Robert Pattillo 132.0 10/Jul/21 - 13:11:27 0:01:06:27 0:00:57:39 4 4
5   USA 35 Solaia Alerion 33 Daniel & Deirdre Murphy 120.0 10/Jul/21 - 13:16:33 0:01:11:33 0:01:03:33 5 5
6   USA 309 Free Spirit Alerion 28 SD Lewis Price TLE 162.0   8  
7   USA 815 CYCCM J 24 Eliza Crawford TLE 171.0   8  
8   USA 305 Second Wind Alerion 28 John Barney DNS 156.0       12  
9   2009 Jersey Girl J24 John Groskoph DNS 171.0       12  
10   USA 90 Max Power J 105 Patricia Santelle DNS 93.0       12  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Shadow ORR EZ Racing
ORRez Division
ORR EZ Shadow Spinnaker (WL 50/50 Light)
1   USA EZ 90 EZ Max Power J 105 Patti EZ Santelli 0.616 17/Jul/21 - 13:13:44 0:00:45:44 0:00:28:10 1 8
2   USA EZ 23 EZ Hot Toddy Colgate 25 EZ Steve EZ Todd 0.546 17/Jul/21 - 13:23:03 0:00:55:03 0:00:30:03 2 10
3   USA EZ4262 EZ Turkeys J 24 C CYCCM List DNF 0.538       4  
4   USA EZ 815 EZ Baby Bird Eliza EZ Crawford DNS 0.000       8  
5   USA EZ 19 EZ Arch Angel Mark EZ Sorensen DNS 0.000       8  
6   USA EZ 2009 EZ Jersey Girl John Groskoph DNS 0.000       8  
 
ORREZ ShadowJ70 (WL 50/50 Light)
1   USA EZ 38 EZ Goofy Foot J70 EZ John EZ Wilsey 0.577 17/Jul/21 - 13:10:48 0:00:38:48 0:00:22:23 1 1
2   USA EZ91 EZ Carlos J 70 Tom EZ Tom L 0.577 17/Jul/21 - 13:11:04 0:00:39:04 0:00:22:32 2 2
3   USA EZ900 EZ Mini Max J 70 EZ Matt EZ York 0.577 17/Jul/21 - 13:11:32 0:00:39:32 0:00:22:49 3 3
4   USA EZ 380 EZ Relentless J 70 EZ Scott EZ Foxman 0.577 17/Jul/21 - 13:11:47 0:00:39:47 0:00:22:57 4 4
5   USA EZ 648 EZ Another White Lie J70 EZ Chipp EZ Rapp 0.577 17/Jul/21 - 13:12:00 0:00:40:00 0:00:23:05 5 5
6   USA EZ594 EZ Jay Bob J 70 EZ Jay Bob EZ Herzog Corcoran 0.577 17/Jul/21 - 13:12:20 0:00:40:20 0:00:23:16 6 6
7   USA EZ1361 EZ Salty Goat J 70 EZMichael EZ Gublo 0.577 17/Jul/21 - 13:14:53 0:00:42:53 0:00:24:45 7 7
8   USA EZ900 EZMinimax J 70 M EZYork DNS 0.000       9  
 
ORR EZ SHADOW NON SPINNAKER (WL 50/50 Light)
1   USA EZ 35 EZ Solaia Alerion 33 Dan EZ Murphy 0.558 17/Jul/21 - 13:20:44 0:00:52:44 0:00:29:26 1 9
2   USA EZ 51529 EZ About Time J32 Bob EZ Pattillo 0.560 17/Jul/21 - 13:24:28 0:00:56:28 0:00:31:37 2 11
3   USA EZ 309 EZ Free Spirit Alerion 28 SD Lew EZ Price OCS 0.532       4  
4   USA EZ305 EZSecond Wind Alerion 26 EZJohn EZBarney DNS 0.000       5  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy