2021 EYC Open
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

EYC Open - Bravo Course One Design J 105 29/Aug/2021 11:00 AM    
EYC Open - Bravo Course One Design J 80 29/Aug/2021 11:06 AM    

EYC Open - Delta Course PHRF_ToT 8mR-PHRF 29/Aug/2021 11:49 AM    
EYC Open - Delta Course PHRF_ToT PHRF FS1 29/Aug/2021 11:55 AM    
EYC Open - Delta Course PHRF_ToT PHRF FS2 29/Aug/2021 12:01 PM    
EYC Open - Delta Course PHRF_ToT PHRF NFS 29/Aug/2021 12:07 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
EYC Open - Bravo Course Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   CAN 83 Mandate J 105 Rod WILMER       1
2   CAN 293 The Usual Suspects J 105 Terry Michaelson       2
3   CAN 158 Jamaica Me Crazy J 105 Peter Hall       3
4   CAN 327 H-Bomb J 105 Russell Hopper       4
5   CAN 267 Live Edge J 105 Michael Mountford       5
6   CAN 476 Trident J 105 Doug Farrand       6
7   CAN 560 Sentient J 105 Mike Chapman       7
8   CAN 136 Sonic Boom J 105 Ian Farquharson       8
9   CAN 110 HEY JUDE J 105 JAMES RATHBUN       9
10 North Sails  CAN 641 Endeavour J 105 Bill Bevan / Paul Martini       10
11   CAN 238/54315 Millicent J 105 Simon Hirst       11
 
J 80
1   CAN 78 Feisty J 80 Warren Flannery       1
2   CAN 33 Puffin’ J 80 Darin Sameshima       2
3   CAN 181 Innocent Bystander J 80 David Doyle & Mark McLean       3
4   CAN 262 Happy j J 80 Janet Geisberger       4
5   CAN 1161 Flyer J 80 Gary Stephenson DNC       6  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
EYC Open - Delta Course Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
8mR-PHRF
1   CAN 9 Thisbe Int'l 8 Metre Classic Family Mitchele 66.0 / 1.2118 29/Aug/21 - 12:55:19 0:01:06:19 0:01:20:22 1 10
2   CAN 6 Bangalore Int'l 8 Metre Classic Bart Meuring 66.0 / 1.2118 29/Aug/21 - 12:55:20 0:01:06:20 0:01:20:23 2 11
3   CAN 7 Severn II Int'l 8 Metre Classic Cedric Gyles 66.0 / 1.2118 29/Aug/21 - 12:56:20 0:01:07:20 0:01:21:36 3 12
4   USA 42 Aluette Int'l 8 Metre Modern Stephen Reid 51.0 / 1.2520 29/Aug/21 - 12:54:45 0:01:05:45 0:01:22:19 4 13
5   CAN 24 Gefion Int'l 8 Metre Modern Ralph Reimann 51.0 / 1.2520 29/Aug/21 - 12:55:17 0:01:06:17 0:01:22:59 5 14
6   Can 2 Norseman Int'l 8 Metre Classic Robert Roy 66.0 / 1.2118 29/Aug/21 - 12:57:50 0:01:08:50 0:01:23:25 6 15
 
PHRF FS1
1   CAN 84 Give'r J 88 Tim Sweet 85.0 / 1.1645 29/Aug/21 - 12:46:45 0:00:51:45 0:01:00:16 1 3
2 North Sails  CAN 184 Neptune's Car Beneteau First 36.7 Brian Rutter 78.0 / 1.1815 29/Aug/21 - 12:46:15 0:00:51:15 0:01:00:33 2 4
3   CAN 141 Zingara Beneteau First 36.7 Richard Reid 78.0 / 1.1815 29/Aug/21 - 12:46:43 0:00:51:43 0:01:01:06 3 5
4   42558 Zoo2 G&S 30 Sandy Steffen 100.0 / 1.1296 29/Aug/21 - 12:51:40 0:00:56:40 0:01:04:01 4 6
5   CAN 10116 Shockwave Tartan 101 Michelle Wardrop DNC       7  
6   52321 Infringer C&C 115 David McFadgen DNC       7  
 
PHRF FS2
1   CAN 3708 Aristosera J 24 Richard McKean 162.0 / 1.0053 29/Aug/21 - 13:05:59 0:01:04:59 0:01:05:20 1 7
2   75 Still Knot Working C&C 27 MKV Taylor Knoll 178.0 / 0.9776 29/Aug/21 - 13:10:42 0:01:09:42 0:01:08:08 2 8
3   69 Distant Thunder C&C 27 MKV JIM WENTE 178.0 / 0.9776 29/Aug/21 - 13:13:57 0:01:12:57 0:01:11:19 3 9
4   74192 Papillon Goman Express 30 Andrew James DNC       5  
 
PHRF NFS
1   4628 RodeCrew CS30 Marek RUGALA 162.0 / 1.0053 29/Aug/21 - 12:49:26 0:00:42:26 0:00:42:39 1 1
2   2690 Third Mate Hughes 38 Frank Vetricek 180.0 / 0.9742 29/Aug/21 - 12:51:21 0:00:44:21 0:00:43:12 2 2
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022