2022 Swan Tuscany Challenge
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Tuscany Challenge One Design ClubSwan 50 28/Apr/2022 05:00 PM    
Tuscany Challenge One Design ClubSwan 36 28/Apr/2022 05:05 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Tuscany Challenge Racing
One Design Division
ClubSwan 36
1 23   ITA 3623 FRA MARTINA ClubSwan 36 Edoardo Pavesio       1
2 18   MON 3618 G SPOT ClubSwan 36 Giangiacomo Serena di Lapigio       2
3 03   BRA 3603 MAMAO ClubSwan 36 Haakon Lorentzen       3
4 05   TUR 3605 FACING FUTURE (276) ClubSwan 36 Mehmet Taki       4
5 12   GER 3612 GODDESS ClubSwan 36 Nikolai P. Burkart       5
6 01   ITA 3601 CUORDILEONE ClubSwan 36 John-Christian de Champs       6
7 07   HUN 3607 BLACK BATTALION ClubSwan 36 Arpad Habony DNF       8  
 
ClubSwan 50
1 21 Doyle Sailmakers  AUT 5021 STELLA MARIS ClubSwan 50 August Schram       1
2 04 North Sails  ITA 5004 CUORDILEONE ClubSwan 50 Nautor Swan       2
3 02 North Sails  ITA 5002 GIULIANA ClubSwan 50 Alberto Franchi       3
4 16   GER 5016 HATARI ClubSwan 50 Marcus Brennecke       4
5 06 Quantum Sails  SWE 5006 REGINA 2.0 ClubSwan 50 Jacob Wallenberg       5
6 12   BEL 5012 BALTHASAR ClubSwan 50 Bas de Voogd       6
7 26 North Sails  GBR 5026 DJANGO ClubSwan 50 Giovanni Lombardi       7
8 23   GBR 5023 PERHONEN ClubSwan 50 Ross Warburton       8
9 28 Quantum Sails  MON 5028 MOONLIGHT ClubSwan 50 Graeme Peterson       9
10 27 North Sails  ROU 5027 NATALIA ClubSwan 50 George Brailoiu       10
11 05 North Sails  GER 5005 EARLYBIRD (276) ClubSwan 50 Hendrik Brandis       11
12 22 North Sails  ITA 5022 DRIFTER SAIL ClubSwan 50 Andrea Bianchedi       12
13 10   ITA 5010 ULIKA ClubSwan 50 Andrea Masi       13
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy