2022 Swan - 40th Copa Del Rey MAPFRE
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Copa Del Rey One Design ClubSwan 36 07/Aug/2022 12:05 PM    
Copa Del Rey One Design ClubSwan 42 07/Aug/2022 12:05 PM    
Copa Del Rey One Design ClubSwan 50 07/Aug/2022 12:12 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Copa Del Rey Racing
One Design Division
ClubSwan 36
1 18   MON 3618 G SPOT ClubSwan 36 Giangiacomo Serena di Lapigio       1
2 05   TUR 3605 FACING FUTURE (276) ClubSwan 36 Mehmet Taki       2
3 16   ITA 3616 FARSTAR ClubSwan 36 Lorenzo Mondo       3
4 01   ITA 3601 CUORDILEONE ClubSwan 36 Nautor Swan       4
5 23   ITA 3623 FRA MARTINA ClubSwan 36 Edoardo & Vanni Pavesio       5
6 12   GER 3612 GODDESS ClubSwan 36 Nikolai P. Burkart       6
7 07   HUN 3607 BLACK BATTALION ClubSwan 36 Black Battalion       7
8 20 North Sails  GBR 3620 BLACK SEAL ClubSwan 36 Richard Thompson       8
 
ClubSwan 42
1 21 Quantum Sails  USA 4221 KOYRE'-SPIRIT OF NERINA ClubSwan 42 Koyré - Mirko Bargolini       1
2 25   ESP 4225 PEZ DE ABRIL ClubSwan 42 Jose Maria Meseguer       2
3 45 North Sails  ESP 8137 NADIR ClubSwan 42 Pedro Vaquer Comas       3
4 03   USA 4203 RAVING SWAN ClubSwan 42 Jerome Stubler       4
5 33   NED 7842 SELENE - ALIFAX ClubSwan 42 Massimo De Campo       5
6 36 North Sails  GBR 3642 R LONG ECHO ClubSwan 42 Barry Sampson       6
7 57   ITA 4257 CANOPO ClubSwan 42 Adriano Majolino       7
8 54 Quantum Sails  BEL 555 ANDANTE 4 ClubSwan 42 Bernard Marchant       8
9 52   FRA 37258 ZAPPY S ClubSwan 42 Wargny Christophe et Coralie       9
 
ClubSwan 50
1 11   SUI 5011 ONEGroup ClubSwan 50 Stefan Heidenreich       1
2 16   GER 5016 HATARI ClubSwan 50 Marcus Brennecke       2
3 06 North Sails  SWE 5006 REGINA 2.0 ClubSwan 50 Jacob Wallenberg       3
4 05 North Sails  GER 5005 EARLYBIRD (276) ClubSwan 50 Hendrik Brandis       4
5 21 Doyle Sailmakers  AUT 5021 STELLA MARIS ClubSwan 50 August Schram       5
6 28   MON 5028 MOONLIGHT ClubSwan 50 Graeme Peterson       6
7 25 Quantum Sails  ESP 5025 TENAZ ClubSwan 50 Pablo Garriga       7
8 22 North Sails  ITA 5022 DRIFTER SAIL ClubSwan 50 Andrea Bianchedi       8
9 02 North Sails  ITA 5002 GIULIANA ClubSwan 50 Alberto Franchi       9
10 09   GER 5009 NIRAMO ClubSwan 50 Sönke Meier-Sawatzki       10
11 24   GER 5024 XAI VISION ClubSwan 50 Enis Ersu       11
12 19 North Sails  NOR 5019 PROXFLYER ClubSwan 50 Petter Muren       12
13 07 Doyle Sailmakers  GER 5007 OLYMP ClubSwan 50 Mark Bezner       13
14 23   GBR 5023 PERHONEN ClubSwan 50 Ross Warburton       14
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy