2022 Cleveland Race Week - Offshore Regatta
Final Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Alpha PHRF PHRF A 26/Jun/2022 10:00 AM 4 NM  
Alpha PHRF PHRF B 26/Jun/2022 10:05 AM 4 NM  
Alpha PHRF PHRF C J 105 26/Jun/2022 10:10 AM 4 NM  
Alpha PHRF PHRF D 26/Jun/2022 10:15 AM 4 NM  

BRAVO PHRF PHRF E 25/Jun/2022 02:46 PM 2.7 NM  
BRAVO PHRF JAM A 25/Jun/2022 02:57 PM 2.7 NM  
BRAVO PHRF JAM B 25/Jun/2022 03:07 PM 2.7 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Alpha Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1   MC 125 Sayanora Melges Harry Boissoneault 15.0 26/Jun/22 - 11:02:29 0:01:02:29 0:01:01:29 1 1
2 235   USA 235 Team Vanpire Racing Melges 32 Willem van Heeckeren 15.0 26/Jun/22 - 11:04:06 0:01:04:06 0:01:03:06 2 2
3   USA 134 Spaceman Spiff J 111 Rob Ruhlman 39.0 26/Jun/22 - 11:08:56 0:01:08:56 0:01:06:20 3 6
4 11   USA 111 Black Seal J 111 Seth & Kevin Young 39.0 26/Jun/22 - 11:09:21 0:01:09:21 0:01:06:45 4 7
5   usa 92 cAPERS J 111 Don Hudak 39.0 26/Jun/22 - 11:09:51 0:01:09:51 0:01:07:15 5 8
6   USA 93 Papa's Toy J 111 Hugh Scott Seaholm 39.0 26/Jun/22 - 11:11:55 0:01:11:55 0:01:09:19 6 12
7   11555 Breezin' C&C 115 Rich Galaska 66.0 26/Jun/22 - 11:18:19 0:01:18:19 0:01:13:55 7 19
8   50959 Q Viper 830 Thad Brej 54.0 26/Jun/22 - 11:17:33 0:01:17:33 0:01:13:57 8 20
9   USA 46722 Viva La Vida J 120 Tim Yanda 48.0 26/Jun/22 - 11:24:08 0:01:24:08 0:01:20:56 9 25
 
PHRF B
1   USA 19145 Synchronicity J 109 Chris Mallett 69.0 26/Jun/22 - 11:17:48 0:01:12:48 0:01:08:12 1 10
2   USA 258 Breakaway3 Beneteau First 36.7 Michael/Steve Karns 75.0 26/Jun/22 - 11:19:18 0:01:14:18 0:01:09:18 2 11
3   USA 43511 CommoHAWK J 39 Conor Hawkins 51.0 26/Jun/22 - 11:20:34 0:01:15:34 0:01:12:10 3 16
4   50434 SloopyIV IMX38 Brad Esarove 60.0 26/Jun/22 - 11:21:23 0:01:16:23 0:01:12:23 4 17
5   60812 Wavelength Thomas 35 Alan Linne 69.0 26/Jun/22 - 11:22:38 0:01:17:38 0:01:13:02 5 18
6   USA 1821 Desilou Beneteau First 36.7 Louis Schweitzer 78.0 26/Jun/22 - 11:26:34 0:01:21:34 0:01:16:22 6 24
7   USA 106 Evil Duer Melges 24 Nate Duer DNC 81.0       9  
8   USA 93096 Stir It Up Dehler Frank Kups DNC 81.0       9  
 
PHRF C J 105
1   USA 50259 Trio J 105 Paul Uhlir 90.0 26/Jun/22 - 11:25:25 0:01:15:25 0:01:09:25 1 13
2 Ullman Sails  USA 261 Unbridled J 105 Robert Mock 90.0 26/Jun/22 - 11:26:19 0:01:16:19 0:01:10:19 2 14
3 North Sails  USA 144 Fall Line J 105 Chip Schaffner 90.0 26/Jun/22 - 11:26:40 0:01:16:40 0:01:10:40 3 15
4 77   usa 77 Dark N Stormy J 105 Ronald Christopher Carson 90.0 26/Jun/22 - 11:30:56 0:01:20:56 0:01:14:56 4 22
5   54301 Highlander J 105 Stuart Butcher 90.0 26/Jun/22 - 11:32:13 0:01:22:13 0:01:16:13 5 23
6   USA 50885 Rollick J 105 Eric Sutherland DNC 90.0       7  
 
PHRF D
1 Ullman Sails  43985 Peacemaker Nelson Marek Jeff Sampson 90.0 26/Jun/22 - 11:25:33 0:01:10:33 0:01:04:33 1 3
2   USA 41322 Whitehawk J 35 Paul Mathews 72.0 26/Jun/22 - 11:25:17 0:01:10:17 0:01:05:29 2 4
3   33734 Trivial Pursuit Mirage 338 David Young 87.0 26/Jun/22 - 11:27:04 0:01:12:04 0:01:06:16 3 5
4   USA 36546 Painkiller J 36 Mark Saffell 84.0 26/Jun/22 - 11:28:47 0:01:13:47 0:01:08:11 4 9
5   USA 41046 Outlet X Press Express 37 Ken Block 72.0 26/Jun/22 - 11:34:03 0:01:19:03 0:01:14:15 5 21
6 North Sails  42207 Coltrane J 35 Michael Savage DNC 72.0       8  
7   USA 15 Vanquish J 88 Kim Oleski DSQ 84.0   8  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BRAVO Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF E
1   USA 350 OnePass T 10 Todd Imbler 126.0 25/Jun/22 - 15:23:12 0:00:37:12 0:00:31:32 1 4
2   33 Cracker T 10 Sackett Sackett 126.0 25/Jun/22 - 15:23:30 0:00:37:30 0:00:31:50 2 5
3   USA 352 Independence T 10 Wes Blazer 126.0 25/Jun/22 - 15:23:42 0:00:37:42 0:00:32:02 3 6
4 Ullman Sails  USA 372 Kraken T 10 David Samanich 126.0 25/Jun/22 - 15:24:04 0:00:38:04 0:00:32:24 4 8
5   USA 136 DagnAbbott! Abbott 33 Jim Mackey 126.0 25/Jun/22 - 15:24:18 0:00:38:18 0:00:32:38 5 9
6   30168 Hardtack Wylie 34 George Raynor 120.0 25/Jun/22 - 15:24:16 0:00:38:16 0:00:32:52 6 10
7   41229 Aquarius J 29 Matthew Newberry 117.0 25/Jun/22 - 15:28:01 0:00:42:01 0:00:36:45 7 14
8   USA 292 Starten T 10 Harald Bransch DNC 126.0       10  
9   USA 160 Free Energy J 70 John Zelli DNC 111.0       10  
 
JAM A
1   USA 42922 Phrfection J 35 Jason Snider 81.0 25/Jun/22 - 15:32:07 0:00:35:07 0:00:31:28 1 3
2   85 En Passant Dehler 34 JEFFREY POSNER 141.0 25/Jun/22 - 15:35:34 0:00:38:34 0:00:32:13 2 7
3   USA 77777 Vivant Beneteau 36 Al Pawlowski 110.0 25/Jun/22 - 15:35:47 0:00:38:47 0:00:33:50 3 11
4   40533 Weimer Soverel Josh Wentz 99.0 25/Jun/22 - 15:36:38 0:00:39:38 0:00:35:11 4 12
5   USA 31562 Foghorn S2 10.3 Ronald Rychel DNC 133.0       9  
6   Blank Sesame Beneteau Karen Sackett DNC 124.0       9  
7   USA 31970 Resolute Ericson 33 Herman Maschmann DNS 144.0       9  
8   25115 Summer School S2 9.1 Brian Hare DNS 140.0       9  
 
JAM B
1   32595 Wileaway Hunter 34 Philip Rush 154.0 25/Jun/22 - 15:42:39 0:00:35:39 0:00:28:43 1 1
2   84 Solidarity J 30 Paul Blonski 156.0 25/Jun/22 - 15:44:30 0:00:37:30 0:00:30:29 2 2
3   52068 Calmon Cal Lee Karns 153.0 25/Jun/22 - 15:49:15 0:00:42:15 0:00:35:22 3 13
4 Other  60661 Moya-Manzi Beneteau Oceanis 321 Mark Corson 176.0 25/Jun/22 - 15:51:52 0:00:44:52 0:00:36:57 4 15
5   260 Saga Morgan 36 CB Dennis Jondle 148.0 25/Jun/22 - 15:52:58 0:00:45:58 0:00:39:18 5 16
6   160 La Vida Newport 33 Michael McGowan 170.0 25/Jun/22 - 15:56:54 0:00:49:54 0:00:42:15 6 17
7   USA 23523 Rubber Soul J 30 Douglas Wahl DNC 153.0       10  
8   USA N/A William M Petry Custom Cheoy Lee Robert Petry DNC 247.0       10  
9   3312 Aponivi CS 33 SD Bron Taoras DNS 166.0       10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Sailing Inc
Platform Tito's Handmade Vodka Mount Gay Rum Corralejo Tequila
The Long Drink    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy