2022 Wednesday Night Twilight Series
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Wednesday Night Twilight PHRF_ToT PHRF < = 89 22/Jun/2022 07:08 PM    
Wednesday Night Twilight PHRF_ToT PHRF 90 to 159 22/Jun/2022 07:08 PM    
Wednesday Night Twilight PHRF_ToT PHRF > = 160 22/Jun/2022 07:08 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Twilight Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF < = 89
1   USA 31 Wizard J 99 Adam Zakka 75.0 / 1.0400 22/Jun/22 - 19:40:56 0:00:32:56 0:00:34:15 1 3
2 Other  USA 40572 Kahncorde J40 Michael Kahn 81.0 / 1.0301 22/Jun/22 - 19:44:44 0:00:36:44 0:00:37:50 2 7
3   USA USA3000 Puffin Walsted/S&S Custom David Murphy DNC       4  
4   USA 12 The Roost J 111 Pito Chickering DNC       4  
 
PHRF 90 to 159
1   USA 20233 Dursey C&C 33 David Ornstein 159.0 / 0.9168 22/Jun/22 - 19:42:50 0:00:34:50 0:00:31:56 1 1
2   USA 91 Vixen J 92 EJ Haskell / Jim Weil 120.0 / 0.9701 22/Jun/22 - 19:42:13 0:00:34:13 0:00:33:12 2 2
3   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro 129.0 / 0.9573 22/Jun/22 - 19:43:52 0:00:35:52 0:00:34:20 3 4
4   USA 26 Redline J 92 Ray Gustin / David Kaplan 120.0 / 0.9701 22/Jun/22 - 19:44:10 0:00:36:10 0:00:35:05 4 5
5 Other  USA 52594 Hawkeye C&C 34 Michael Burke 150.0 / 0.9286 22/Jun/22 - 19:48:27 0:00:40:27 0:00:37:34 5 6
6   USA 295 Liberty Sabre 34 Leonard Shavel 144.0 / 0.9366 22/Jun/22 - 19:49:25 0:00:41:25 0:00:38:47 6 8
7   143 Freebird Pearson 34 Kristin Lee 156.0 / 0.9207 22/Jun/22 - 19:54:44 0:00:46:44 0:00:43:02 7 9
8   USA 61509 Wind Dancer Beneteau 38.1 Philip Zecher 150.0 / 0.9286 22/Jun/22 - 19:57:00 0:00:49:00 0:00:45:30 8 10
9   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick Croke DNC       12  
10 Quantum Sails  USA 228 Midnight Sabre Bob Cantwell DNC       12  
11   USA 33086 Quality Time C&C 33-2 Karen Lau & Roger van Loveren DNC       12  
 
PHRF > = 160
1   USA 60164 Timaru Jeanneau 39i Carter Harris DNC       8  
2   USA 43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alex Henkin DNC       8  
3   B 40 Vantage Hinckley Bermuda 40 Edward Volkwein DNC         8  
4   USA 205 Nemesis Shields Jonathan A Krumeich DNC       8  
5   2114 3 Amigos J 24 Matias Healy DNC       8  
6   USA 60327 Carpe Diem Beneteau First 235 Blazej Cichy DNC         8  
7   4306 Bagheera Hinckley Pilot 35 George Yankowich DNC       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy