2022 Little Traverse Yacht Club - Summer Tuesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Club Racing PHRF PHRF 02/Aug/2022 06:00 PM 3.54 NM 10 Kts
Club Racing One Design J 70 02/Aug/2022 06:05 PM 3.88 NM 10 Kts
Club Racing One Design Alerion 28 02/Aug/2022 06:10 PM 3.88 NM 10 Kts
Club Racing PHRF PHRF - JAM 02/Aug/2022 06:15 PM 3.88 NM 10 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Club Racing Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   USA 224 The Gerb J/70 Wagner/Grin/Sellers/Murray Wagner/Grin/Sellers/Murray       1
2   USA 487 Escape J 70 Polk Wagner         2
3   USA 548 Tres Burritos J/70 Merritt and Scott Sellers       3
4 43   USA 1143 Measure Twice J 70 Michael Duff       4
5   USA 379 Brumby J 70 Merritt Keffer       5
6   USA 905 Heavy Weather J 70 Owen & Tracy Beckley       6
7 07   USA 1157 McFly J 70 Sean O'Brien DNS       10  
8 31   USA 1031 Narwhal J 70 Matthew Romano DNS       10  
9   USA 682 Denali 0.5 J 70 William McKinley RET         10  
 
Alerion 28
1   USA 150 Team Pine Pointe Alerion 28 Stephen Kircher         1
2   USA 32 Moonbeam Alerion 28 John Carruthers       2
3   396 Blues Power Alerion 28 Geoffrey Keenan       3
4   322 windczar alerion 28 richard lehmann       4
5   145 Epiphany Alerion John Garr         5
6   USA 57 Rock Steady Alerion 28 Sandy Burley       6
7   USA 117 Absolut Glory Clas Nilstoft         7
8   USA 320 Interlude Alerion 28 Tom Austin       8
9   USA 470 Sooner Magic Alerion Marinda Miller         9
10   USA 369 Providence Alerion 28 Chris Gettel         10
11   USA 50 Seiche Alerion28 Michael Fitzsimons DNS       15  
12   USA 271 Blessed Alerion 28 Chal Curtis DNS       15  
13   USA 208 Alerion 208 Alerion 28 Tina Ludington DNS       15  
14   452 Still Crazy Alerion 28 Bill Martin DNS       15  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF
1 830   USA 830 Straightarrow Melges 24 Chelsea Simms 90.0 02/Aug/22 - 18:40:55 0:00:40:55 0:00:35:36 1 1
2   USA 25540 Gosling Thomas 35 Dunne Saal 69.0 02/Aug/22 - 18:39:47 0:00:39:47 0:00:35:43 2 2
3   USA 32 Redline FT 10 Michael Graham 51.0 02/Aug/22 - 18:39:18 0:00:39:18 0:00:36:17 3 3
4   USA 40113 Irregardless Farr 40 Paul Siegel -12.0 02/Aug/22 - 18:36:03 0:00:36:03 0:00:36:45 4 4
5   USA 77 Zone J 32 Gary Stewart DNF 129.0       6  
 
PHRF - JAM
1   25077 Mischief J-27 Lawrence Haras   02/Aug/22 - 19:12:07 0:00:57:07 0:00:47:48 1 5
2   124 Neena Mac Colgate 26 Sue Weyland   02/Aug/22 - 19:14:13 0:00:59:13 0:00:48:10 2 6
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy