2022 The Bruce Watters Green Fleet Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Bruce Watters Green Fleet Regatta One Design Optimist - Green 24/Sep/2022 02:28 PM 0.25 NM 8 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bruce Watters Green Fleet Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Optimist - Green
1   usa 18588 opti william weidner       1
2   16138 Young Man and the Sea Optimist Tucker Gowens       2
3   22864 Opti 10 Opti Ryan Rossignol       3
4   6874 Mintly Opti Ashley Korakis       4
5   21849 Schroeder Optimist Luke Schroeder       5
6   1975 N/A Opti Weston Bowie       6
7   USA 14258 Jack Optimist John Buhler       7
8   21846 Bird Dog Opti J Tripp Bustle       8
9   Usa 23079 Opti Nico Sansone       9
10   22511 Piper Optimist Piper Roberts       10
11   USA 20819 TBA Optimist Leonardo Fernandez-Pallante       11
12   11437 Tippy Optimist Adeline Dozark       12
13   713 TBD Opti Wesley Arrington       13
14   USA 21837 Opti Optimist Peyton Rapchak       14
15   18313 n/a Opti Caroline Mullinax       15
16   21659 N/A Opti Ava Crotty       16
17   21646 C Opti Yale Ewert       17
18   USA 22799 N/A Opti Kaitlin Thomley       18
19   USA 10009 Optimus Pram Opti Natee Parke       19
20   16183 Charlemagne Opti Rider Ehrlich       20
21   USA 13997 Vivere optimist Milo King       21
22   USA 7698 Tampa Yacht Optimist Georgie Willis       22
23   USA 16377 Opti Jude Greenway       23
24   USA 20498 NA NA Chloe Jonas       24
25   USA 16486 Tala Opti Sky Muyskens       25
26   82 tbd Opti Daniel Ahlgren       26
27   8 None Opti Oliver Milligan       27
28   USA 23633 N/A Opti Harper Emerson       28
29   21845 Firefighter Optimist Philip Buhler       29
30   117 Optimist Opt Leonida Masolini       30
31   3650 none optimus Claira Price       31
32   2487 TBD Opti Bailey Bridge       32
33   23636 23636 Opti Isaac Baruch       33
34   115 NA Optimist Mack Johnson       34
35   USA 97992 Minecraft Expert optimist Maxwell Bray       35
36   112 Opti Opti Wayne Schlabach       36
37   83 TBD TBD Jack Lehrer       37
38   93 Tbd Tbd Lucas Clark       38
39   Usa 10961 Opti Matteo Sansone DNF       57  
40   23634 Opti Opti Emerson Chung DNF       57  
41   USA 14767 Crabby Sailor Opti Austin Lee DNF       57  
42   14439 Red Hat OPTI Morgan Scheetz DNF       57  
43   22446 Beach Bomber Opti Andrew Connors DNF       57  
44   USA 12793 Spray optimist Will Mathews DNF       57  
45   111 opti test Cam Sm DNF       57  
46   23083 Windy Lizard Opti Valentino Conrad DNF       57  
47   USA 22775 USA22775 Optimist Ronan Madigan DNF       57  
48   USA tbd N/A optimist Matthew McGucken DNF       57  
49   USA 23638 Pram-tastic Pram Brooks Ahern DNF       57  
50   USA 20912 USA 20912 Opti Clara Reali DNF       57  
51   90 Jack T Opti Jack Toth DNF       57  
52   20467 One Love opti Micah Wahba DNF       57  
53   22538 Opti n/a Robin Bass DNF       57  
54   22303 N/A Opti Max Frank DNF       57  
55   USA 15630 Mako Opti Liam McFadden-Stewart DNF       57  
56   22533 N/A Opti Sam Frank DNF       57  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy