2016 Cedar Point One Design Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Circle 1 One Design J 109 05/Jun/2016 02:05 PM    
Circle 1 One Design Beneteau First 36.7 05/Jun/2016 02:05 PM    
Circle 1 One Design J 88 05/Jun/2016 02:10 PM    
Circle 1 One Design Soverel 33 05/Jun/2016 02:30 PM    
Circle 1 One Design J 105 05/Jun/2016 02:45 PM    

Circle 2 One Design J 70 05/Jun/2016 01:20 PM 2.2 NM  
Circle 2 One Design Etchells 05/Jun/2016 01:25 PM 2.2 NM  
Circle 2 One Design Atlantic 05/Jun/2016 01:30 PM 2.2 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle 1 Racing
One Design Division
J 109
1 27   USA 125 Loki J 109 David Rosow       1
2 25   USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen J 109 Adrian Begley       2
3 24   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson       3
4 19   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr.       4
5 21   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos       5
6 26   USA 273 Strategery J 109 Jack Forehand       6
7 17 Quantum Sails  USA 51 Rush J 109 Bill Sweetser       7
8 18   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtshaffer       8
9 22   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert       9
10 23   USA 160 Ariel J 109 Jeffrey Warren       10
11 16   USA 37 Zig Zag J 109 Bengt & Marie Johansson       11
12 20   USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Cory Eaves       12
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 62   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher       1
2 60   USA 395 Semi Charmed (Corinthian) J 70 Trevor Roach       2
3 68   USA 188 Chinook (Corinthian) J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin       3
4 61   USA 28 Monkey Business (Corinthian) J 70 Jonathan Pollak       4
5 57   USA 404 VICTURA J 70 Allan Stern & Bill Walker       5
6 63   USA 195 Trailer Park Boys J 70 Ken Nilsen       6
7 72   CAN 197 Nirvana 7 J 70 Louis Donahue       7
8 67   USA 544 Never Say Never J 70 Amy Bullard       8
9 69   USA 411 Selkie (Corinthian) J 70 Jack Wallace       9
10 64 North Sails  USA 903 Instant Karma (Corinthian) J 70 David Betts       10
11 65   USA 551 Any Colour J 70 Scott and Alex Furnary       11
12 58   USA 586 Son of a Son (Corinthian) J 70 David & Peter Fried       12
13 66   USA 604 Cygnet J 70 Richard Swann       13
14 59   USA 202 Brava (Corinthian) J 70 Charlie Neagoy       14
15 71   USA 396 Buzz J 70 David Florence       15
16 70   USA 602 Building A J 70 Joshua Goldman       16
17 56   USA 84 Bazinga! (Corinthian) J 70 Daniel Goldberg       17
 
Atlantic
1 03   A 144 Patriot Atlantic Ron Marsilio       1
2 81   140 Thistle Atlantic Mark Foster       2
3 06   102 Rival Atlantic Jim Doyle       3
4 01   A 142 Shucks Atlantic Scott Reichhelm       4
5 05   USA 96 Black Manx Atlantic Malcolm Robinson       5
6 02   A 2 Brute' Atlantic Charlie Langalis DNC       10  
7 04   USA 146 Inspiration Atlantic Kerry Dawson DNS       10  
8 07   A 107 Balance Atlantic Ken Terry DNS       10  
9 80   USA 9 Helan Gar Atlantic Chrisitan Balotescu DNS       10  
 
Etchells
1 76   USA 1200 Lion heart Etchells Steve Girling       1
2 75   USA 1167 1167 Etchells Ched Proctor       2
3 74   USA 1305 Clean Execution Etchells Michael Gavin       3
4 79   USA 1208 Gumption3 Etchells Kevin Grainger       4
5 73   USA 1302 Swedish Blue Etchells Ron Thompson       5
6 88   USA 1388 Annie Etchells Gary Gilbert DNF       9  
7 77   USA 1206 Frisbee Etchells John McConnell DNS       9  
8 78   USA 1074 Pete Etchells Daniel Smith DNS       9  
 

2016 Cedar Point One Design Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 5

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 62   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher       1
2 60   USA 395 Semi Charmed J 70 Trevor Roach       2
3 68   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin       3
4 61   USA 28 Monkey Business J 70 Jonathan Pollak       4
5 69   USA 411 Selkie J 70 Jack Wallace       9
6 64 North Sails  USA 903 Instant Karma J 70 David Betts       10
7 58   USA 586 Son of a Son J 70 David & Peter Fried       12
8 59   USA 202 Brava J 70 Charlie Neagoy       14
9 56   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       17
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

North Sails Fairfield County Bank Coral Reef Sailing Apparel Gill
McMichael Yacht Brokers B.R.Y.A.C Restaurant & Raw Bar Landfall Dragone Auctions
Rex Marine Stew Leonard's Sailors for the Sea

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022