2016 E Scow National Championship Regatta (NCESA)
Final Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
National Championship Regatta Racing
One Design Division
E Scow
1 North Sails  I-1 White Heat E Scow Harry Melges 4       1
2   BH-8 Shimmer E Scow Russ Lucas       2
3   T-17 Hunter E Scow Chad Hillyer       3
4   M-11 ELEVEN E Scow Erik Bowers       4
5   I-49 Full Throttle E Scow Brian Porter       5
6   I-2 Wide Open E Scow Vincent Porter       6
7   KG-111 Freedom E Scow Jim Campbell       7
8   T-73 Limelight E Scow Jeff Bonanni       8
9   M-42 Madame E Scow Sam Rogers       9
10   M-9 Cygnet E Scow Thomas Burton       10
11   T-76 HONK E Scow Kyle Rogachenko       11
12   SC-55 Vamoose E Scow Robert Wilkins       12
13   I-9 Rooster E scow Peter Strothman       13
14   V-37 Wagon E Scow August Barkow       14
15   SL-4 Tips E scow Brett Hatton       15
16   M-1 Cosmic Voyager E scow Robbie Evans       16
17   M-20 Iceburg E scow Tim Krech       17
18   M-17 Vertigo E Scow Jason Ostbye       18
19   H-7 Mirage E-Scow Lon Schoor       19
20   W-9 Nightmare E Scow Charlie Igo       20
21   I-7 Fireball E Scow Tom Freytag       21
22   M-10 Ballistic E Scow David Strothman       22
23   TO-33 Jackrabbit E Scow Steve Johanson       23
24   M-87 Port Approach E Scow Derek Packard       24
25   W-66 Marvin E Scow Eddie Cox       25
26   WH-77 In the Mun-E E Scow Tom Munroe       26
27   J-25 Thunderstruck E Scow Thomas Castle       27
28   M-53 China Cat E Scow David Chute       28
29   T-37 Blind Squirrel E Scow John Brown       29
30   W-41 Savannah Rose E Scow Wheeler Morris       30
31   M-35 CREWZINN E Scow Hans Zinn RDG       30
32   H-13 Wild Turkey E Scow Patrick Heaney       31
33   W-25 Euphoria E Scow Lee Alnes       32
34   M-5 Rebel E Scow John Wicks       33
35   M-7 Lady Luck E Scow Jule Hannaford       34
36   HO-54 MurphE's Law E Scow Patrick Flinn       35
37 North Sails  UM-7 Limousine E Scow John Barlow       36
38   T-4 Big E Racing E Scow Joseph Thorpe       37
39   MA-11 LOCO MOCOSO E Scow Peter Hurley       38
40   I-303 mothership E scow David Davenport       39
41   H-8 Gr8 Expect8tions E Scow Timothy Sugar       40
42   H-1 Shiva E Scow Brendan Boylan       41
43   T-16 Endurance E-Scow Brendan Hogan       42
44   H-88 CrazE Eights E scow Phil Zalog       43
45   X-20 Maash Pit E Scow Peter Maas       44
46   CR-66 Black Pearl E Scow Rob Terry       45
47   M-12 E=MC^2 E scow Jeffrey Solum       46
48   GL-7 7 E Scow Toby Sutherland       47
49   W-20 Restraining Order E Scow Van Johnson       48
50   H-11 FULL TILT E Scow Lance Puccio       49
51   M-77 Geezer E Scow Woody Jewett       50
52 UK Sailmakers  H-73 Radio Control E Scow Eric Kerlow       51
53   LE-13 BloodE E Scow John McGlynn       52
54   W-8 Slapshot E Scow Matthew Petersen       53
55   M-8 Speed Buggy E Scow Terry Foster       54
56   LE-66 Checkmate E Scow Mark Schneider       55
57   RL-45 The Profligate E Scow Sanford Riley       56
58 North Sails  M-16 The Mermaid Squad E Scow Danielle Lindeman       57
59   V-50 Jank-E E Scow Drake Sprinkman       58
60   M-2 Flyer E Scow Thomas Meyer BFD       73  
61   GL 17 LE E Scow Dan Wilhelm BFD       73  
62   M-6 HydroFrac E Scow Rich Budinger DNC       73  
63   T-18 Showtime E Scow Clay Johnson DNF       73  
64   M-22 Let it Ride E Scow Jessica Haverstock DNF       73  
65   WH-88 Pintail E Scow Brian McMurray DNF       73  
66   RL-2 Frisbee E Scow Rob Aitken DNF       73  
67   Z-10 Shamrock E scow Bradley Price DNF       73  
68   CR-9 E Scow Tony Pugh DNF       73  
69   J-80 Whiteaway E Scow Jon Schloesser DNF       73  
70   M-33 HMS MHS E scow Nathan Olmsted DNF       73  
71   W-5 Danger Zone E Scow Ross Cardozo DNF       73  
72   LE-3 LimaEcho E Scow Bob Donat DSQ       73  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Sailcrafters

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017