2024 The Donzo Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 5
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Class 1 PHRF
Class 2 PHRF
Class 3 ORC
Class 4 PHRF
Class 5 ORC
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
ORC/ORR
Distance
Wind
Donzo WNRS
PHRF_ToT
Class 1 PHRF
19/Jun/2024
06:55 PM
3 NM
6 Kts
Donzo WNRS
PHRF_ToT
Class 2 PHRF
19/Jun/2024
07:00 PM
3 NM
6 Kts
Donzo WNRS
ORC
Class 3 ORC
19/Jun/2024
07:05 PM
Triple W/L Low
3 NM
6 Kts
Donzo WNRS
PHRF_ToT
Class 4 PHRF
19/Jun/2024
07:10 PM
3 NM
6 Kts
Donzo WNRS
ORC
Class 5 ORC
19/Jun/2024
07:15 PM
Triple W/L Low
3 NM
6 Kts
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Donzo WNRS Racing
ORC Division
Class 3 ORC
(Triple W/L Low ToT)
1
77840
Details
Andrews 30 MK1
John Fries
0.6510
19/Jun/24 - 19:58:33
0:00:53:33
0:00:34:52
1
1
2
04
USA 25752
The Ocho
Capo 30
Mark Cika
0.6472
19/Jun/24 - 20:00:24
0:00:55:24
0:00:35:51
2
3
3
42238
VICE
Evelyn 32-2
Andrew Glazzard and Matt Nullet
0.6723
19/Jun/24 - 19:59:53
0:00:54:53
0:00:36:54
3
6
4
30
42422
Patriot
Baltic
Toby Halsey
0.6620
19/Jun/24 - 20:01:06
0:00:56:06
0:00:37:08
4
8
5
26
Rascal
J92
Mark Ernst
DNC
0.6735
6
Class 5 ORC
(Triple W/L Low ToT)
1
07
USA 007
Ripcord
Melges 24
Jason McKinley
0.6505
19/Jun/24 - 20:09:17
0:00:54:17
0:00:35:19
1
2
2
USA 11114
19th Nervous Breakdown
J 111
John Sutherland
0.7332
19/Jun/24 - 20:03:56
0:00:48:56
0:00:35:53
2
4
3
USA 37
Peregrine
J 111
Ken McLean
0.7370
19/Jun/24 - 20:04:52
0:00:49:52
0:00:36:45
3
5
4
00
30010
Total Mayhem
C&C 30
Luke Georgian
0.7279
19/Jun/24 - 20:05:48
0:00:50:48
0:00:36:59
4
7
5
40
USA 40
Finale
J 99
Thomas OConnell
0.6863
19/Jun/24 - 20:09:48
0:00:54:48
0:00:37:37
5
9
6
USA 9393
Set Free
IMX 40
Jim Slavin
0.7345
19/Jun/24 - 20:09:56
0:00:54:56
0:00:40:21
6
10
7
50474
Don Quixote
J 120
Jack Rodgers
0.7119
19/Jun/24 - 20:17:15
0:01:02:15
0:00:44:19
7
11
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1 PHRF
1
06
37
Jolly Mon
C&C Redwing 30
George&Sarah Loveday/ Porter
195.0 / 0.8725
19/Jun/24 - 19:54:09
0:00:59:09
0:00:51:37
1
1
2
1623
Sans Souci
Ensign
Ted Parker
267.0 / 0.7956
19/Jun/24 - 20:02:25
0:01:07:25
0:00:53:38
2
4
3
104
Valiant
Tartan 34-2
David Youtt
155.0 / 0.9220
19/Jun/24 - 20:00:00
0:01:05:00
0:00:59:56
3
11
4
Uni 19
GRACE
Morris 29
John Pryor
DNC
166.0 / 0.9078
6
5
22
Sea Dog
Catalina
James Finkenauer - G
RET
183.0 / 0.8868
6
Class 2 PHRF
1
USA 300
Thunder Chicken
J 22
Scott Loweth
183.0 / 0.8868
19/Jun/24 - 19:59:30
0:00:59:30
0:00:52:46
1
2
2
1502
Sparky
J 24
Jamie Rice
171.0 / 0.9015
19/Jun/24 - 20:01:06
0:01:01:06
0:00:55:05
2
6
3
USA 4198
What the Puppy
J 24
RJ Austin-LaFrance
171.0 / 0.9015
19/Jun/24 - 20:05:12
0:01:05:12
0:00:58:47
3
10
4
00
4112
Life Aquatic
J24
Liz Sistare
DNC
171.0 / 0.9015
7
5
17
Ginch
IOD
Wes Maxwell
DNC
156.0 / 0.9207
7
6
10
2925
Swiss Cheese
J 24
Henry Maxwell
DNC
171.0 / 0.9015
7
7
4093
Miss America
J 24
Michael Zeller
DNC
171.0 / 0.9015
9
8
5
Zallee
IOD
Isabelle / Jonathan Farrar
DNC
156.0 / 0.9207
9
9
3467
Red sky
J 24
Douglas Hope
DNC
10
Class 4 PHRF
1
00
42482
2nd Chance
C&C 35 MkIII
Jon Bawabe
123.0 / 0.9658
19/Jun/24 - 20:05:12
0:00:55:12
0:00:53:19
1
3
2
05
20201
Brer Rabbit III
C&C 33
David Strang Peter Austin
149.0 / 0.9299
19/Jun/24 - 20:09:13
0:00:59:13
0:00:55:04
2
5
3
01
30036
Defiant
C&C 36
Matt Champney
135.0 / 0.9489
19/Jun/24 - 20:08:25
0:00:58:25
0:00:55:26
3
7
4
06
NY 5
Vitesse
NY32
Matthew Schoman
131.0 / 0.9545
19/Jun/24 - 20:09:55
0:00:59:55
0:00:57:11
4
8
5
464
Legacy III
C&C 34
John Read
147.0 / 0.9326
19/Jun/24 - 20:12:37
0:01:02:37
0:00:58:24
5
9
6
00
USA 61778
Ringle X
X-YACHTS X-4.3
Bob Rodgers
40.0 / 1.1017
19/Jun/24 - 20:07:54
0:00:57:54
0:01:03:47
6
12
7
USA 60393
Salsa
C&C 121
chris krayer
DNC
69.0 / 1.0501
9
8
00
USA 60648
Desna
Tartan 37
Adam Van Voorhis
DNC
132.0 / 0.9531
9
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy