2016 EBYRA Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 5
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
PHRF - Division 3 Non-Spinnaker
PHRF - Division 4 Spinnaker
PHRF - Division 5 Spinnaker
PHRF - Division 6 Spinnaker
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
EBYRA Wednesday Night
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - Division 6 Spinnaker
08/Jun/2016
07:10 PM
6.3 NM
15 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - Division 5 Spinnaker
08/Jun/2016
07:15 PM
6.3 NM
15 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - Division 4 Spinnaker
08/Jun/2016
07:20 PM
5.28 NM
15 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - Division 3 Non-Spinnaker
08/Jun/2016
07:25 PM
3.48 NM
15 Kts
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
EBYRA Wednesday Night Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Division 6 Spinnaker
1
USA 52134
Whirlwind
Beneteau First 36.7
William Purdy
81.0 / 1.0695
08/Jun/16 - 20:13:01
0:01:03:01
0:01:07:24
1
8
2
USA 14
Thin Man
J 92
Todd Aven
114.0 / 1.0101
08/Jun/16 - 20:17:52
0:01:07:52
0:01:08:33
2
10
3
USA 69
Breakaway
Beneteau First 36.7
Richie Palmer
81.0 / 1.0695
08/Jun/16 - 20:15:13
0:01:05:13
0:01:09:45
3
11
PHRF - Division 5 Spinnaker
1
USA 381
Excalibur
J 30
Charles Hurd
135.0 / 0.9756
08/Jun/16 - 20:29:47
0:01:14:47
0:01:12:58
1
12
2
USA 30432
Mustang Sally
Tartan 10
James Dennis
129.0 / 0.9852
08/Jun/16 - 20:29:38
0:01:14:38
0:01:13:32
2
13
3
USA 285
Seaduced
J 80
Landy / Soohoo
129.0 / 0.9852
08/Jun/16 - 20:31:51
0:01:16:51
0:01:15:43
3
14
PHRF - Division 4 Spinnaker
1
USA 1225
Rita
Hunter 35.5
Arthur Sa
144.0 / 0.9615
08/Jun/16 - 20:27:31
0:01:07:31
0:01:04:55
1
6
2
USA 41879
Shearwater
Contessa 33
Walter Ziobro
141.0 / 0.9662
08/Jun/16 - 20:27:30
0:01:07:30
0:01:05:13
2
7
3
USA 122
Live Wire
Pearson 33-2
James Lynch
159.0 / 0.9390
08/Jun/16 - 20:31:55
0:01:11:55
0:01:07:32
3
9
4
USA 67717
Sunny Girl
Merit 25
Ira Bigeleisen
DNF
177.0 / 0.9132
8
PHRF - Division 3 Non-Spinnaker
1
USA 4256
Volcano
J 24
Fadi Dagher
174.0 / 0.9174
08/Jun/16 - 20:13:18
0:00:48:18
0:00:44:19
1
1
2
USA 31684
Wuestwind
C&C 37
Gregory Wuest
123.0 / 0.9950
08/Jun/16 - 20:10:11
0:00:45:11
0:00:44:57
2
2
3
USA 163
Wavelength
Pearson Renegade
Bobby Waltz
241.0 / 0.8322
08/Jun/16 - 20:19:55
0:00:54:55
0:00:45:42
3
3
4
USA 73
New Freedom
Catalina 34
Mark Lasser
156.0 / 0.9434
08/Jun/16 - 20:17:34
0:00:52:34
0:00:49:35
4
4
5
USA 51950
Duet
Jeanneau 37-2
Dmitry Kushnirsky
120.0 / 1.0000
08/Jun/16 - 20:20:57
0:00:55:57
0:00:55:57
5
5
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy