2016 - CYC Monroe Fleet Page
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

SA 7 PHRF Course B 05/Jul/2016 06:45 PM 3.71 NM  
SA 7 PHRF JAM 06/Jul/2016 06:50 PM 5.37 NM  
SA 7 PHRF Tartan 10 (PHRF 126) 06/Jul/2016 06:55 PM 5.37 NM  
SA 7 PHRF Spin 3 (PHRF > 89) 06/Jul/2016 07:00 PM 5.37 NM  
SA 7 PHRF Spin 2 (PHRF 68 - 88) 06/Jul/2016 07:05 PM 5.37 NM  
SA 7 PHRF Spin 1 (PHRF < 67) 06/Jul/2016 07:10 PM 5.37 NM  
SA 7 PHRF PHRF - Multihull 06/Jul/2016 07:15 PM 5.37 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
SA 7 Racing
PHRF Division
Course B
1   USA 3177 Trident Pearson 323 Jeff Janicek   06/Jul/16 - 19:33:34 0:00:48:34 0:00:36:31 1 1
2   USA 21 Cigare Volant 31 Bill Easom DNC         4  
 
JAM
1   USA 50499 Cookie Monster Nautor Swan 40 Peter Goldman   06/Jul/16 - 19:53:42 0:01:03:42 0:00:54:34 1 5
2   USA 50134 Sirocco VI Mumm 36 William & Viviana Fanizzo   06/Jul/16 - 19:53:44 0:01:03:44 0:00:58:38 2 16
3   USA 46730 de novo J 105 Mark Phelps   06/Jul/16 - 19:59:28 0:01:09:28 0:01:01:41 3 18
4   USA 51293 18 Degrees Nautor's Swan Jerrold Senser   06/Jul/16 - 20:01:07 0:01:11:07 0:01:04:40 4 20
5   USA 2615 Scout Sydney 41 Dorsey Ruley DNC         8  
6   USA 60007 Impeccable Finngulf 43 Steve Szczepanski DNC         8  
7   USA 6322 Shearwater Peterson Mark Luscombe DNC         8  
 
Tartan 10 (PHRF 126)
1   USA 311 Mutiny T 10 John Schellenbach DNC         7  
2   USA 26302 Water Works T 10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie DNC         7  
3   USA 411 Jing Bang T 10 David Finlay DNC         7  
4   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill T 10 Nancy + Tim Snyder DNC         7  
5   USA 26215 Blueprint T 10 Karen & Mike Better DNC         7  
6   USA 407 Terminal velocity T 10 Simon Beemsterboer DNC         7  
 
Spin 2 (PHRF 68 - 88)
1   USA 1414 Ob La Di! J/35 Rick Reed   06/Jul/16 - 20:04:44 0:00:59:44 0:00:53:33 1 2
2   USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson   06/Jul/16 - 20:06:43 0:01:01:43 0:00:55:00 2 6
3   USA 25659 Liberty2 C&C 115 Thomas & Virginia Blasco   06/Jul/16 - 20:08:18 0:01:03:18 0:00:56:35 3 11
4   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Mike & Kathie Newman   06/Jul/16 - 20:09:50 0:01:04:50 0:00:57:03 4 14
5   USA 42234 Serenity Beneteau first 42 Arnold Hirsch   06/Jul/16 - 20:13:57 0:01:08:57 0:01:01:10 5 17
6   USA 24 Gwhiz Beneteau First 10R Geoffrey Davis   06/Jul/16 - 20:14:09 0:01:09:09 0:01:01:54 6 19
7   USA 52249 Sail Monkey Beneteau First 36.7 William McGuinn DNC         10  
8   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett DNC         10  
9   USA 55367 Karma Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Sandoval/Martin Sandoval/Jack Buoscio/Karma Sailing Group OCS         10  
 
Spin 1 (PHRF < 67)
1   USA 60111 Impulse J 111 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield   06/Jul/16 - 20:07:03 0:00:57:03 0:00:53:34 1 3
2   USA 39530 Hiwassee Farr395 Ian Fisher   06/Jul/16 - 20:06:31 0:00:56:31 0:00:53:50 2 4
3   USA 246 Northstar J 109 David Gustman   06/Jul/16 - 20:11:06 0:01:01:06 0:00:55:12 3 7
4   USA 124 Slapshot II J 109 Scott Sims   06/Jul/16 - 20:11:36 0:01:01:36 0:00:55:42 4 8
5   USA 50498 Big Meanie Beneteau 42s7 James Prendergast   06/Jul/16 - 20:11:42 0:01:01:42 0:00:55:48 5 9
6   40037 Pendragon Farr 40 Simon Beemsterboer   06/Jul/16 - 20:06:36 0:00:56:36 0:00:56:20 6 10
7 Evolutions Sails  USA 270 Vanda III J 109 Jack Toliver   06/Jul/16 - 20:12:39 0:01:02:39 0:00:56:45 7 12
8   USA 38004 Copernicus Sydney 38 (T) Michael Kennedy   06/Jul/16 - 20:08:46 0:00:58:46 0:00:56:53 8 13
9   USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle   06/Jul/16 - 20:10:12 0:01:00:12 0:00:57:47 9 15
10   USA 51457 Das Boot Beneteau First 40.7 Jay Muller DNC         12  
11   USA 111 Skull Cracker J 111 Daniel Kitchens DNC         12  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy