2016 Melges 20 Sailing Series // Act 4
Preliminary Results Race 5
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Melges 20
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
European Sailing Series // Act 4
One Design
Melges 20
02/Jul/2016
12:00 PM
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
European Sailing Series // Act 4 Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1
236
USA 236
Pacific Yankee
Melges 20
Drew Freides
1
2
401
USA 4014
PINTA
Melges 20
Michael Illbruck
2
3
311
USA 311
WildMan
Melges 20
Liam Kilroy
3
4
47
RUS 47
KOTYARA
Melges 20
Oleg Evdokimenko
4
5
313
USA 13131
Samba Pa Ti
Melges 20
John Kilroy
5
6
65
ITA 65
STIG
Melges 20
Alessandro Rombelli
6
7
275
RUS 275
VICTOR
Melges 20
Alexander Novoselov
7
8
265
RUS 265
RUSSOTRANS
Melges 20
Yuriy Morozov
8
9
219
RSA 219
TNT racing
Melges 20
Tina Plattner/ Tony Norris
9
10
333
MON 333
OUT OF REACH
Melges 20
Guido Miani
10
11
276
RUS 276
ROCKNROLLA
Melges 20
Vitaly Ignatenko
11
12
50
ITA 50
FREMITO D'ARJA
Melges 20
Dario Levi
12
13
296
RUS 296
RUSSIAN BOGATYRS
Melges 20
Igor Rytov
13
14
16
SUI 16
Section 16
Melges 20
Richard Davies
15
15
185
RUS 185
ELF
Melges 20
Bunzya Alexey
16
16
261
RUS 261
NIKA
Melges 20
Vladimir Prosikin
17
17
149
ITA 149
CAMAY
Melges 20
Lauro Bonora
18
18
301
MON 301
RAYA
Melges 20
Matteo Marenghi Vaselli
19
19
106
ITA 106
ASANTE SANA
Melges 20
Claudio Dutto
20
20
156
RUS 156
MARUSSIA
Melges 20
Marina Kaverzina
21
21
206
ITA 206
Evinrude
(Corinthian)
Melges 20
Emanuele Savoini
22
22
196
USA 196
MIDNIGHT SUN
Melges 20
Alexis Michas
23
23
180
CZE 180
Aloha
Melges 20
Jan Kuchar
24
24
81
MON 81
081
Melges 20
Corrado Agusta
SCP
24
25
23
ITA 23
MASCALZONE LATINO JR.
Melges 20
Achille Onorato
25
26
270
ITA 270
MAOLCA
Melges 20
Manfredi Vianini Tolomei
26
27
231
SUI 231
POURSUITE
Melges 20
Bernard Borter
27
28
713
MON 713
SYNERGY GT
Melges 20
Valentin Zavadnikov
28
29
192
ITA 192
MEZZALUNA
Melges 20
Marco Franchini
29
30
414
GBR 414
Cinghiale
Melges 20
Rob Wilber
30
31
137
RUS 137
ALEX TEAM
Melges 20
Alexander Mikhaylik
31
32
216
JPN 216
Yasha Samuray
Melges 20
Ishida Yukihiro
32
33
25
MON 25
PATH
Melges 20
Anatoly Karachinskiy
33
34
210
AUS 13
Transfusion
Merges 20
Guido Belgiorno-Nettis
34
35
157
ITA 157
ITA 157
(Corinthian)
Melges 20
Francesco Farneti
35
36
36
RUS 36
ANNA
Melges 20
Vladimir Silkin
36
37
255
RUS 2
PIROGOVO
Melges 20
Alexander Ezhkov
37
38
294
RUS 294
PIROGOVO EVOLUTION
Melges 20
Leonid Altunov
38
39
666
RUS 666
BLACK SHEEP
Melges 20
Ruslan Mukhametzyanov
39
40
107
RUS 107
LEVIATHAN
Melges 20
Maxim Titarenko
40
41
220
JPN 233
SWIFT MAGIC
Melges 20
Naoki Hirakawa
41
42
158
ITA 158
TOMAHAWK
Melges 20
Stefano Santucci
42
43
154
ITA 154
SPIRIT OF NERINA
(Corinthian)
Melges 20
Mirko Bargolini
43
44
161
GER 161
MOJITO
(Corinthian)
Melges 20
Florian Rixner
44
45
205
ITA 205
FISHE
Melges 20
Alexey Bunzya
45
46
109
ITA 155
SPIRIT OF NERINA CDV ERIX
Melges 20
Andrea Ferrari
46
47
135
NED 135
Fantastichina
(Corinthian)
Melges 20
Wilma Homann
47
48
44
RUS 044
RED OCTOBER
Melges 20
Artem Kuznetsov
48
49
159
AUT 159
N.N.
(Corinthian)
Melges 20
Klaus Schober
49
50
264
POL 264
MAG TINY
Melges 20
Krzysztof Krempec
DNF
51
2016 Melges 20 Sailing Series // Act 4
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 5
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
European Sailing Series // Act 4 Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1
206
ITA 206
Evinrude
Melges 20
Emanuele Savoini
22
2
157
ITA 157
ITA 157
Melges 20
Francesco Farneti
35
3
154
ITA 154
SPIRIT OF NERINA
Melges 20
Mirko Bargolini
43
4
161
GER 161
MOJITO
Melges 20
Florian Rixner
44
5
135
NED 135
Fantastichina
Melges 20
Wilma Homann
47
6
159
AUT 159
N.N.
Melges 20
Klaus Schober
49
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy