2009 Heineken High Performance Dinghy Open
Final Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

ORANGE One Design Viper 640 11/Oct/2009 10:00 AM    
ORANGE One Design RS K6 11/Oct/2009 10:05 AM    
ORANGE One Design International Flying Dutchman 11/Oct/2009 10:10 AM    
ORANGE One Design International 505 11/Oct/2009 10:20 AM    

YELLOW One Design F-18 11/Oct/2009 10:25 AM 7 NM  
YELLOW One Design International A-Cat 11/Oct/2009 10:30 AM 7 NM  
YELLOW One Design International Moth 11/Oct/2009 10:35 AM    
YELLOW Portsmouth Portsmouth Multiclass 11/Oct/2009 12:05 PM 3 NM 9 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
ORANGE Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1   USA 107 Thin Ice Viper 640 Stuart Hebb         1
2   USA 54 Mambo Kings Viper 640 Justin Scott / Brian Bigglesworth-Offalton / Ben T. Carbon         2
3   USA 55 Playstation Viper 640 Paul Zimmerman         3
4   USA 18 3 Grins Viper 640 Dave Nickerson / Moise Solomon         4
5   USA 119 Jackpot Viper 640 Lee Shuckerow / Eric Vigrass / Nick Ward         5
6   USA 86 V spot Viper 640 Doug Mroz / Steve Guenther / Kevin Santoro         6
7   USA 94 USA 94 Viper 640 Jonathan Nye / Angela Scheiber / Pat Schule         7
8   USA 81 El Toro Viper 640 Charles Goodrich / Roy Moss / Kay VanValkenburgh         8
9   USA 52 Business Time Viper 640 Fletcher Boland         9
10   USA 95 Viper 95 Viper 640 Gregg Delany         10
11   USA 97 Testarossa Viper 640 Richard Nugent / Brian & Jillian O'Farrell         11
12   USA 40 JunkYard Dog Viper 640 J. Joseph Bainton DNC         13  
 
RS K6
1   USA 183 Limoncello RS K6 James Wilson / Stu Saffer         1
2   USA 178 RS K6 Reade Everett         2
3   USA 185 Trading Partners RS K6 Rob Fear         3
4   USA 191 none RS K6 Bruce Paulsen         4
5   USA 179 Crash RS K6 Andy Giglia / Clemmie Everett         5
6   USA 184 Sound Alibi RS K6 Donald Weld / Raoul Rodriguez         6
7   USA 192 RSK6 RS K6 Gretchen Freye         7
8   USA 180 Sorcerer RS K6 Fred Walters / John Hele         8
9   USA 182 Odyssey RS K6 Patrick McGrath         9
10   USA 181 K5 RS K6 William & Saunders Ketcham         10
11   USA 198 Apprentice RS K6 Will Hennes DNC         17  
12   USA 193 Blu Liz RS K6 Bill O'Connor DNC         17  
13   USA 177 Risky Business RS K6 William Fegan DNC         17  
14   USA 186 Kinja RS K6 Ray Scanlan / Tim Parrott DNC         17  
15   USA 194 Two Gumbas RS K6 Marshall Saffer DNC         17  
16   USA 174 China Cat RS K6 Andrew Clark / David Mayo DNF         17  
 
International Flying Dutchman
1   USA 251 USA-251 International Flying Dutchman Tim Sayles / Simon Gerson         1
2   USA 1 Smart Lilke Tractor International Flying Dutchman Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff / Kurt Hemmingsen         2
3   USA 3 none International Flying Dutchman paul hemker         3
4   NED 308 Flying Dutchman International Flying Dutchman Job Sandberg / Maarten Eenkema-van Dijk         4
5   USA 1333 US 1333 International Flying Dutchman Chris Liberti / Kate Coupland         5
6   USA 7 Miss NAFTA International Flying Dutchman Jonathan Clapp DNC         7  
 
International 505
1   USA 8919 USA 8919 505 Ted Ferrarone / Doug McKeige         1
2   USA 8083 505 Matt Barry         2
3   USA 8641 8641 505 Nicholas Burke         3
4   USA 8931 Duesentrieb 505 Daniel Esdorn/ Joerg Esdorn         4
5   USA 8012 Amthor/Romey 5o5 Henry Amthor/ Dustin Romey         5
6   USA 8753 USA 8753 505 Loic Bleuez/ Russell Martin         6
7   USA 8939 Silver Seahorse 505 John Wyles/ Gareth Fletcher         7
8   GBR 8791 505 Richard & Andrew Moakes         8
9   USA 8883 US8883 505 Keith Longson / Greth Lester         9
10   USA 8441 8441 505 Katrin Deinhardt/ Olav Schluter         10
11   GBR 8244 GBR8244 505 Natasha Gladman/ Philip Gladman         11
12   USA 8951 8951 505 Christian & Caroline Rasmussen         12
13   USA 8790 8790 5o5 Greg Davis DNC         17  
14   USA 8018 Delfosse/Marini 505 Duane Delfoss/ Sol Marini DNC         17  
15   KC 7198 Mirth 505 Carina & Kevin McCabe DNC         17  
16   USA 8261 8261 505 Dino Garbero / Mark Linker DNS         17  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
YELLOW Racing
One Design Division
F-18
1   USA 1042 The New England GANGSTAS F18 Michael Easton / Tripp Burd         1
2   USA 1025 Stubby F18 Infusion Todd Riccardi / Brendan Scanlon         2
3   USA 685 Sofa King F-18 Barry Moore / Joe Valante         3
4   USA 647 Lil Evil F18 Nacra Infusion Chris Titcomb / Sam Adelman         4
5   USA 856 Fun Catamaran F18 N-Infusion Rex & Richard Denton         5
6   USA 590 HSMM F18 Tyler Burd / Garth Fasano DNC         10  
7   USA 94 1 F18 Jacopo & Nilufer Bracco DNC         10  
8   USA 2558 - F18 Hobie Tiger Gregory Vadasdi / Teddy Burger DNC         10  
9   USA 146 Capricorn F-18 Catamaran Eric Witte DNC         10  
 
International A-Cat
1   USA 200 Bang Zoom A Cat James Godbey         1
2   USA 211 USA 211 A-CLASS Danny Goritski         2
3   USA 135 n/a A Cat Tracy Oliver         3
4   USA 205 A-Lexa A Class Catamaran Michael Gruber         4
5   USA 268 Kiwi Magic A-class Catamaran Andrew Burdett         5
6   USA 218 HEFS 2 A-cat XJ Peter Hefele         6
7   USA 44 No Name A-Class Catamaran Mark Skeels         7
8   USA 175 SailingwithScissors A-Class Catamaran Dean Lennox         8
9   aus 11 Hots X A Class Cat Bernd Hefele         9
10   USA 146 Downsized A-Cat Flyer Mark Schneider         10
11   USA 200X LHYC Club Boat A-Class Catamaran Jack Lennox         11
12   USA 288 A Cat Ben Hall DNC         19  
13   USA 217 Fat Bottom girl Acat Bill Vining DNC         19  
14   USA A-Class Catamaran Ben Hall / Bill Berges DNC         19  
15   USA 124 commissariat of enlightenment A class catamaran christopher Ford DNC         19  
16   USA 191 Blew A-Cat Marstrom Mike Faber DNC         19  
17   USA 160 Tango A-class catamaran Kenneth Kirkland DNC         19  
18   USA 179 Exhibit A A Class Catamaran Sterling Mehring DNC         19  
 
International Moth
1   USA 3238 Franklin's Tower International Moth Chris Williams         1
2   USA TBD Time Bandit International Moth Matt Knowles         2
3   USA 3138 Flutter International Moth Peter Becker         3
4   USA 3197 Try-Foil International Moth Joe Bousquet         4
5   USA 3481 Bogey International Moth Jamie Gilman DNC         7  
6   USA 8 Irrigation Pipe International Moth Ethan Brown DNC         7  
 
Portsmouth Division
Portsmouth Multiclass
1   CAN 14911 Technical Difficulty International Fireball Joe Jospe 9 / 87.1 11/Oct/09 - 12:47:00 0:00:42:00 0:00:48:13 1 1
2   Can 14769 Rocket Science International Fireball Jochen Mikosch / Rune Lausten 9 / 87.1 11/Oct/09 - 12:49:21 0:00:44:21 0:00:50:55 2 2
3   USA 244 Mayhem International Canoe John Kells 9 / 79.4 11/Oct/09 - 12:46:34 0:00:41:34 0:00:52:21 3 3
4   USA 200 Zydeco International Canoe Rocky Geyer 9 / 79.4 11/Oct/09 - 12:48:04 0:00:43:04 0:00:54:14 4 4
5   GER 252 Tempest TEMPEST Chris Roberts 9 / 84.5 11/Oct/09 - 12:51:03 0:00:46:03 0:00:54:29 5 5
6   USA 10145 Lindsey International Fireball Philip Mitropoulos / John Buckley 9 / 87.1 11/Oct/09 - 12:53:06 0:00:48:06 0:00:55:13 6 6
7   CAN 14835 Lipstick International Fireball Mike McEvoy / Andrey Boguslavskiy 9 / 87.1 11/Oct/09 - 12:55:42 0:00:50:42 0:00:58:12 7 7
8   USA 8602 Blue Delight International Fireball Don Harris / Liam Harris 9 / 87.1 11/Oct/09 - 12:56:40 0:00:51:40 0:00:59:19 8 8
9   USA 176 Non-Carbonated International Contender Dave Ellis DNC 9 / 91.0       12  
10   GER 425 wat mutt dat mutt International Contender Joachim Roesler DNC 9 / 91.0       12  
11   GBR 1479 epic International 14 Avram Dorfman / David Fried DNC 9 / 85.4       12  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Heineken
Ronstan US APS Annapolis Performance Sailing Zhik Tribeach Holdings
PhotoBoat Hathaway, Reiser & Raymond   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022