2016 Eastern Class E-Scow Association Championship
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Eastern Championship One Design E Scow 06/Aug/2016 07:00 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Eastern Championship Racing
One Design Division
E Scow
1   T 18 Showtime E Scow Clay Johnson       1
2   T-76 HONK E Scow Kyle Rogachenko       2
3   T-73 Limelight E Scow Jeff Bonanni       3
4   USA T37 Blind Squirrel E Scow John Brown       4
5   I 49 Shimmer E scow RJ Porter       5
6   T-17 Hunter E Scow Chad Hillyer       6
7   LE-3 LimaEcho E Scow Bob Donat       7
8   KU 12 Sugaree E Scow William Hudson       8
9   USA MA 10 Rocinante E Scow Richard Wight       9
10   USA BH 21 Bay Head W. Peter Koar         10
11   LE 66 Checkmate E Scow Mark Schneider       11
12   BH 22 Prefontaine E Scow Bobby Koar       12
13   CH-6 The HOT Setup e-scow Rick Turner       13
14   IH-17 Entropy E-Scow Reynolds Philip       14
15   LA-88 Fast Break E Scow Paul Magno       15
16   T 53 FOX E Scow Brian Gabriel       16
17   HO-60 Tumbling Dice E Scow Doug Johnson       17
18   MA-11 LOCO MOCOSO E Scow Peter Hurley       18
19   HO-59 Banter E Scow James Byrne       19
20   LE 100 E Claire E Scow Tom Cox       20
21   HO 54 MurphE's Law E Scow Patrick Flinn       21
22   LE 13 BloodE E Scow Kelly McGlynn       22
23   HO-53 Wildest Dreams E Scow Chris Norman       23
24   HO-51 E-Commerce e-Scow Bruce Heverly       24
25   HO 45 Dun Da Chlab E Scow James Flinn       25
26 Quantum Sails  MC 2 Smoke E Scow Sean Bradley       26
27   HO 56 ingE E Scow Bob Restrick       27
28   HO 58 Lucky Charms E Scow Timothy Flinn       28
29   HO 32 Wiss E Fit E Scow Tom Wiss DNF       32  
30   LA 11 Eruption E scow Bill Nolden DNF       32  
31   HO 52 Tip Sea E Scow Mike Blair OCS       32  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Alice's Restaurant The Windlass Restaurant Miss Lotta Lake Hopatcong Golf Club
Main Lake Market LHYC Spinlock
National Class E-Scow Association   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021