2009 YRALIS PHRF and One-Design Championships
Final Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

American Y.C. Course One Design Etchells 09/Aug/2009 01:00 PM    
American Y.C. Course One Design IOD 09/Aug/2009 01:00 PM    
American Y.C. Course One Design Shields 09/Aug/2009 01:00 PM    
American Y.C. Course One Design RS K6 09/Aug/2009 01:00 PM    
American Y.C. Course One Design S-Boat 09/Aug/2009 01:00 PM    

Indian Harbor YC Circle One Design Viper 08/Aug/2009 03:02 PM    
Indian Harbor YC Circle One Design Laser 09/Aug/2009 10:39 AM    
Indian Harbor YC Circle One Design Ideal 18 09/Aug/2009 10:46 AM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
American Y.C. Course Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1   USA 1222 MARX BROTHERS Etchells Chris Marx         1
2   USA 1209 Tithonus Etchells Dave Smalley         2
3   USA 1012 Elizabeth Feake Etchells Charles Baker         3
4   USA 1159 Co-Counsel Etchells Robert Mangone         4
5   USA 54 CJF Etchells Daniel Smith         5
6   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro DNF         10  
7   USA 1206 Frisbee Etchells John McConnell DNF         10  
8   USA 427 No Name Etchells Skip Gailllard DNS         10  
9   USA 188 Blue Chip Etchells James Graham DNS         10  
 
IOD
1   USA 116 Black Arrow International One-Design Marion Maneker         1
2   USA 11 Aileen International One Design Tony Huston         2
3   USA 22 Dark Horse IOD Jenifer Miller         3
4   USA 3 ILUKA IOD Jorg Bruggemann         4
 
Shields
1   USA 176 Katherine Shields Andrew Wertheim         1
2   USA 182 Lure Shields Skip McGuire         2
3   23 Rascal Shields Dual Macintyre         3
4   USA 25 Checkmate Shields Frederick Werblow       4
5   USA 221 Cornelia Shields Mike Carr         5
6   USA 142 INTIME Shields Justin Gibbons DNS         9  
7   USA 41 Havoc Shields Tim Sawyer DNS         9  
8   USA 106 Lady Shields John Mawe DNS         9  
 
S-Boat
1   USA 12 Dilemma Herreshoff S Sean Park         1
2   USA 17 Iroquois S Boat Richard Beck         2
3   USA 20 S Boat Ian McMillian         3
4   USA 22 Kandahar II S Boat Robert Mehlich         4
5   USA 10 Phoenix Herreshoff S George Hanson         5
6   USA 68 Danae S Boat William Riley DNF         7  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Indian Harbor YC Circle Racing
One Design Division
Laser
1   USA 194130 laser laser Michael Scrivan         1
2   USA 176023 Mighty Mouse laser Lawrence McGrath         2
3   USA 105768 Laser 105768 Laser David Ornstein         3
4   USA 60695 eXhaLe X-Yachts XP33 Oliver Repenning         4
5   USA 172496 N/A Laser John Killeen         5
6   USA 190434 190434 Laser Megan Marsh         6
7   USA 178857 Second Life Laser Adam Glass         7
8   180574 180574 Laser Paul Dunay DNC         11  
9   USA 149944 None Laser Derek Jackson DNC         11  
10   USA 178550 None Laser Jack Stevenson DNC         11  
 
Ideal 18
1   USA 193 Ideal 193 Ideal 18 Will Morrison         1
2   USA RYC 5 Starr Ideal 18 Barbara Belliflure         2
3   USA RYC 1 Ideal 1 Ideal 18 Michael Bonaparte         3
4   USA 188 OGYC 3 Ideal 18 Tom Hagan         4
5   SYC 7 Bingo Ideal 18 Don Wyllie         5
6   USA 77 Ideal 18 Ideal 18 Tamara Ng-Yow         6
7   USA 190 None Ideal 18 Jonathan Asch         7
8   USA 80 Ideal 18 ideal 18 Beth Forbes         8
9   USA 145 Ideal 145 Ideal 18 Sydney Uhry         9
10   USA 74 Bravo Ideal 18 Philip Zecher         10
11   USA 143 Ideal 18 Ideal 18 Patricia Quis         11
 
Viper
1   USA 81 El Toro Viper 640 Charles Goodrich         1
2   USA 83 Yes, dear... Viper 640 Alec/Jan Rapaport         2
3   USA 2 USA 2 Viper 640 Jason Weisberg         3
4   USA 82 T.O.H.M. Viper 640 Hiro Nakajima         4
5   USA 95 Hells Bells Viper 640 Hale Holden         5
6   USA 92 92 Viper 640 Chad Rutherford         6
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022