2016 Melges 20 World Championship
Final Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World Championship Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1 414   GBR 414 CINGHIALE Melges 20 Rob Wilber       1
2 236   USA 236 PACIFIC YANKEE Melges 20 Drew Freides       2
3 311 North Sails  USA 311 WildMan Melges 20 Liam Kilroy       3
4 125   ITA 125 Petite Terrible Melges 20 Claudia Rossi       4
5 401   USA 4014 Pinta Melges 20 Michael Illbruck       5
6 50   ITA 50 Fremito D'Arja Melges 20 Dario Levi       6
7 25   MON 25 PATH Melges 20 Anatoly Karachinskiy       7
8 156   RUS 156 MARUSSIA (Corinthian) Melges 20 Marina Kaverzina       8
9 275   RUS 275 VICTOR Melges 20 Alexander Novoselov       9
10 265   RUS 265 Russotrans Melges 20 Yuriy Morozov       10
11 333   MON 333 OUT OF REACH Melges 20 Guido Miani       11
12 206   ITA 206 Evinrude (Corinthian) Melges 20 Emanuele Savoini       12
13 294   RUS 294 PIROGOVO EVOLUTION Melges 20 Leonid Altunov       13
14 137   RUS 137 Alex team Melges 20 Alexander Mikhaylik       14
15 149   ITA 149 CAMAY Melges 20 Lauro Bonora       15
16 713   MON 713 SYNERGY GT Melges 20 Valentin Zavadnikov       16
17 47   RUS 47 KOTYARA Melges 20 Oleg Evdokimenko       17
18 16   SUI 16 Section 16 Melges 20 Richard Davies       18
19 65   ITA 65 STIG Melges 20 Alessandro Rombelli       19
20 255   RUS 2 PIROGOVO Melges 20 Alexander Ezhkov       20
21 4 North Sails  USA 4 Windhover Melges 20 Elizabeth Harned       21
22 264   POL 264 MAG TINY Melges 20 Krzysztof Krempec       22
23 180   CZE 180 Aloha Melges 20 Jan Kuchar       23
24 106   ITA 106 ASANTE SANA Melges 20 Claudio Dutto       24
25 154   ITA 154 SPIRIT OF NERINA (Corinthian) Melges 20 Mirko Bargolini       25
26 104   ITA 30 PRINCE Melges 20 Manfredi Mancinelli Scotti       26
27 296   RUS 296 RUSSIAN BOGATYRS Melges 20 Igor Rytov       27
28 667   ITA 667 Brontolo HH Melges 20 Filippo Pacinotti       28
29 196 Quantum Sails  USA 196 Midnight Sun Melges 20 Alexis Michas       29
30 313 North Sails  USA 13131 SAMBA PA TI Melges 20 John Kilroy       30
31 277   JPN 277 Contious Melges 20 Norikatsu Aizawa       31
32 270   ITA 270 MAOLCA Melges 20 Manfredi Vianini Tolomei       32
33 192   ITA 192 MEZZALUNA Melges 20 marco franchini       33
34 158   ITA 158 TOMAHAWK Melges 20 Stefano Santucci       34
35 173   RUS 173 OST LEGAL Melges 20 Emets Artem       35
36 107   RUS 107 LEVIATHAN Melges 20 Maxim Titarenko       36
37 28   BRA 28 PORTOBELLO (Corinthian) Melges 20 Cesar Gomes Neto       37
38 261   RUS 261 NIKA Melges 20 Vladimir Prosikin       38
39 301   MON 301 RAYA Melges 20 Matteo Marenghi Vaselli       39
40 23   ITA 23 MASCALZONE LATINO JR. Melges 20 Achille Onorato       40
41 208   POL 208 STARTELEKOM Melges 20 Waldemar Salata / Pawel Oskroba       41
42 167 North Sails  AUS 167 Caffe Espresso Melges 20 Rodney Jones       42
43 202   SWE 202 INTERMEZZO (Corinthian) Melges 20 Johannes Lind-Widestam       43
44 135   NED 135 Fantastichina (Corinthian) Melges 20 Wilma Homann       44
45 217 Quantum Sails  USA 217 SLINGSHOT Melges 20 Wes Whitmyer Jr       45
46 183   ITA 183 FOR SALE Melges 20 Manlio Carlo Soldani       46
47 219 North Sails  RSA 219 TNT Racing Melges 20 Tina Plattner/ Tony Norris       47
48 181   ITA 181 Hanneken (Corinthian) Melges 20 Francesco Anichini       48
49 216   JPN 216 YASHA SAMURAI Melges 20 Ishida Yukihiro       49
50 157   ITA 157 ITA 157 (Corinthian) Melges 20 Francesco Farneti       50
51 220   JPN 220 SWIFT MAGIC Melges 20 Naoki Hirakawa       51
52 666   RUS 666 BLACK SHEEP Melges 20 Ruslan Mukhametzyanov       52
53 161 North Sails  GER 161 MOJITO (Corinthian) Melges 20 Florian Rixner       53
54 112   ITA 112 A sciarrina Melges 20 Andrea Attanasio       54
55 44   RUS 44 RED OCTOBER Melges 20 Pavel Grachev DSQ       57  
56 184   RUS 184 QUANTUM BACIO Melges 20 Victor Novoselov DSQ       57  
 

2016 Melges 20 World Championship
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 5

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World Championship Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1 156   RUS 156 MARUSSIA Melges 20 Marina Kaverzina       8
2 206   ITA 206 Evinrude Melges 20 Emanuele Savoini       12
3 154   ITA 154 SPIRIT OF NERINA Melges 20 Mirko Bargolini       25
4 28   BRA 28 PORTOBELLO Melges 20 Cesar Gomes Neto       37
5 202   SWE 202 INTERMEZZO Melges 20 Johannes Lind-Widestam       43
6 135   NED 135 Fantastichina Melges 20 Wilma Homann       44
7 181   ITA 181 Hanneken Melges 20 Francesco Anichini       48
8 157   ITA 157 ITA 157 Melges 20 Francesco Farneti       50
9 161 North Sails  GER 161 MOJITO Melges 20 Florian Rixner       53
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019