2017 Grenada Sailing Week
Final Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Grenada Sailing Week Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Racing (Spinnaker)
1   BAR 105 Whistler J 105 Peter Lewis 0.882 (Asy) 01/Feb/17 - 13:29:35 0:01:29:35 0:01:19:01 1.5 17
2   GRN 2005 Category 5 Hobie 33 Mod Richard Szyjan 0.912 (Asy) 01/Feb/17 - 13:26:38 0:01:26:38 0:01:19:01 1.5 18
3   Nickatime Rodger Martin Caribbean 33 Jason Fletcher 0.956 (Asy) 01/Feb/17 - 13:25:23 0:01:25:23 0:01:21:38 3 19
4   TRI 247 Dingo Ker 11.3 Mark Chapman 1.008 (Asy) 01/Feb/17 - 13:21:10 0:01:21:10 0:01:21:49 4 20
5   ANU 911882 TAZ RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 0.997 (Asy) 01/Feb/17 - 13:24:15 0:01:24:15 0:01:24:00 5 21
6   GBR 8405R @teamtigress First 40 Susan Glenny 0.940 (Both) 01/Feb/17 - 13:31:33 0:01:31:33 0:01:26:03 6 22
7   2505 Gaya Xtreme 25 Fredric Sweeney 0.888 (Asy) 01/Feb/17 - 13:37:38 0:01:37:38 0:01:26:42 7 23
8   ANT 6849 Spirit of Juno Farr 65 Peter Anthony 1.059 (Spin) 01/Feb/17 - 13:22:11 0:01:22:11 0:01:27:02 8 24
9   LTU 1000 Ambersail Volvo 60 Linas Ivanauskas 1.178 (Jib) 01/Feb/17 - 13:14:07 0:01:14:07 0:01:27:19 9 25
10   FRA 972 Perseverare Diabolicum Farr 40 OD Jean Michel Figueres 1.013 (Spin) 01/Feb/17 - 13:28:00 0:01:28:00 0:01:29:09 10 26
11   3346L Fruit Salid 3 First 40 Mark Drobitko 0.933 (Spin) 01/Feb/17 - 13:44:30 0:01:44:30 0:01:37:30 11 27
12   GND La Diablesse RF33 Rene Froehlich DNF 0.935 (Jib)       13  
 
CSA - Racer/Cruiser 1 (Spin Optional)
1   TRI 547 Jaguar Frers 43 Peter Morris 0.933 (Spin) 01/Feb/17 - 13:07:58 0:01:02:58 0:00:58:45 1 4
2   GBR 9193T Piccolo Dufour 44 Andrew Yates 0.926 (Spin) 01/Feb/17 - 13:09:20 0:01:04:20 0:00:59:34 2 5
3   TRI 20 C - MOS Soverel 42 Norman Da Costa 0.896 (2Jib) 01/Feb/17 - 13:12:16 0:01:07:16 0:01:00:16 3 6
4   USA 41918 Bluefin Beneteau 456 Curtis Farley 0.869 (Jib) 01/Feb/17 - 13:14:44 0:01:09:44 0:01:00:36 4 8
5   GBR 9513 Delfini Moody S38 Chris Woods 0.824 (J/P) 01/Feb/17 - 13:20:55 0:01:15:55 0:01:02:33 5 13
6   TRI 107 JOIA Beneteau First Class Europe Brian Walace 0.901 (Asy) 01/Feb/17 - 13:18:57 0:01:13:57 0:01:06:38 6 14
7   GBR 8520R Hot Stuff Beneteau First 40.7 Girls for Sail 0.865 (Jib) 01/Feb/17 - 13:24:28 0:01:19:28 0:01:08:44 7 15
 
CSA - Racer/Cruiser 2 (Spin Optional)
1   GRN 2006 Julie Rule (Quay 3) Elan 37 Peter Champy Evans 0.837 (Jib) 01/Feb/17 - 13:16:41 0:01:06:41 0:00:55:49 1 1
2   GRN 4167 Die Hard J 24 Robbie Yearwood 0.777 (Spin) 01/Feb/17 - 13:25:18 0:01:15:18 0:00:58:30 2 2
3   BAR 2801 Shakin J 24 Gus Reader 0.777 (Spin) 01/Feb/17 - 13:25:32 0:01:15:32 0:00:58:41 3 3
4   GBR 8396 Sam of Hamble Sigma 38 Peter Hopps 0.843 (Both) 01/Feb/17 - 13:21:42 0:01:11:42 0:01:00:27 4 7
5   LCA 007 Jaystar J 30 Jerry Bethell 0.789 (J/P) 01/Feb/17 - 13:27:52 0:01:17:52 0:01:01:26 5 10
6   GBR 4261 Tulaichean II Benateau First 38 Mike Bingley 0.835 (Asy) 01/Feb/17 - 13:23:48 0:01:13:48 0:01:01:37 6 11
 
CSA - Classic (Simplified Rule)
1   M3 Galatea Yawl classic Judd Tinius 0.925 01/Feb/17 - 13:21:19 0:01:06:19 0:01:01:21 1 9
2   17 The Blue Peter Alfred Mylne 65 Mathew Barker 0.925 01/Feb/17 - 13:22:15 0:01:07:15 0:01:02:12 2 12
3   1 Savvy Petite Martinique Sloop Danny Donelan 0.868 01/Feb/17 - 13:39:31 0:01:24:31 0:01:13:22 3 16
 
 
ToT Division
Cruising (Non-Spinnaker)
1   BAR Shangri La Morgan 41 out island sloop Jonathan Gittens 0.806 01/Feb/17 - 13:44:58 0:01:24:58 0:01:08:29 1 1
2   TRI 33 After Hours Hunter 33 Alfred McMillan 0.838 01/Feb/17 - 13:50:49 0:01:30:49 0:01:16:06 2 2
 
Other
1 147   FRA 147 Campagne de France Class 40 Halvard Mabire 1.000 01/Feb/17 - 13:45:47 0:01:25:47 0:01:25:47 1 3
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017