2016 AYC Fall Series
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Fleet 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 35
1   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm / Jerry Christofel       1
2   USA 41870 T-Bone J 35 Bruce Artman       2
3   USA 33751 BZing J 35 Benjamin Travis / Scott Steele       3
4   42979 Abientot J 35 Roger Lant       4
5   USA 73000 Medicine Man J 35 Chuck Kohlerman DNC       8  
6   USA 33785 Tiamat J 35 Ted Lepich DNC       8  
7   USA 53427 Windependent J 35 Masci McGonigle DNC       8  
 
J 105
1   USA 501 Tenacious J 105 Carl & Scott Gitchell       1
2   300 No name yet J 105 Benjamin duPont       2
3   USA 113 113 J 105 John White       3
4   USA 328 Mirage J 105 Lewis/ Salvesen       4
5   USA 498 Wind River J 105 Mark Elert       5
6   USA 303 Helios J 105 Steve and Gregg Sunshine       6
7   USA 90 Max Power J 105 Gerrit Schulze       7
8   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy       8
9   Usa 523 Santas Reign, Dear J-105 Donald Santa       9
10   USA 7105 Allegiance J 105 Conor/Ryan Hickey/Pinch       10
11   usa 159 Crescendo J105 angelo guarino       11
12   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds       12
13   USA 676 Avenger J 105 Ted Decker       13
14   407 Chessie J 105 John Kircher       14
15   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh       15
16   USA 586 Dreadnought J-105 Ryan Pinch DNC       18  
17   USA 98 Better Mousetrap J 105 Grealy Putnam DNC       18  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - A0
1   USA 157 endorphin Melges 32 erik wulff 24.0 / 1.1324 16/Oct/16 - 15:03:06 0:00:53:06 0:01:00:08 1 13
 
PHRF - A1
1   863 Ramrod Farr 30 Rodrick Jabin 54.0 / 1.0762 16/Oct/16 - 15:01:15 0:00:51:15 0:00:55:09 1 1
2   USA 93665 Slush Fund J 111 Jim Connelly 39.0 / 1.1036 16/Oct/16 - 15:00:10 0:00:50:10 0:00:55:22 2 2
3 North Sails  USA 52240 SqueeZeplay IMX 40 Gregg Brinegar 45.0 / 1.0924 16/Oct/16 - 15:01:38 0:00:51:38 0:00:56:24 3 3
4   USA 77 Saykadoo J 120 Stephen McManus 48.0 / 1.0870 16/Oct/16 - 15:01:57 0:00:51:57 0:00:56:28 4 4
5   USA 59 Darkhorse J 111 David McCreight 39.0 / 1.1036 16/Oct/16 - 15:01:28 0:00:51:28 0:00:56:48 5 5
6   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Martin Roesch 39.0 / 1.1036 16/Oct/16 - 15:02:52 0:00:52:52 0:00:58:21 6 10
7   USA 38007 Kurranulla Sydney 38 Stuart Jones 30.0 / 1.1207 16/Oct/16 - 15:06:06 0:00:56:06 0:01:02:52 7 16
8   USA 30024 Anema & Core C&C 30 Ennio Staffini DNC 48.0 / 1.0870       10  
9   USA 35037 Blofish 1D35-T Dailey Tipton DNC 39.0 / 1.1036       10  
 
PHRF - A2
1   USA 1889 MONKEY DUST Tripp 33 Craig & Dotty Saunders 78.0 / 1.0350 16/Oct/16 - 15:29:58 0:00:54:58 0:00:56:53 1 6
2   NA 24 Gallant NAVY 44 STC MK2 Matt Robbins 81.0 / 1.0301 16/Oct/16 - 15:31:08 0:00:56:08 0:00:57:49 2 7
3   NA 22 Integrity NAVY 44 STC MK2 Mike Sagan 81.0 / 1.0301 16/Oct/16 - 15:31:30 0:00:56:30 0:00:58:12 3 8
4   USA 41841 Apparition Frers 41 Stephen Bowes, III 72.0 / 1.0450 16/Oct/16 - 15:30:49 0:00:55:49 0:00:58:20 4 9
5   USA 52324 Jubilee Beneteau First 36.7 Keith Mayes 78.0 / 1.0350 16/Oct/16 - 15:32:01 0:00:57:01 0:00:59:01 5 11
6   NA 25 Tenacious NAVY 44 STC MK2 Zach Michel 81.0 / 1.0301 16/Oct/16 - 15:32:29 0:00:57:29 0:00:59:13 6 12
7   USA 2609 Hall Pass Donovan GP 26 Jim Carkhuff 78.0 / 1.0350 16/Oct/16 - 15:33:16 0:00:58:16 0:01:00:18 7 14
8   USA 60118 No name Tripp 33 Elliott Crooke 75.0 / 1.0400 16/Oct/16 - 15:33:30 0:00:58:30 0:01:00:50 8 15
9   USA 60591 Winter Tartan 101 Nathan Gorenstein 72.0 / 1.0450 16/Oct/16 - 15:39:57 0:01:04:57 0:01:07:52 9 17
10   USA 52353 Mischief Grand Soleil 40 Peter Henry DNC 90.0 / 1.0156       12  
11   USA 50525 Cimarron J 110 Lynn McClaskey DNF 96.0 / 1.0062       12  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019