2016 38th Annual Manhasset Bay Y.C. Fall Series
Final Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

MBYC Fall Series Orange PHRF PHRF 1 - Spinnaker 16/Oct/2016 12:10 PM 5.5 NM 13 Kts

MBYC Fall Series Yellow PHRF PHRF 2 - Spinnaker 16/Oct/2016 12:16 PM 4.7 NM 13 Kts
MBYC Fall Series Yellow One Design J 105 16/Oct/2016 12:22 PM 4.7 NM 13 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
MBYC Fall Series Orange Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF 1 - Spinnaker
1   USA 60613 Spike J 111 Sam Talbot 36.0 16/Oct/16 - 13:01:58 0:00:51:58 0:00:48:40 1 1
2   USA 28990 Phantom - CC Tripp 40 Kenneth Luczynski 51.0 16/Oct/16 - 13:03:46 0:00:53:46 0:00:49:06 2 2
3   USA 61470 Moonshine Melges 32 Paul Strauch 24.0 16/Oct/16 - 13:01:38 0:00:51:38 0:00:49:26 3 3
4   USA 51601 Desperado Custom 40 George Petrides 9.0 16/Oct/16 - 13:00:25 0:00:50:25 0:00:49:36 4 4
5   USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh 3.0 16/Oct/16 - 13:00:50 0:00:50:50 0:00:50:34 5 5
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
MBYC Fall Series Yellow Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   CAN 83 Mandate J 105 Terry McLaughlin / Rod Wilmer       1
2   USA 96 Good Trade J 105 Bruce Stone / Nicole Breault       2
3   USA 304 Allegro Semplicita J 105 Fred deNapoli       3
4   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       4
5   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson       5
6   USA 64 Revelation J105 George Wilbanks       6
7   USA 324 Young American J 105 Young American Jr. Big Boat Team       7
8   USA 50 Eclipse J 105 Damian Emery       8
9   USA 274 Trifecta J 105 Thom Hering       9
10   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Marcus Wunderlich       10
11   USA 167 Peregrina J 105 Josh Burack       11
12   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer       12
13   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff       13
14   USA 630 Planet Claire J 105 John Koten DNC       15  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 2 - Spinnaker
1   267 Nordlys J109 Robert Schwartz 75.0 16/Oct/16 - 13:04:16 0:00:48:16 0:00:42:23 1 1
2 North Sails  USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson 75.0 16/Oct/16 - 13:04:22 0:00:48:22 0:00:42:30 2 2
3   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 87.0 16/Oct/16 - 13:05:30 0:00:49:30 0:00:42:41 3 3
4   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 87.0 16/Oct/16 - 13:05:32 0:00:49:32 0:00:42:43 4 4
5   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 114.0 16/Oct/16 - 13:07:58 0:00:51:58 0:00:43:02 5 5
6   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 129.0 16/Oct/16 - 13:09:23 0:00:53:23 0:00:43:17 6 6
7   USA 41879 Shearwater Contessa 33 Walter Ziobro 141.0 16/Oct/16 - 13:11:26 0:00:55:26 0:00:44:23 7 7
8 39   USA 33560 Sting Soverel 33 Midn. Devin Keister 90.0 16/Oct/16 - 13:08:13 0:00:52:13 0:00:45:10 8 8
9   USA 73042 Loki3 S2 9.1 Richard Correll 132.0 16/Oct/16 - 13:12:20 0:00:56:20 0:00:46:00 9 9
10 37   USA 41810 & 63021 Sabotage Soverel 33 Midn. Dustin Ecklebee 87.0 16/Oct/16 - 13:12:16 0:00:56:16 0:00:49:27 10 10
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020