2017 Quantum J 70 Midwinter Championship
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Midwinter Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 64   MEX 164 Zaguero J 70 Ignacio Perez       1
2 28   USA 2 New England Ropes J 70 Tim Healy       2
3 83   USA 151 Reach Around J 70 Thomas Bowen       3
4 24   USA 248 Scamp J 70 Will Welles       4
5 44   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       5
6 23   USA 230 Rip Rullah J 70 Robert Willis       6
7 34   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim       7
8 88   USA 88 USA 88 J 70 Madelyn Ploch       8
9 58   USA 85 Dime J 70 Andrew Loe       9
10 67   USA 167 USA 167 J 70 James Prendergast       10
11 13   USA 494 Rosebud J 70 Pamela Rose       11
12 14   USA 364 USA 364 J 70 David Kerr       12
13 69   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       13
14 20   USA 820 Nasty Baby J 70 Rick Schaffer       14
15 7   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher       15
16 27   USA 1037 City Wok J 70 Allan Terhune, Jr.       16
17 2   USA 602 Building A J 70 Joshua Goldman       17
18 37   USA 37 lil' Grizzly (Corinthian) J 70 Charles Bayer       18
19 21   USA 39 J 70 3 (Corinthian) (Corinthian) J 70 3 David Mendelblatt       19
20 87   USA 87 SPYC Junior Sailing Team (Corinthian) J 70 Blaire McCarthy       20
21 50 North Sails  CAN 550 CAN 550 (Corinthian) J 70 Stu McCrea       21
22 33   USA 343 Truckin' (Corinthian) J 70 Alex Meleney       22
23 25   USA 6 T2 J 70 Hanson Bratton       23
24 39   USA 390 Berteau Group J 70 Sarah Renz       24
25 18   USA 548 Tres Burritos J 70 Scott Sellers       25
26 4 Ullman Sails  USA 382 Zombie J 70 Kristen Robinson       26
27 6   CAN 360/306 REX J 70 Scott Weakley       27
28 9   USA 1023/482 USA-1023 (Corinthian) J 70 Dan Klaasen       28
29 59 North Sails  USA 8 J-70 J 70 jay kuebel       29
30 55   USA 48 J-70 J 70 Kristen Berry       30
31 31   USA 54 MudRatz Youth Sailing (Corinthian) J 70 MudRatz Racing       31
32 26   USA 411 Selkie (Corinthian) J 70 Jack Wallace       32
33 40 North Sails  USA 40 B Squared (Corinthian) J 70 Bryan Cameron       33
34 91   USA 91 Carlos J 70 Michael Sudofsky RDG       33
35 41 Quantum Sails  USA 241 USA 241 (Corinthian) J 70 Al Poindexter       34
36 29   USA 613 Piranha (Corinthian) (Corinthian) J 70 David Dennison       35
37 36   USA 36 Taipan / SB (Corinthian) J 70 Lloyd Karzen       36
38 8   USA 497 Chinook (Corinthian) J 70 Frank McNamara       37
39 1   USA 1 D2 Racing (Corinthian) J 70 D2 Racing       38
40 17   USA 317 Late Life Crisis J 70 Corbo Corbishley       39
41 30   USA 14 Surprise (Corinthian) J 70 Dan Gabriel       40
42 63   USA 363 Down the Line J 70 J World Annapolis       41
43 54   USA 154 Spice (Corinthian) J 70 Holly Graf       42
44 57   USA 357 DangerMouse (Corinthian) J 70 Taz Coffey       43
45 47   USA 901 Team Vineyard Vines J 70 John & Molly Baxter BFD       53  
46 10   USA 397 Hot Mess (Corinthian) J 70 Rob Britts BFD       53  
47 52   USA 852 Hoss J 70 Darden/Hillard BFD       53  
48 11   USA 179 AFRICA J 70 Darby Smith BFD       53  
49 22   USA 322 Team Iball J 70 Scott Irwin BFD       53  
50 53   USA 53 Jeunesse Racing (Corinthian) J 70 George & Donna Antarr BFD       53  
51 19   USA 819 NINE J 70 Oivind Lorentzen BFD       53  
52 15   USA 181 GB J 70 Chris and Karen Lewis DNS       53  
 
 

2017 Quantum J 70 Midwinter Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 5

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Midwinter Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 7   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher       15
2 37   USA 37 lil' Grizzly J 70 Charles Bayer       18
3 21   USA 39 J 70 3 (Corinthian) J 70 3 David Mendelblatt       19
4 87   USA 87 SPYC Junior Sailing Team J 70 Blaire McCarthy       20
5 50 North Sails  CAN 550 CAN 550 J 70 Stu McCrea       21
6 33   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney       22
7 9   USA 1023/482 USA-1023 J 70 Dan Klaasen       28
8 31   USA 54 MudRatz Youth Sailing J 70 MudRatz Racing       31
9 26   USA 411 Selkie J 70 Jack Wallace       32
10 40 North Sails  USA 40 B Squared J 70 Bryan Cameron       33
11 41 Quantum Sails  USA 241 USA 241 J 70 Al Poindexter       34
12 29   USA 613 Piranha (Corinthian) J 70 David Dennison       35
13 36   USA 36 Taipan / SB J 70 Lloyd Karzen       36
14 8   USA 497 Chinook J 70 Frank McNamara       37
15 1   USA 1 D2 Racing J 70 D2 Racing       38
16 30   USA 14 Surprise J 70 Dan Gabriel       40
17 54   USA 154 Spice J 70 Holly Graf       42
18 57   USA 357 DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey       43
19 10   USA 397 Hot Mess J 70 Rob Britts BFD       53  
20 53   USA 53 Jeunesse Racing J 70 George & Donna Antarr BFD       53  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017