2017 Lake Ontario Short-Handed Racing Series
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Flying Sails Racing
GLMRA Division
Multihull
1   USA 13 Flight Simulator II Corsair Cruze 970 Tom Reese DNC         4  
2   Can 54 Three Cheers Corsair F28 Trimaran Chris Ufton DNC         4  
3   USA 142 Trevelyan Corsair Trimaran Richard Stephens DNC         4  
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF-FS-SH (Solo) 1
1   USA 419 One (NFS-SH) Beneteau Figaro Stuart Rice 105.0 / 1.1185 16/Sep/17 - 18:14:54 0:08:08:54 0:09:06:50 1 27
2   CAN 47 Areion Quest 33 Brian Mitchell 77.0 / 1.1839 16/Sep/17 - 18:19:54 0:08:13:54 0:09:44:44 2 31
3 UK Sailmakers  65 Rapscallion 2 Tartan 4100 Pierre Roberge 97.0 / 1.1364 16/Sep/17 - 18:55:40 0:08:49:40 0:10:01:55 3 33
4   144 Live Wire J 109 Kim Piller 74.0 / 1.1914 16/Sep/17 - 18:32:05 0:08:26:05 0:10:02:57 4 34
5 UK Sailmakers  CAN 4036 Arriba Beneteau First 40 Michael Lahrkamp 63.0 / 1.2196 16/Sep/17 - 18:47:23 0:08:41:23 0:10:35:53 5 35
6   CAN 72 Jaunty J J 88 Ard Van Leeuwen DNC 79.0 / 1.1790       11  
7   USA 62 Sorpresa Beneteau First 30 Ken Tramposch DNC 110.0 / 1.1075       11  
8   CAN 3100 Sassafras Swan 47 Colin Brown DNC 83.0 / 1.1693       11  
9   51370 Worthy Pearl C&C 37 Martin 'Mac' McKenzie DNC 110.0 / 1.1075       11  
10   CAN 008 Star Chaser (FS-SH) Beneteau First 45 Kenneth Martin DNC 35.0 / 1.2979       11  
 
PHRF-FS-SH (Solo) 2
1   6204 Mythos CS Merlin Ted Spanos 149.0 / 1.0291 16/Sep/17 - 18:17:39 0:08:11:39 0:08:25:57 1 8
2   CAN 32243 Boomerang C&C 35 Jason Smyth 129.0 / 1.0679 16/Sep/17 - 18:10:56 0:08:04:56 0:08:37:52 2 12
3   39 Eclipse Abbott Garry Cooke 141.0 / 1.0442 16/Sep/17 - 18:26:00 0:08:20:00 0:08:42:06 3 17
4   CAN 13775 Pearl C&C 35 Brent Hughes 138.0 / 1.0501 16/Sep/17 - 18:36:58 0:08:30:58 0:08:56:34 4 24
5   CAN 32 Revival Abbott 33 James Roscoe 126.0 / 1.0739 16/Sep/17 - 18:26:58 0:08:20:58 0:08:57:59 5 25
6   32081 Patience Hunter 40 Bruce Moffitt 123.0 / 1.0801 16/Sep/17 - 18:36:55 0:08:30:55 0:09:11:50 6 29
7   CAN 3900 Tru Blu Hunter 39 Derrick Finn 138.0 / 1.0501 16/Sep/17 - 19:34:31 0:09:28:31 0:09:57:00 7 32
8 746964   CAN 746964 Starship Macgregor 26M Peter Rowe DNC 238.0 / 0.8858       10  
9   1111 LES C&C35 Mk 111 John Hagen DNC 131.0 / 1.0639       10  
 
PHRF-FS-DH 1
1   CAN 265 Lively J 109 Murray Gainer 72.0 / 1.1964 16/Sep/17 - 17:51:31 0:07:15:31 0:08:41:03 1 15
2   CAN 115084 Transmission C&C 115 Mike Kern 67.0 / 1.2092 16/Sep/17 - 18:05:13 0:07:29:13 0:09:03:12 2 26
3   CAN 43635 Shorthanded J 35 Michael Pietz 73.0 / 1.1939 16/Sep/17 - 18:33:33 0:07:57:33 0:09:30:09 3 30
4   CAN 69937 IMXtreme IMX 38 Joe MacDonald DNC 60.0 / 1.2276       11  
5   CAN 54340 Afterburn Soto 40 Darren Gornall DNC -24.0 / 1.5008       11  
6   Can 83583 Paladin Bavaria 38 Match Brayden Woods DNC 59.0 / 1.2302       11  
7   CAN 008 Star Chaser (FS-DH) Beneteau First 45 Kenneth Martin DNC 35.0 / 1.2979       11  
8   50970 Rapture Beneteau First 45F5 Mark Gifford DNC 74.0 / 1.1914       11  
9   CAN 7007 Shock Therapy Schock 40 Gary Benner DNC -11.0 / 1.4508       11  
10   CAN 39533 ZOOM Farr395 Keith Bechard DNC 33.0 / 1.3038       11  
 
PHRF-FS-DH 2
1   CAN 24 Moxie II C&C110 Chris Chapman 87.0 / 1.1597 16/Sep/17 - 17:52:23 0:07:22:23 0:08:33:02 1 10
2   CAN 34894 Thunder X Yacht 372 Corey Sawchuk 94.0 / 1.1433 16/Sep/17 - 18:02:59 0:07:32:59 0:08:37:54 2 13
3   CAN 10 Perfect Ten Beneteau First 10R Benjamin Sutton 94.0 / 1.1433 16/Sep/17 - 18:06:01 0:07:36:01 0:08:41:22 3 16
4   CAN 629 Upstart Sunfast 3200 Bert Barrett 96.0 / 1.1387 16/Sep/17 - 18:16:43 0:07:46:43 0:08:51:27 4 20
5   CAN 36786 Sindicate Beneteau First 36.7 Rob Bartholomew 81.0 / 1.1741 16/Sep/17 - 18:03:42 0:07:33:42 0:08:52:41 5 21
6   CAN 60189 Arriba Beneteau First 36.7 Don French 78.0 / 1.1815 16/Sep/17 - 18:02:32 0:07:32:32 0:08:54:40 6 22
7   CAN 227 Setanta Hanse 400 Joe Doris 89.0 / 1.1550 16/Sep/17 - 18:13:14 0:07:43:14 0:08:55:02 7 23
8 UK Sailmakers  CAN 636 Ali-Kat J 105 Ed Berkhout DNC 94.0 / 1.1433       13  
9   42789 Wee Beastie III J 33 Sean Matthews DNC 96.0 / 1.1387       13  
10   CAN 18 Nemesis C&C 99 Mike Innell DNC 99.0 / 1.1319       13  
11   84442 Screaming Eagle BENETEAU 1ST 42 TM Pavel Hrubant DNC 83.0 / 1.1693       13  
12   CAN 327 H-Bomb J 105 Russell Hopper DNC 94.0 / 1.1433       13  
 
PHRF-FS-DH 3
1   CAN 42264 Jersey Girl Olson 911S Mark Searle 130.0 / 1.0659 16/Sep/17 - 18:07:51 0:07:37:51 0:08:08:01 1 3
2   CAN 54402 Katbird Dufour 34 Performance Kathleen Timmis 123.0 / 1.0801 16/Sep/17 - 18:05:54 0:07:35:54 0:08:12:25 2 4
3   CAN 5028 Boom Olson 30 Scott Lyons 114.0 / 1.0989 16/Sep/17 - 18:23:06 0:07:53:06 0:08:39:53 3 14
4 Quantum Sails  54994 JAM C&C 34+ Graham Twomey 109.0 / 1.1097 16/Sep/17 - 18:45:39 0:08:15:39 0:09:10:01 4 28
5   CAN 22 Still In The Moment Beneteau 423 Steven Gallinger DNF 129.0 / 1.0679       6  
6   Can 34501 The Red Boat (FS-DH) Jeanneau 39 Regatta Rod Dengerink DNC 120.0 / 1.0863       10  
7   USA 419 One (FS-DH) Beneteau Figaro Stuart Rice DNC 105.0 / 1.1185       10  
8   CAN 66 Tomahawk J92S David Vincent DNC 104.0 / 1.1207       10  
9   197 SOARING EAGLES (FS-DN) CATALINA 42 Tom Eagles DNC 113.0 / 1.1011       10  
 
PHRF-FS-DH 4
1 North Sails  CAN 34856 Wild Thing Tamed C&C 33 Mk II Edward Thompson 132.0 / 1.0619 16/Sep/17 - 18:11:18 0:07:47:18 0:08:16:14 1 5
2   CAN 25132 Byte Size Catalina 36TM Alex Kantemir 141.0 / 1.0442 16/Sep/17 - 18:23:41 0:07:59:41 0:08:20:53 2 6
3   CAN 7 Knot Faster Aloha 30 Tal Wolf 148.0 / 1.0309 16/Sep/17 - 18:42:14 0:08:18:14 0:08:33:38 3 11
4   CAN 24 Incorrigible Kirby Rui Cordeiro 132.0 / 1.0619 16/Sep/17 - 18:36:59 0:08:12:59 0:08:43:30 4 18
5   320 Kaminak benateau first jarrod armstrong 133.0 / 1.0599 16/Sep/17 - 18:43:42 0:08:19:42 0:08:49:38 5 19
6   CAN 189 Better Still Elite 326 David Courtney DNC 145.0 / 1.0366       8  
7   CAN 6269 Ginja Ninja CS Merlin Sean Furniss DNC 135.0 / 1.0559       8  
 
PHRF-FS-DH 5
1   147 For Pete's Sake C310 Peter Sandford 183.0 / 0.9692 16/Sep/17 - 18:29:44 0:08:05:44 0:07:50:46 1 1
2   CAN 54065 Windburn C&C 30-1 Michael Brown 173.0 / 0.9861 16/Sep/17 - 18:25:35 0:08:01:35 0:07:54:53 2 2
3   CAN 54048 Doralla C&C 27 Kirk Allan 190.0 / 0.9577 16/Sep/17 - 19:12:14 0:08:48:14 0:08:25:53 3 7
4   CAN 1105 SOCA JUNKIE CS27 Will French 196.0 / 0.9481 16/Sep/17 - 19:23:32 0:08:59:32 0:08:31:32 4 9
5   487 Escape Pod Shark Amy Pedersen DNF 219.0 / 0.9130       8  
6   Can 79 Freespirit hr 25 Les Springer DNF 231.0 / 0.8956       8  
7   64 White Heather Niagara 31' Cameron Macrae DNF 178.0 / 0.9776       8  
8   CAN 74063 Maggie Niagara 31 Alex McMillin DNC 166.0 / 0.9982       11  
9   CAN 30175 Allegro C&C 30-2 Tim Noble DNC 160.0 / 1.0089       11  
10   Can 8 That'lldo Catalina 275 Thomas O'Brien DNC 163.0 / 1.0035       11  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
No Flying Sails Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF-NFS-SH (Solo) 1
1   CAN 296 That's It Mirage 27-2 Dusan Davidovic 236.0 / 0.8886 16/Sep/17 - 19:00:16 0:09:05:16 0:08:04:31 1 1
2   188 Hot Knots Hobie 33 Chuck Watson 140.0 / 1.0462 16/Sep/17 - 18:09:21 0:08:14:21 0:08:37:11 2 7
3   147 Blue Eagle X95 Martin Osborne 165.0 / 1.0000 16/Sep/17 - 18:44:09 0:08:49:09 0:08:49:09 3 11
4   01 MOODY ONE Moody 31 Andy Davies 227.0 / 0.9013 16/Sep/17 - 20:00:12 0:10:05:12 0:09:05:28 4 14
5   CAN 370 Vague Location Dufour 36 Classic Jim French 144.0 / 1.0385 16/Sep/17 - 18:44:33 0:08:49:33 0:09:09:56 5 17
6   15335 GEORGIE GIRL C&C John Carroll DNC 153.0 / 1.0216       12  
7   CAN 687 Keego II Hunter Legend 35 Peter Chalkley DNC 169.0 / 0.9930       12  
8   CAN 746964 Starship (DH-SH) Macgregor 26M Peter Rowe DNC 264.0 / 0.8512       12  
9   CAN 252 First Pilot Beneteau 36.7 Giles Osborne DNC 122.0 / 1.0822       12  
10   65 Silver Wraith Viking 33 Ron Searles DNC         12  
11   CAN 34501 The Red Boat (NFS-SH) Jeanneau 39 Regatta Rod Dengerink DNC         12  
 
PHRF-NFS-DH 1
1   CAN 6226 Maroca II CS36 Merlin Andrew Heim 161.0 / 1.0071 16/Sep/17 - 18:29:46 0:08:11:46 0:08:15:15 1 3
2   CAN 54266 Beyond Survival C&C 115 Bill Roscoe 96.0 / 1.1387 16/Sep/17 - 17:58:32 0:07:40:32 0:08:44:25 2 9
3   CAN 54355 Glayva II C&C 37-1 Jeff Jeffcoatt 138.0 / 1.0501 16/Sep/17 - 18:38:23 0:08:20:23 0:08:45:27 3 10
4   CAN 51166 Mr. Ed IMX 38 Ian McAllister 86.0 / 1.1621 16/Sep/17 - 18:05:58 0:07:47:58 0:09:03:49 4 13
5   CAN 28 NorthCaught J 30 Wendy Northcotte 155.0 / 1.0180 16/Sep/17 - 19:14:35 0:08:56:35 0:09:06:15 5 15
6 Other  CAN 010 New Alleynian Jeanneau 42 DS Patrick Hewlett DNF 144.0 / 1.0385       7  
7   197 SOARING EAGLES (NFS-DH) CATALINA 42 Tom Eagles DNC 136.0 / 1.0540       10  
8 North Sails  CAN 54410 Kensington I Jeanneau 50DS Andrew Thorogood DNC 111.0 / 1.1054       10  
9   42668 Charisma C&C 37XL Matthew Lusty DNC         10  
 
PHRF-NFS-DH 2
1   4703 Loonsong CS30 Lisa Cockerill 175.0 / 0.9827 16/Sep/17 - 19:00:15 0:08:48:15 0:08:39:07 1 8
2   121 Summerwind Benateau 331 Richard ballantyne 189.0 / 0.9594 16/Sep/17 - 19:34:15 0:09:22:15 0:08:59:25 2 12
3   26005 Flash C&C 34 Jamie MacCorkindale DNF 169.0 / 0.9930       5  
4   7 Peregrine Nonsuch 33 Catalin Obreja RET 183.0 / 0.9692       5  
5 North Sails  CAN 1026 Volga Beneteau 34 Yuriy Mikhailov DNC 188.0 / 0.9610       11  
6   CAN 34934 GRIFFWN Dehler 34 Alan Gibson DNC 178.0 / 0.9776       11  
7   87 Running Free Alberg 37 Christopher Borgal DNC 187.0 / 0.9626       11  
8   CAN 5178 Briseis Comanche 42 Tomasz Majcherczyk DNC 170.0 / 0.9913       11  
9   4629 Pacemaker CS 30 Rob Thomas DNC 177.0 / 0.9793       11  
10 North Sails  CDN 1973 Lorelei CS 30 Craig Mills DNC 173.0 / 0.9861       11  
 
PHRF-NFS-DH 3
1   CDA 998 Let it Be Grampian 26 John Greenham 242.0 / 0.8803 16/Sep/17 - 19:26:00 0:09:14:00 0:08:07:41 1 2
2   CAN 282 Wayward Hunter 30 James Wilkinson 197.0 / 0.9465 16/Sep/17 - 19:07:40 0:08:55:40 0:08:27:01 2 4
3   64043 Precious Time Viking Mike MacLean   16/Sep/17 - 18:49:17 0:08:37:17 0:08:28:20 3 5
4   CAN 897 Dos Fenix Catalina 34 Mk I John Scrivener 202.0 / 0.9387 16/Sep/17 - 19:14:00 0:09:02:00 0:08:28:47 4 6
5   141 Carina Catalina 309 Lorraine Bader 227.0 / 0.9013 16/Sep/17 - 20:19:49 0:10:07:49 0:09:07:50 5 16
6   5 Intuition V Ontario 32 Hector Martinez 232.0 / 0.8942 16/Sep/17 - 21:42:45 0:11:30:45 0:10:17:40 6 18
7   Can 609 Into The Blue Alberg 30 Richard Mair DNF 261.0 / 0.8551       8  
8   CAN 754 Highland Fling Grampian 26 Martin Osborne DNC 241.0 / 0.8817       13  
9   4073 Serica II C&C Corvette Andrew Good DNC 207.0 / 0.9310       13  
10   896 Onawa C&C Marc Bernier DNC 214.0 / 0.9204       13  
11   8011 No name CS 27 Jaime Restrepo DNC         13  
12   8011 Tayrona CS27 Jaime Restrepo DNC         13  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017