2017 American Yacht Club Spring Series
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1   USA 45454 Lir Swan 45 John McNamara 1.181 30/Apr/17 - 13:20:13 0:00:50:13 0:00:59:18 1 1
2 UK Sailmakers  USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Ker 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.207 30/Apr/17 - 13:20:41 0:00:50:41 0:01:01:10 2 2
3   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff Ker 50 Arthur Santry 1.256 30/Apr/17 - 13:19:35 0:00:49:35 0:01:02:17 3 3
4   USA 60017 SKYE Mills 41 Michael Bistany 1.119 30/Apr/17 - 13:25:41 0:00:55:41 0:01:02:19 4.5 4
5   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver 1.160 30/Apr/17 - 13:23:43 0:00:53:43 0:01:02:19 4.5 5
6   USA 4214 Daring Swan 42 John Hele 1.165 30/Apr/17 - 13:23:30 0:00:53:30 0:01:02:20 6 6
7   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 custom Scott Weisman 1.307 30/Apr/17 - 13:17:54 0:00:47:54 0:01:02:36 7 7
8   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 1.124 30/Apr/17 - 13:26:39 0:00:56:39 0:01:03:40 8 8
9   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM41 Paul Jeka 1.213 30/Apr/17 - 13:23:17 0:00:53:17 0:01:04:38 9 9
10   USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh 1.163 30/Apr/17 - 13:26:45 0:00:56:45 0:01:06:00 10 10
11   USA 1200 High Noon Tripp 41 Kenneth Luczynski 1.207 30/Apr/17 - 13:24:53 0:00:54:53 0:01:06:15 11 11
12   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann DNC 1.167       13  
 
One Design Division
J 44
1   USA 42880 Challenge IV J 44 Jeffrey W. Willis       1
2   USA 43600 VAMP J 44 Leonard J Sitar       2
3   USA 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave       3
4   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham       4
5   USA 25244 Palantir-5 J 44 Bob & June Kendrick DNC       6  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 30.0 30/Apr/17 - 13:33:14 0:00:53:14 0:00:50:44 1 1
2   USA 39538 Redemption Farr 395 David Goldstone 33.0 30/Apr/17 - 13:33:41 0:00:53:41 0:00:50:56 2 2
3   USA 51601 Desperado Custom 40 Leo Vasiliev 9.0 30/Apr/17 - 13:32:27 0:00:52:27 0:00:51:42 3 3
4   USA 169 Bliksem Melges 32 Thijs Hovers 24.0 30/Apr/17 - 13:34:15 0:00:54:15 0:00:52:15 4 4
5   USA 60449 Oakcliff's Weegie Columbia 32 Carbon Oakcliff Sailing 48.0 30/Apr/17 - 13:38:22 0:00:58:22 0:00:54:22 5 5
6   USA 26 Andiamo J111 Paul Strauch 36.0 30/Apr/17 - 13:37:45 0:00:57:45 0:00:54:45 6 6
7   USA 54555 Muskoka J 145C Neil Hindle -9.0 30/Apr/17 - 13:34:20 0:00:54:20 0:00:55:05 7 7
8   USA 60032 Moonshine Columbia C32 Allen Fligor DNC 51.0       9  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 109
1   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Robert Schwartz       1
2   USA 125 Loki J 109 David Rosow       2
3 Quantum Sails  USA 51888 Cleo J 109 Ray Pepi       3
4   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer       4
5 North Sails  USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson         5
6 Quantum Sails  USA 360 Big Boat J 109 William Rogers       6
7   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr.       7
8   USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Cory Eaves       8
9   USA 37 Zig Zag J 109 Bengt & Marie Johansson DNC       10  
 
J 105
1   USA 324 Young American YCC J 105 Young American Jr. Big Boat Team       1
2   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       2
3   USA 274 Trifecta J 105 Thom Hering       3
4   USA 626 Fairhope J 105 Gareth Gaston & Michael Turon       4
5   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       5
6   USA 585 Arete J 105 Duncan Hennes / Za & Lib Jelliffe       6
7   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff       7
8   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer       8
9 North Sails  GBR 8 Mad Blue J 105 Adrian Owles DNC       10  
 
J 70
1   USA 551 Any Colour J 70 Scott and Alex Furnary       1
2   USA 88 USA 88 J 70 Madelyn Ploch       2
3 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       3
4   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher       4
5   USA 226 Locomotion J 70 Daan Goedkoop       5
6   USA 97 Loki J 70 Mike Zupon       6
7   USA 395 Semi Charmed J 70 Trevor Roach       7
8   USA 92 J Rhino J 70 White Rhino Racing Team       8
9   USA 323 Let it Rip J 70 Marshall Saffer       9
10   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin       10
11   USA 392 Slinky J 70 Scott Bursor       11
12   USA 332 332 J 70 Manuel Cadarso       12
13   USA 646 Althea J 70 Ernest Bourassa       13
14   USA 324 Ebisu J 70 Glenn Sheets       14
15   USA 67 Shake 'n Bake J 70 W Andrew Shea DNC       17  
16   USA 404 Victura J 70 Bill Walker DNC       17  
 
J 88
1   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel       1
2   USA 81 Nevermore J 88 Ken & Drew Hall       2
3   USA 92 Escape J 88 Elizabeth Barry       3
4   USA 36 Velocity J 88 Kevin Marks       4
5   USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno       5
6   USA 91 Red Sky J 88 John Pearson DNC       8  
7   USA 1 Jazz J 88 Douglas McKeige DNC       8  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 2
1   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 84.0 30/Apr/17 - 13:34:50 0:01:04:50 0:00:58:24 1 1
2   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 81.0 30/Apr/17 - 13:35:14 0:01:05:14 0:00:59:01 2 2
3   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 96.0 30/Apr/17 - 13:39:20 0:01:09:20 0:01:01:58 3 3
4   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 129.0 30/Apr/17 - 13:44:37 0:01:14:37 0:01:04:44 4 4
5   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick Croke 99.0 30/Apr/17 - 13:50:03 0:01:20:03 0:01:12:28 5 5
6   USA 69329 Renegade Soverel 33 Kenneth Luczynski DNC 90.0       8  
7 North Sails  USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo DNC 81.0       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019