2017 Cleveland Race Week - One Design
Final Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Dragon Racing
One Design Division
Dragon
1   USA 261 Lola Dragon Mark DeYoung       1
2   USA 297 The Schmucks Dragon Joe Pease       2
3   USA 256 Scamp Dragon Thomas James       3
4   USA 285 Niagara Dragon Hunter Peckham       4
5   USA 277 Chauvinist Dragon Alvin Hensel       5
6   USA 253 Orca Dragon Ken Focazio DNC       7  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Ensign Racing
One Design Division
Ensign
1   USA 747 JAGER ENSIGN Jim Collins       1
2   USA 1556 MBSS Medalla Ensign Nick Lubar       2
3   USA 583 Green Dolphin Ensign Joel VerPlank       3
4   USA 1219 Sleuth Ensign Robert Conkey       4
5   USA 634 Vulcan Ensign Robert Anschuetz DNC       7  
6   USA 1410 Altitude Adjustment Ensign Jon Ogborn DNC       7  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
J 105 Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 144 Fall Line J 105 Chip Schaffner       1
2   USA 393 Ovation J 105 Lucinda Einhouse       2
3   USA 50259 Trio J 105 Uhlir Brothers       3
4   USA 93 Breezin Bayou J 105 Stephen Mitcham       4
5   USA 52000 Unbridled J 105 Robert Mock       5
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
J 22 Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1   USA 489 Mo' Money J 22 Victor Snyder       1
2 Quantum Sails  USA 1579 Escape J 22 John Huebschmann       2
3   USA 925 Vamanos / HardwareChimp.com J 22 David McBrier       3
4   USA 51 EUDAIMONIA J 22 Mark Stuhlmiller       4
5   USA 1037 Deuce J 22 Timothy Roberts       5
6 North Sails  USA 1558 Ventus J 22 Scott Gelo       6
7   USA 1366 Ramble On J 22 Jim Latham       7
8   USA 744 Meaniac J 22 Mike Meaney       8
9   USA 787 Rufus J 22 David Krystaf       9
10   USA 1232 London Fog J 22 Rick Raymond       10
11   USA 1552 Evil Dr. Pork Chop/Award & Sports J 22 Christopher Princing DNS       12  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
J 24 Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1   USA 1373 Escape Plan J 24 Ryan Lashaway       1
2   USA 2720 Fly By J 24 John O'Brien       2
3   USA 3936 Grafix J 24 Cathleen Graf       3
4   USA 3890 The Mystery Machine J 24 Christopher Glynn       4
5   USA 1736 Hallpass j-24 Dean Riedy       5
6   USA 2021 No BS J 24 Park McRitchie       6
7   USA 1569 Black & Tan J 24 Steve Hronek DNC       10  
8   USA 1520 4CHX+STK J 24 Nancy Zangerle DNC       10  
9   USA 4510 Rum-runner J24 Jason Hubbard DNC       10  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
J 70 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   USA 26 Midlife Crisis J 70 Bruce Golison       1
2   USA 167 USA 167 J 70 James Prendergast       2
3   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing J 70 Trey Sheehan       3
4   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett       4
5   USA 160 Free Energy J 70 John Zelli       5
6   USA 364 364 J 70 Lee Sackett/Dave Kerr       6
7   USA 61 Reveille J 70 Ben Zahradnik / Justin Hays       7
8   USA 15 Junior J 70 Tim Finkle       8
9   USA 1034 Helium Racing J/70 Mark Allen       9
10   USA 312 Soul J 70 David Koski / Maciej Zawadzki       10
11 38   USA 310 Unruly J 70 Ian Moran       11
12   USA 194 Napoleon J 70 Patrick Byrne       12
13   USA 236 Layla J 70 Tim Gibbs       13
14   CAD 8 Hot Water J 70 Mark Wolff       14
15   USA 1023 USA-1023 J 70 Dan Klaasen       15
16   USA 205 Tigress J 70 Timothy Weibel       16
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
MELGES 32 Racing
One Design Division
Melges 32
1 235   USA 235 Team Vanpire Racing Melges 32 Willem van Heeckeren       1
2   USA 180 Black Seal Melges 32 Seth Young       2
3   USA 126 Flat Stanley Melges 32 Terry McSweeney       3
4   USA 275 Dick the Bruiser Melges 32 Patrick Leonard DNC       6  
5   USA 115 BadFish Melges 32 Bill Bollin / John Bollin DNC       6  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
TARTEN 10 Racing
One Design Division
Tartan 10
1   USA 31126 TAZ T-10 Hanson Bratton       1
2   USA 335 Bear T-10 John Barker       2
3   USA 343 Team Iball T-10 Scott Irwin       3
4   USA 342 Nuts T-10 Heidi Backus       4
5   USA 49 PurSue T-10 Sue McIntyre / Suzie Zack       5
6   USA 376 Black Box T-10 Chuck Simon       6
7   USA 143 Think in Blue T-10 Michael Trebilcock       7
8 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Proper Villain T-10 Nick Ward and Greg Kinney       8
9 14   USA 10 Perfect T-10 Ted Pinkerton       9
10   USA 372 Kraken T-10 David Samanich       10
11   USA 30748 Star Ten T-10 Harald Bransch       11
12   USA 33 Cracker T-10 Sackett Sackett       12
13   USA 350 OnePass T-10 Todd Imbler       13
14   USA 32236 Distant Thunder T-10 Rob Frink       14
15   USA 249 Coyote T-10 Mary Dodge       15
16   USA 23927 Celebration T-10 Donald Cairns       16
17   USA 331 Lazy Lass T-10 Ted Mahoney       17
18   USA 309 Instant Karma T-10 Christopher Beal       18
19   USA 194 Siren T-10 Michael Fishbaugh DNC       20  
 
 

2017 Cleveland Race Week - One Design
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 5


Back to previous page
Main Menu

North Sails

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017