2010 112th Larchmont Race Week
Final Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Crusing Boats IRC IRC 17/Jul/2010 11:20 AM 10.919 NM 5 Kts
Crusing Boats PHRF PHRF 17/Jul/2010 11:20 AM 10.919 NM 5 Kts
Crusing Boats One Design One Design Race/Cruiser 17/Jul/2010 11:25 AM 10.919 NM 5 Kts
Crusing Boats PHRF PHRF Non-Spinnaker 17/Jul/2010 11:30 AM 10.919 NM 5 Kts

Ideal 18s One Design Ideal 18s 17/Jul/2010 02:45 PM    

Senior One Design One Design Etchells 17/Jul/2010 12:30 PM    
Senior One Design One Design IOD 17/Jul/2010 12:35 PM    
Senior One Design One Design Shields 17/Jul/2010 12:40 PM    
Senior One Design One Design S Boats 17/Jul/2010 12:45 PM    

Vanguard 15 One Design Vanguard 15 17/Jul/2010 03:00 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Crusing Boats Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1   USA 52835 Georgetown III J 122 George Marks 1.098 17/Jul/10 - 13:37:09 0:02:17:09 0:02:30:35 1 1
2   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerede 1.000 17/Jul/10 - 13:56:10 0:02:36:10 0:02:36:10 2 2
3   USA 4210 Quintessence NYYC Swan 42 Roger Widmann DNC 1.180       5  
 
One Design Division
One Design Race/Cruiser
1   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks         1
2   USA 50988 Andiamo J 105 Paul Strauch         2
3   USA 39 Jouster J 105 Julian Croxall         3
4   USA 334 Loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin         4
5   USA 50872 EnGarde J 105 Charlie Cannam         5
6   USA 389 Morning Glory J 105 Carl Olsson         6
 
PHRF Division
PHRF
1   USA 222 Eagle X-Yachts 332 Ernie Bivona 111.0 17/Jul/10 - 13:50:49 0:02:30:49 0:02:10:36 1 1
2   USA 52835 Georgetown III - PHRF J-122 George Marks 33.0 17/Jul/10 - 13:37:09 0:02:17:09 0:02:11:08 2 2
3   USA 52994 Maudelayne - PHRF X-34 Frederick Heerede 93.0 17/Jul/10 - 13:56:10 0:02:36:10 0:02:19:14 3 3
4   USA 40444 Cadence J-34R Eric Nietsch 123.0 17/Jul/10 - 14:13:00 0:02:53:00 0:02:30:36 4 9
5   USA 33612 Forza Frers F3 Tony Tertiropoulos 96.0 17/Jul/10 - 14:13:08 0:02:53:08 0:02:35:39 5 10
6   USA 4210 Quintessence - PHRF NYYC Swan 42 Roger Widmann DNC -6.0       8  
 
PHRF Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 11684 Snow Goose C&C 35-1 Arthur Karpf 129.0 17/Jul/10 - 14:18:02 0:02:48:02 0:02:24:33 1 4
2   USA 43520 Chieftian Frers 45W Robert Chuda 60.0 17/Jul/10 - 14:08:50 0:02:38:50 0:02:27:54 2 5
3   USA 1548 Julianna M Sloop Steve Wade 222.0 17/Jul/10 - 14:38:46 0:03:08:46 0:02:28:21 3 6
4   USA 122 Live Wire Pearson 33-2 James Lynch 159.0 17/Jul/10 - 14:27:44 0:02:57:44 0:02:28:47 4 7
5   USA 21122 The Real MaCaw Pari 34 Sid Kiwitt 135.0 17/Jul/10 - 14:24:08 0:02:54:08 0:02:29:33 5 8
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Ideal 18s Racing
One Design Division
Ideal 18s
1   USA 35 Ideal 18 Ideal 18 Jamie, Pierce McCreary         1
2   USA 34 Ideal 18 Ideal 18 Tom Ingram         2
3   USA 0 Ideal 18 Ideal 18 Mathew Tym         3
4   USA 193 None Ideal 18 Thomas Hagan         4
5   USA 38 Ideal 18 Ideal 18 Erick Blanc         5
6   USA 36 Ideal 18 Ideal 18 Teresa Laughlin         6
7   USA 188 Ideal Ideal 18 Mary Desmond         7
8   AYC AYC7 Lorna Ideal 18 Bill Sandberg         8
9   USA AYC 1 Ideal 18 Ideal 18 Karin Sherman         9
10   USA 33 Ideal 18 Ideal 18 John Feldtmose         10
11   USA 32 Ideal Ideal 18 Buff Kizer         11
12   USA 37 Ideal 18 Ideal 18 Tom Chubet         12
13   USA 39 Ideal 18 Ideal 18 Pamela Washington         13
14   USA 31 Ideal 18 Ideal 18 Peter Schnurr         14
15   USA 190 190 Ideal 18 Lou Casolu         15
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Senior One Design Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1   USA 1222 Etchells Etchells Chris George Marx         1
2   USA 1209 Etchells Etchells Dave Smalley         2
3   USA 1074 Etchells Etchells Janet Truney         3
4   USA 427 Etchells Etchells Skip Garllard         4
5   1159 Co-Counsel Etchells Robert Mangone         5
 
IOD
1   USA 103 Black Arrow Int'l One-Design Marion Maneker         1
2   USA 117 IOD Int'l One-Design Wilson Bishop         2
3   USA 5 IOD Int'l One-Design Jennifer Miller         3
4   USA 118 Dark Horse Int'l One Design Ed Briganti         4
5   USA 116 White Arrow Int'l One-Design Jeff Feehan         5
 
Shields
1   231 Mermaid Shields HL DeVore         1
2   USA 41 Shields Shields O'Shea,Sawer Leonard         2
3   USA 221 Shield Shields Mike Carr         3
4   70 Coquetta Shields Roland Schulz         4
5   USA 142 Shields Shields Meyer, Johnston Gibbons         5
6   USA 176 Katherine Shields Gregg Takata,Campbell, Wertheim         6
7   USA 5 Swamp Fox Shields Thomas K./James O'Brien/Lawless         7
8   USA 182 Lure Shields Skip McGuire         8
9   23 Rascal Shields Collamore Crocker / Dual Macintyre         9
10   106 Lady Shields John Mawe         10
11   USA 38 Shields Shields Jabart, Concher         11
12   USA 49 Uprising Shields Kevin Santee DNC         15  
13   USA 26 26 Tom O'Brien DNC         15  
14   USA 25 Checkmate Shields Fred Werblow DNF         15  
 
S Boats
1   S17 Iroquois S Boat Richard Beck         1
2   USA 57 S Boat S Boat K & A McKemmey         2
3   USA 22 Kandahar S Boat Robert Mehlich         4
4   USA 68 S Boat S Boat william Riley         5
5   USA 12 S Boat S Boat Sean Park SCP         5
6   USA 20 S Boat S Boat Howard, Simmons DNC         7  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Vanguard 15 Racing
One Design Division
Vanguard 15
1   USA 1249 Vanguard 15 Vanguard 15 Danny Pletsch         1
2   650 Hogan Vanguard 15 Scott Hogan         2
3   1085 Electric Eel Vanguard 15 Ward Young         3
4   USA 425 V 15 Vanguard 15 Michael Menninger         4
5   USA 1789 V 15 Vanguard 15 Carolyn Nye         5
6   USA 1838 V 15 Vanguard 15 Megan Magill         6
7   1837 Disaster Strikes Vanguard 15 Alex Takata         7
8   USA 1839 V 15 Vanguard 15 Cardwell Potts         8
9   USA 1065 1065 Vanguard 15 Jay Rhame         9
10   USA 405 vanguard 15 Vanguard 15 Matthew Zupon         10
11   USA 1010 V 15 Vanguard 15 Weston Friedman         11
12   USA 998 998 Vanguard 15 Clark Dhein         12
13   1725 LYC Jr. Sailing Instructors Vanguard 15 Zeke Horowitz         13
14   USA 424 424 Vanguard 15 David Dowd         14
15   USA 1547 The Hammer Vanguard 15 Sam Madden         15
16   USA 574 V 15 Vanguard 15 Stephane Lautner         16
17   USA 432 V 15 Vanguard 15 Abby Rohman         17
18   USA 1327 None Vanguard 15 Michael O'Connor         18
19   USA 118 red alert Vanguard 15 Eric Beardsley         19
20   4 V 15 4 Vanguard 15 Scott Lubeliner         20
21   USA 1304 V 15 Vanguard 15 Matthew Hart         21
22   USA 000 Panda's Folly Vanguard 15 Phil Kenutson DNC         26  
23   USA 1895 Ralph II Vanguard 15 David Owen DNS         26  
24   USA 633 v15 Vanguard 15 Gabe Jostrom DNS         26  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy