2011 Port Louis Grenada Sailing Festival
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
Grenada Sailing Festival Racing
CSA Division
Racing
1   TRI 7676 Storm RP 43 peter peake 1.058 (Asy) 31/Jan/11 - 12:00:17 0:01:25:17 0:01:30:13 1
2   ANT 104 Lost Horizon J 122 James Dobbs 0.935 (Asy) 31/Jan/11 - 12:13:23 0:01:38:23 0:01:31:59 2
3   BAR 9 Bruggadung II Beneteau First Class 10 Paul Johnson 0.896 (Spin) 31/Jan/11 - 12:21:22 0:01:46:22 0:01:35:18 3
4   BAR 105 Whistler J 105 Peter Lewis 0.873 (Asy) 31/Jan/11 - 12:24:32 0:01:49:32 0:01:35:37 4
5   TRI 3 BlackBerry Enzyme Henderson 35 Paul Solomon 0.941 (Spin) 31/Jan/11 - 12:16:44 0:01:41:44 0:01:35:43 5
6   GBR 150L Novua Arca Beneteau First 50 Tony McBride 0.992 (Spin) 31/Jan/11 - 12:11:49 0:01:36:49 0:01:36:02 6
7   GBR 9949T Coyote 2 Beneteau 40.7 Paul King 0.919 (Spin) 31/Jan/11 - 12:21:51 0:01:46:51 0:01:38:11 7
8   GRN 2005 Category 5 Hobie 33 Richard Szyjan 0.916 (Spin) 31/Jan/11 - 12:27:44 0:01:52:44 0:01:43:15 8
9   GBR 8653R Spirit of Juno Farr 65 OnDeck DNC 1.077 (Asy)       10
 
Cruising 1
1   TRI 547 Jaguar Frers 43 Peter Morris 0.931 (2Jib) 31/Jan/11 - 11:55:54 0:01:15:54 0:01:10:39 1
2   GRN 01 Tanga Langa Beneteau 47.7 Richard Jerrom 0.940 (J/P) 31/Jan/11 - 11:57:29 0:01:17:29 0:01:12:50 2
3   Julia Swan 48 Peter Evans 0.929 (J/P) 31/Jan/11 - 11:59:40 0:01:19:40 0:01:14:00 3
4   GBR 1007 Diamonds Are Forever Elan 37 Anne O'Sullivan 0.849 (Jib) 31/Jan/11 - 12:13:07 0:01:33:07 0:01:19:03 4
5   SIN 434 Kinabalu Elan Impression 434 Robert Linton Howison 0.854 (J/P) 31/Jan/11 - 12:12:46 0:01:32:46 0:01:19:13 5
6   NOR 14000 GODOT Swan 66s Paul Fevang 1.130 (Asy) 31/Jan/11 - 11:52:43 0:01:12:43 0:01:22:10 6
7   Blanquilla Swan 53 Dieter Burkhalter DNC 0.887 (J/P)       10
8   14600 Boxxer Jeanneau 51 Scott Watson DNC 0.918 (J/P)       10
9   USA Sundance Csy44 Glen Hurd DNC         10
 
Cruising 2
1   BAR Bloody Mary Hughes 38 Jerry Stewart 0.796 (J/P) 31/Jan/11 - 12:19:33 0:01:34:33 0:01:15:15 1
2   OE 24 Rasmus Swan 43 Dieter Huppenkothen 0.804 (J/P) 31/Jan/11 - 12:20:50 0:01:35:50 0:01:17:03 2
3   USA USA My Mistress Bavaria 46 Robert Mills 0.871 (Jib) 31/Jan/11 - 12:16:13 0:01:31:13 0:01:19:26 3
4   Glacier Windward Carriacou Sloop TBD 0.846 (J/P) 31/Jan/11 - 12:19:10 0:01:34:10 0:01:19:39 4
5   La Vida Moorings 515 Gary Lohman 0.888 (Jib) 31/Jan/11 - 12:17:04 0:01:32:04 0:01:21:45 5
6   Done Talking Hunter Ledgend 430 Christopher Robertson 0.817 (Jib) 31/Jan/11 - 12:25:06 0:01:40:06 0:01:21:46 6
7   GRN 2 Apero Albin Stratus 37 Jason Fletcher 0.797 (J/P) 31/Jan/11 - 12:32:22 0:01:47:22 0:01:25:34 7
8   CAN 2 Spray I Tartan 3700 Devlin Mcintyre DNC 0.816 (Jib)       13
9   Triumph Contessa 40 Russ Fielden DNC 0.875 (Jib)       13
10   Savvy Petit Martinique Sloop Danny Donelan DNC 0.788 (Jib)       13
11   USA Tatonka Moorings 515 Carl Sinnige DNC 0.888 (Jib)       13
12   GBR N/A Esprit Bruce Farr Custom Beneteau 50 Sally Digby-Smith DNC 0.904 (Jib)       13
 
Multihull
1   suave LAgoon 470 joseph walsh 0.920 31/Jan/11 - 12:23:22 0:01:33:22 0:01:25:53 1
2   GER Hundertwasser Balticat 43 Horst Mueller-Peters 0.850 31/Jan/11 - 12:34:04 0:01:44:04 0:01:28:27 2
3   USA Archage 3 Moorings Cat 46 Ed Pullen DNC 0.830       5
4   ESP 01 Rush Rush 10 Chris Long DNC 1.250       5
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Island Dreams Yacht Care    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017