2017 Rolex Big Boat Series
Final Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Rolex Big Boat Series Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   USA 534 1FA J/70 Scott Sellers       1
2   USA 58 3 Big Dogs J/70 Pat Toole       2
3   USA 060 Flotek J/70 Justin Foox       3
4   USA 369 Cool Story Bro. J/70 Snow Brigden       4
5   USA 348 Pickled Herring J/70 Tom Kassberg       5
6   USA 538 Bottle Rocket J/70 David Schumann       6
7   USA 582 Rampage J/70 Tom Thayer Robert Milligan       7
8   USA 584 Wingman Racing J/70 Jim Diepenbrock       8
9   USA 29 Prime Number J/70 Peter Cameron       9
10   USA 306 Controlled Chaos J/70 Pete Woodhouse       10
11   JPN 547 Petit Star J/70 Akinori Takezawa       11
 
J 105
1   USA 116 Arbitrage J/105 Bruce Stone / Nicole Breault       1
2   USA 119 Mojo J/105 Jeff Littfin       2
3 North Sails  NZL 35 Good Timin J/105 Chris & Phil Perkins       3
4   USA 40 Blackhawk J/105 Ryan Simmons       4
5   USA 149 jabberwocky J/105 brent vaughan       5
6   USA 196 Risk J/105 Jason Woodley / Scott Whitney / John Walter       6
7   USA 16 Akula J/105 Doug Bailey       7
8   USA 434 Jam Session J/105 Adam Spiegel       8
9 North Sails  USA 26 Donkey Jack J/105 Shannon Ryan / Rolf Kaiser       9
10 Quantum Sails  USA 44 Godot J/105 Phillip Laby       10
11 Quantum Sails  USA 112 007 J/105 Justin Hersh       11
12 Quantum Sails  USA 147 JuJu J/105 Tim Sullivan / Eric Stang       12
13   USA 157 Walloping Swede J/105 Theresa Brandner       13
14   USA 28447 Big Buoys J/105 Peter Colin Baldwin Miller       14
15   USA 85 Russian Roulette J/105 William Woodruff       15
16   USA 216 Perseverance J/105 Alain Mutricy       16
17 North Sails  USA 405 moonshine J/105 David Mace       17
18   USA 394 Javelin J/105 Charlie Abraham       18
19 Quantum Sails  USA 355 Yunona J/105 Artem Savinov       19
20   USA 319 Lightwave J/105 Simon James       21
21 Quantum Sails  USA 388 Hazardous Waste J/105 Chuck Cihak       22
22   USA 46 Box of Rain J/105 Charlie Pick       23
23 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 84 Advantage3 J/105 Pat & Will Benedict DNC       25  
24 Quantum Sails  USA 342 Nirvana J/105 David Gross ZFP       25
 
J 120
1   USA 25487 Peregrine J/120 David Halliwill       1
2   USA 28289 Mister Magoo J/120 Stephen Madeira       2
3   USA 28484 Chance J/120 Barry Lewis       3
4   USA 28442 Twist J/120 Timo Bruck       4
5 North Sails  USA 153 Kookaburra J/120 Tom Grennan       5
 
Farr 40
1   USA 37 Blade 2 Farr 40 Michael Shlens       1
2   USA 50092 Bright Hour Farr 40 James Bradford       2
3 Quantum Sails  USA 40046 Twisted Farr 40 M. Tony POHL       3
4   USA 40050 Temptress Farr 40 Ray Godwin       4
5   URU 510 Skian Dhu Farr 40 Martin Meerhoff       5
6   USA 50060 Foil Farr 40 Gordon Leon       6
 
Express 37
1   USA 18410 Loca Motion Express 37 MarkHeidi Chaffey       1
2   USA 87700 Elan Express 37 Jack Peurach       2
3   USA 18495 Eclipse Express 37 Sandy Andersen Wertanen       3
4   USA 18513 Limitless Express 37 Shawn Ivie       4
5   USA 18278 Stewball Express 37 Robert Harford       6
6   USA 18257 pHat Jack Express 37 Robert Lugliani       7
7   USA 18478 Expeditious Express 37 Bartz Schneider SCP       7
 
Pac52
1   IVB 1997 Team Beau Geste Pac52 Karl Kwok       1
2   USA 3545 Rio Pac52 Manouch Moshayedi       2
3   USA 60052 Bad Pak Pac52 Tom Holthus       3
4   USA 5202 Invisible Hand Pac52 Frank Slootman       4
5   USA 55052 Fox Pac52 Victor Wild       5
 
PHRF Division
PHRF Sportboat
1 76   USA 7676 KUAI Melges 32 Daniel Thielman 27.0 16/Sep/17 - 12:34:33 0:01:29:33 0:01:25:16 1 1
2   USA 30026 Don't Panic C&C 30 Julian Mann 36.0 16/Sep/17 - 12:39:24 0:01:34:24 0:01:28:42 2 2
3   USA 75 M Squared J/88 Marc McMorris 81.0 16/Sep/17 - 12:49:27 0:01:44:27 0:01:31:38 3 3
4   USA 15 Cento Miglia Flying Tiger 10M Mark Kennedy 57.0 16/Sep/17 - 12:47:24 0:01:42:24 0:01:33:22 4 4
5   USA 77 Courageous J/88 Gary Panariello 81.0 16/Sep/17 - 12:51:22 0:01:46:22 0:01:33:32 5 5
6   USA 20 Juno J/88 Jeremy Moncada DNC 81.0       7  
 
ToT Division
ORR A
1   USA 16 Swiftsure Schumacher 54 Sy Kleinman 1.0570 16/Sep/17 - 12:50:39 0:01:35:39 0:01:41:06 1 14
2 Quantum Sails  USA 28474 Elyxir SC52 Skip Ely 1.0550 16/Sep/17 - 12:52:24 0:01:37:24 0:01:42:45 2 15
3   MEX 55555 Peligroso Kernan 70 Lorenzo Berho 1.2310 16/Sep/17 - 12:38:29 0:01:23:29 0:01:42:46 3 16
4   USA 7065 Timeshaver J/125 Viggo Torbensen 1.0170 16/Sep/17 - 12:56:41 0:01:41:41 0:01:43:25 4 17
5   USA 28729 Lucky Duck SC52 Dave MacEwen 1.0520 16/Sep/17 - 12:53:39 0:01:38:39 0:01:43:47 5 18
6   USA 7 August Ice J/125 Richard Ferris 1.0200 16/Sep/17 - 12:56:47 0:01:41:47 0:01:43:49 6 19
7   USA 61522 Blue Swan 53-2 Ray Paul 1.0180 16/Sep/17 - 12:59:25 0:01:44:25 0:01:46:18 7 20
8   USA 48005 Bodacious+ 1D 48 John Clauser 1.0540 16/Sep/17 - 12:57:15 0:01:42:15 0:01:47:46 8 21
9   USA 97263 Deception Santa Cruz 50 William Helvestine 1.0210 16/Sep/17 - 13:00:37 0:01:45:37 0:01:47:50 9 22
 
ORR B
1   USA 38044 BustinLoose Sydney 38 Jeff Pulford 0.9430 16/Sep/17 - 12:58:22 0:01:33:22 0:01:28:03 1 1
2 North Sails  USA 115 Skeleton Key J/111 Peter Wagner 0.9360 16/Sep/17 - 12:59:20 0:01:34:20 0:01:28:18 2 2
3   USA 94 Double Digit J/111 Gorkem Ozcelebi 0.9310 16/Sep/17 - 13:00:08 0:01:35:08 0:01:28:34 3 3
4   USA 103 Bad Dog J/111 Dick Swanson 0.9300 16/Sep/17 - 13:00:30 0:01:35:30 0:01:28:49 4 4
5   USA 4216 Elusive Swan 42 Club Thomas Furlong 0.9890 16/Sep/17 - 12:55:00 0:01:30:00 0:01:29:01 5 5
6   USA 120 Picosa J/111 Doug and Jack Jorgensen 0.9320 16/Sep/17 - 13:00:34 0:01:35:34 0:01:29:04 6 6
7   USA 28844 Phantom J/44 Jack Clapper 0.9590 16/Sep/17 - 12:58:45 0:01:33:45 0:01:29:54 7 8
8 North Sails  USA 97684 Patriot J/44 Paul Stemler 0.9660 16/Sep/17 - 12:59:54 0:01:34:54 0:01:31:40 8 10
9   USA 101 Swift Ness J/111 Nesrin Basoz DNC 0.9250       10  
 
ORR C
1   USA 3632 Encore Sydney 36 CR Wayne Koide 0.9040 16/Sep/17 - 12:53:36 0:01:38:36 0:01:29:08 1 7
2   USA 28908 Tupelo Honey Elan 40 Gerard Sheridan 0.9030 16/Sep/17 - 12:56:29 0:01:41:29 0:01:31:38 2 9
3   USA 40646 Jeannette Custom Frers 40 Bob Novy 0.9100 16/Sep/17 - 12:55:58 0:01:40:58 0:01:31:53 3 11
4   USA 51705 Everlong Beneteau 40.7 Ken Murney 0.9040 16/Sep/17 - 12:56:43 0:01:41:43 0:01:31:57 4 12
5 North Sails  USA 12 Invictus Sunfast 3600 Nicolas Popp 0.9120 16/Sep/17 - 13:00:42 0:01:45:42 0:01:36:24 5 13
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019