2017 Bristol Yacht Club Millard Series
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Millard Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class A - Large Spinnaker
1   USA 2036R Shearwater Sydney 36 Joe Whelan Chris Bjerregaard 54.0 / 1.0762 28/Jun/17 - 19:02:05 0:01:02:05 0:01:06:49 1 31
2   USA 33986 Sans Souci C & C David Resare 82.0 / 1.0285 28/Jun/17 - 19:09:15 0:01:09:15 0:01:11:13 2 35
3   USA 40839 Avenir C&C 41 MK III Joseph Murray 73.0 / 1.0433 28/Jun/17 - 19:10:10 0:01:10:10 0:01:13:12 3 37
4   USA 1976 Mischief Lyman-Morse 40 David Schwartz 85.0 / 1.0236 28/Jun/17 - 19:14:01 0:01:14:01 0:01:15:46 4 40
 
Class B - Medium Spinnaker
1   NOR N 71 Flapper classic 6 meter Lars Guck 153.0 / 0.9246 28/Jun/17 - 19:15:58 0:01:10:58 0:01:05:37 1 30
2   12444 Hula Tartan 30 Michael Allen 175.0 / 0.8966 28/Jun/17 - 19:21:32 0:01:16:32 0:01:08:37 2 32
3   USA 12247 Phoenix Pearson 36 Bruce Cox 142.0 / 0.9393 28/Jun/17 - 19:20:22 0:01:15:22 0:01:10:48 3 33
4   USA 435 Nemesis J 30 Mark Rotsky 138.0 / 0.9448 28/Jun/17 - 19:20:08 0:01:15:08 0:01:10:59 4 34
5   USA 50784 Charmer Gulfstar Custom 40 CB Will Pease 121.0 / 0.9687 28/Jun/17 - 19:19:45 0:01:14:45 0:01:12:25 5 36
6   USA 686589 Leonessa Finn Flyer Raymond DeLeo 165.0 / 0.9091 28/Jun/17 - 19:25:33 0:01:20:33 0:01:13:14 6 38
7   USA 30735 Mmmmm J30 Robert Rude 138.0 / 0.9448 28/Jun/17 - 19:24:52 0:01:19:52 0:01:15:27 7 39
 
Class C - Large Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 84353 Saltaire C&C 35 MK3 David Jacobs 149.0 / 0.9299 28/Jun/17 - 19:00:44 0:00:50:44 0:00:47:11 1 15
2   USA 51614 Aeolus Beneteau 33 Chris Boutilier 169.0 / 0.9040 28/Jun/17 - 19:02:22 0:00:52:22 0:00:47:20 2 16
3   USA 623 Phase III Ericson 30+ Carl Supancic 192.0 / 0.8760 28/Jun/17 - 19:04:15 0:00:54:15 0:00:47:31 3 19
4   USA 60168 Kiva Aerodyne 47 Jil Westcott John Bell 110.0 / 0.9848 28/Jun/17 - 18:58:58 0:00:48:58 0:00:48:13 4 20
5   USA 12946 Aggressive C&C Raymond Renaud 171.0 / 0.9015 28/Jun/17 - 19:03:33 0:00:53:33 0:00:48:17 5 21
6   8 Top Cat Alerion Express 38 Yawl Jim Lengel 153.0 / 0.9246 28/Jun/17 - 19:03:22 0:00:53:22 0:00:49:21 6 22
7   30528 Horizon Cal 35 II William Campbell 177.0 / 0.8941 28/Jun/17 - 19:05:27 0:00:55:27 0:00:49:35 7 23
8   USA 42096 Aujourd'hui Sloop Jean Pierre Mouligne 121.0 / 0.9687 28/Jun/17 - 19:05:29 0:00:55:29 0:00:53:45 8 27
9   USA 46 Genie S2 11.0A Craig Lippman 186.0 / 0.8832 28/Jun/17 - 19:11:22 0:01:01:22 0:00:54:12 9 28
10   USA 61 Cetacean Sabre 36 Peter Maloney DNC 151.0 / 0.9272       12  
11   000 Truancy Dehler Diana Kryston DNC 122.0 / 0.9673       12  
 
Class D - Small Spinnaker
1   USA 1041 Mutinous Dogs J 24 Marc Holdaway 174.0 / 0.8978 28/Jun/17 - 19:02:33 0:00:47:33 0:00:42:41 1 3
2   USA 1 Speedy Clam J 22 Peter Wisotzkey 186.0 / 0.8832 28/Jun/17 - 19:04:37 0:00:49:37 0:00:43:49 2 7
3   USA 2978 Covergirl Pearson Coster Phil Kinder 226.0 / 0.8376 28/Jun/17 - 19:08:31 0:00:53:31 0:00:44:50 3 8
4   3 Twice a day Ranger 26-2 George Lima 192.0 / 0.8760 28/Jun/17 - 19:06:30 0:00:51:30 0:00:45:07 4 9
5   USA 40093 Fysterious P 26 Jim Dollins 216.0 / 0.8486 28/Jun/17 - 19:08:36 0:00:53:36 0:00:45:29 5 11
6   471 Alewa Pearson 26 Stephen Cornwall 216.0 / 0.8486 28/Jun/17 - 19:09:58 0:00:54:58 0:00:46:39 6 14
7   Thriller J 22 Thomas Pasqual 186.0 / 0.8832 28/Jun/17 - 19:08:41 0:00:53:41 0:00:47:25 7 17
8   USA 87 Dirt Dog J 22 Nick Cromwell 186.0 / 0.8832 28/Jun/17 - 19:14:34 0:00:59:34 0:00:52:37 8 25
9   USA 790 Katie G J 22 Grace Medley 186.0 / 0.8832 28/Jun/17 - 19:14:55 0:00:59:55 0:00:52:55 9 26
10   980 Rainha J 22 Peter Wisotzkey DNC 186.0 / 0.8832       11  
 
Class E - Small Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 2578 Ragtime O'Day 25 Tom Ferreira 257.0 / 0.8055 28/Jun/17 - 19:12:27 0:00:47:27 0:00:38:13 1 1
2   USA 4507 Solitaire Pearson Triton Bob Millard 272.0 / 0.7908 28/Jun/17 - 19:15:29 0:00:50:29 0:00:39:55 2 2
3   USA 997 Adelina Pearson Ensign James Spiro 278.0 / 0.7850 28/Jun/17 - 19:20:27 0:00:55:27 0:00:43:32 3 6
4   USA 61004 Tendresse II S2 9.2A Jonathan Walsh 207.0 / 0.8587 28/Jun/17 - 19:18:53 0:00:53:53 0:00:46:16 4 13
5   USA 27 Christina Marshal Cat Boat Rob Browne 270.0 / 0.7927 28/Jun/17 - 19:37:02 0:01:12:02 0:00:57:06 5 29
 
Sea Sprites
1   USA 123 Goodwill Sea Sprite Jonathan Enright 293.0 / 0.7711 28/Jun/17 - 19:20:53 0:00:55:53 0:00:43:05 1 4
2   USA 781 Bramasole Sea Sprite Bob Catani 293.0 / 0.7711 28/Jun/17 - 19:21:16 0:00:56:16 0:00:43:23 2 5
3   USA 747 Lulabelle Sea Sprite 23 Carter Hall 293.0 / 0.7711 28/Jun/17 - 19:23:36 0:00:58:36 0:00:45:11 3 10
4   USA 768 Artemis Sea Sprite Ruth Souto 293.0 / 0.7711 28/Jun/17 - 19:24:12 0:00:59:12 0:00:45:39 4 12
5   USA 307 Belligerence Sea Sprite John Pagnoni 293.0 / 0.7711 28/Jun/17 - 19:26:31 0:01:01:31 0:00:47:26 5 18
6   Uni 212 Greyling Sea Sprite 23 Kim Andersen 293.0 / 0.7711 28/Jun/17 - 19:29:49 0:01:04:49 0:00:49:59 6 24
7   USA 152 Apsaras Sea Sprite Robert Rude DNC 293.0 / 0.7711       10  
8   USA 172 Amon Sea Sprite Roger Carney DNC 293.0 / 0.7711       10  
9   228 Hope Sea Sprite 23 Louis Marino DNC 293.0 / 0.7711       10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019