2017 Can One Thursday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Can One PHRF_ToT Non-Spin Class 1 15/Jun/2017 07:05 PM 2.8 NM 10 Kts
Can One PHRF_ToT Non-Spin Class 2 15/Jun/2017 07:10 PM 2.8 NM 10 Kts
Can One PHRF_ToT Non-Spin Class 3 15/Jun/2017 07:10 PM 2.8 NM 10 Kts
Can One PHRF_ToT Spin Class 4 15/Jun/2017 07:15 PM 4 NM 10 Kts
Can One PHRF_ToT Spin Class 5 15/Jun/2017 07:15 PM 4 NM 10 Kts
Can One PHRF_ToT Spin Class 6 15/Jun/2017 07:20 PM 4 NM 10 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Can One Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Non-Spin Class 1
1   USA 320 Persistence C&C 25 Mk1 Malcolm McCullough 225.0 / 0.8387 15/Jun/17 - 19:46:12 0:00:41:12 0:00:34:33 1 1
2   USA 139 7th Chakra Alerion Express 28 Marc Rosenberg 180.0 / 0.8904 15/Jun/17 - 19:44:06 0:00:39:06 0:00:34:49 2 2
3   USA 168 Adventure Sabre John Brown III 171.0 / 0.9015 15/Jun/17 - 19:45:42 0:00:40:42 0:00:36:41 3 4
4   USA 53 Osceola Alerion 28 Alan Fuchsberg 168.0 / 0.9053 15/Jun/17 - 19:47:00 0:00:42:00 0:00:38:01 4 5
5   USA 10604 Advance Tartan 30 Charles S. Taus 189.0 / 0.8796 15/Jun/17 - 19:56:50 0:00:51:50 0:00:45:36 5 23
 
Non-Spin Class 2
1   USA 259 Wasabi J 29 Eric Bigotte 120.0 / 0.9701 15/Jun/17 - 19:49:29 0:00:39:29 0:00:38:18 1 6
2   USA 41065 my amy C&C 36 T Cassidy 141.0 / 0.9407 15/Jun/17 - 19:51:33 0:00:41:33 0:00:39:05 2 8
3   USA 52463 IMPULSE O'Day 39 Len Di Iorio 144.0 / 0.9366 15/Jun/17 - 19:52:05 0:00:42:05 0:00:39:25 3 9
4   USA 12582 Sea Fiddler Pearson P36 Kenneth MacArtney 141.0 / 0.9407 15/Jun/17 - 19:52:12 0:00:42:12 0:00:39:42 4 10
5   Uni 73222 No Sweat Cal 33-2 Frederick Horowitz 135.0 / 0.9489 15/Jun/17 - 19:55:34 0:00:45:34 0:00:43:14 5 13
6   USA 638 Reviver J 70 Scott Devine 123.0 / 0.9658 15/Jun/17 - 19:55:22 0:00:45:22 0:00:43:49 6 17
7   USA 33 Seabird J 95 Mark Mcgivney 120.0 / 0.9701 15/Jun/17 - 19:55:46 0:00:45:46 0:00:44:24 7 20
 
Non-Spin Class 3
1   USA 40200 Debbie's Diamand custom Michael Walsh 72.0 / 1.0450 15/Jun/17 - 19:43:50 0:00:33:50 0:00:35:21 1 3
2   USA 48 Sirius J 33 Charles A. Taus 93.0 / 1.0109 15/Jun/17 - 19:48:14 0:00:38:14 0:00:38:39 2 7
3   USA 60707 Roepunzel Beneteau Christopher Roe 69.0 / 1.0501 15/Jun/17 - 19:50:23 0:00:40:23 0:00:42:24 3 11
4   USA 60347 Rowan J 37 Jason D'Amore 87.0 / 1.0204 15/Jun/17 - 19:51:58 0:00:41:58 0:00:42:49 4 12
5   30 Blackcomb J100 Bill Gassman 93.0 / 1.0109 15/Jun/17 - 19:55:24 0:00:45:24 0:00:45:54 5 24
 
Spin Class 4
1   USA 33510 The Phantom Pearson Flyer John Scagnelli 141.0 / 0.9407 15/Jun/17 - 20:04:40 0:00:49:40 0:00:46:43 1 30
2   USA 8187 Insanity Zap 26 Carleton Wheeler 135.0 / 0.9489 15/Jun/17 - 20:06:26 0:00:51:26 0:00:48:48 2 31
3   USA 588 Shadowfox Hunter Legend 37 Alex Helfand 108.0 / 0.9878 15/Jun/17 - 20:05:04 0:00:50:04 0:00:49:27 3 32
 
Spin Class 5
1   USA 24 Deviation - YCC J 88 Iris Vogel 84.0 / 1.0252 15/Jun/17 - 19:57:17 0:00:42:17 0:00:43:21 1 15
2   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 96.0 / 1.0062 15/Jun/17 - 19:58:19 0:00:43:19 0:00:43:35 2 16
3   USA 324 Young American YCC J 105 Young American Jr. Big Boat Team 96.0 / 1.0062 15/Jun/17 - 19:59:01 0:00:44:01 0:00:44:17 3 19
4   USA 34 Albondigas J 88 Justin Scagnelli 84.0 / 1.0252 15/Jun/17 - 19:59:04 0:00:44:04 0:00:45:11 4 21
5   USA 167 Peregrina J 105 Josh Burack 96.0 / 1.0062 15/Jun/17 - 20:00:45 0:00:45:45 0:00:46:02 5 25
6   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer 96.0 / 1.0062 15/Jun/17 - 20:00:57 0:00:45:57 0:00:46:14 6 26
7   USA 385 Clean Slate J 105 Marc Berkowitz 96.0 / 1.0062 15/Jun/17 - 20:01:05 0:00:46:05 0:00:46:22 7 27
8   USA 71199 Prevail Beneteau 42s7 Lawrence Swack 93.0 / 1.0109 15/Jun/17 - 20:01:06 0:00:46:06 0:00:46:36 8 28
9   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Loic Moisand 96.0 / 1.0062 15/Jun/17 - 20:05:25 0:00:50:25 0:00:50:44 9 33
10   32622 Feng Shui Farr 37 Robert Taylor 90.0 / 1.0156 15/Jun/17 - 20:05:58 0:00:50:58 0:00:51:46 10 34
11   USA 60522 No Name Yet J88 Nicolas Delcourt 84.0 / 1.0252 15/Jun/17 - 20:09:22 0:00:54:22 0:00:55:44 11 35
 
Spin Class 6
1   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann -6.0 / 1.1949 15/Jun/17 - 19:56:16 0:00:36:16 0:00:43:20 1 14
2   USA 60564 Warrior Won Xp44 Christopher Sheehan 9.0 / 1.1628 15/Jun/17 - 19:58:01 0:00:38:01 0:00:44:12 2 18
3   52400 Tenebrae J 124 William Ingraham 39.0 / 1.1036 15/Jun/17 - 20:01:15 0:00:41:15 0:00:45:31 3 22
4   USA 52558 Faith First Beneteau 44.7 Kory Breitel 42.0 / 1.0980 15/Jun/17 - 20:02:26 0:00:42:26 0:00:46:36 4 29
5   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Ker 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss DNC -18.0 / 1.2218       10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020