2017 Swan 42 U.S. Nationals / IRC East Coast Championship
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
IRC East Coast Championship Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1   GBR 11152X Gladiator TP52 Tony Langley   14/Jul/17 - 13:02:23 0:00:42:23 0:00:59:53 1 1
2   USA 95 SPOOKIE TP52 Steve & Heidi Benjamin   14/Jul/17 - 13:03:52 0:00:43:52 0:01:02:04 2 2
 
IRC 2
1   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff Ker 50 Arthur Santry   14/Jul/17 - 13:24:05 0:00:54:05 0:01:07:56 1 3
2   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 Custom Scott Weisman   14/Jul/17 - 13:24:30 0:00:54:30 0:01:11:14 2 5
3   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM41 Paul Jeka   14/Jul/17 - 13:29:17 0:00:59:17 0:01:11:55 3 6
4   USA 52643 Settler NEB Tripp 43 Thomas Rich   14/Jul/17 - 13:30:43 0:01:00:43 0:01:13:57 4 11
 
IRC 3
1   USA 50400 Entropy Tripp 41 Patricia Young   14/Jul/17 - 13:41:48 0:01:01:48 0:01:11:00 1 4
2   USA 3503 Divided Sky Summit 35 Vincent & Kristina McAteer   14/Jul/17 - 13:47:47 0:01:07:47 0:01:12:11 2 7
3   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas   14/Jul/17 - 13:44:09 0:01:04:09 0:01:12:14 3 8
4   USA 32581 Leading Edge J 35 Tom Sutton   14/Jul/17 - 13:52:12 0:01:12:12 0:01:13:00 4 9
5   USA 49 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop   14/Jul/17 - 13:47:10 0:01:07:10 0:01:13:25 5 10
6   USA 12282 Orion J 122 Paul Milo   14/Jul/17 - 13:47:46 0:01:07:46 0:01:14:00 6 12
7   USA 1416 Sonrisa XP44 Greg Kelly   14/Jul/17 - 13:47:32 0:01:07:32 0:01:16:27 7 13
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
ORC Racing
ORC Division
ORC 1 (in_ToT_3L)
1   GBR 11152X Gladiator (ORC) TP52 Tony Langley 1.0059 14/Jul/17 - 13:02:23 0:00:42:23 0:00:42:38 1 1
 
ORC 2 (in_ToT_3L)
1   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff (ORC) Ker 50 Arthur Santry 0.9057 14/Jul/17 - 13:24:05 0:00:54:05 0:00:48:59 1 2
2   USA 45045 Pterodactyl (ORC) R/P 45 Custom Scott Weisman 0.9467 14/Jul/17 - 13:24:30 0:00:54:30 0:00:51:36 2 3
3   USA 52643 Settler (ORC) NEB Tripp 43 Thomas Rich 0.8724 14/Jul/17 - 13:30:43 0:01:00:43 0:00:52:58 3 6
 
ORC 3 (in_ToT_3L)
1   USA 50400 Entropy (ORC) Tripp 41 Patricia Young 0.8389 14/Jul/17 - 13:41:48 0:01:01:48 0:00:51:51 1 4
2   USA 12282 Orion (ORC) J 122 Paul Milo 0.7791 14/Jul/17 - 13:47:46 0:01:07:46 0:00:52:48 2 5
3   USA 1416 Sonrisa (ORC) XP44 Greg Kelly 0.8119 14/Jul/17 - 13:47:32 0:01:07:32 0:00:54:50 3 7
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Swan 42 U.S. Nationals Racing
One Design Division
Swan 42
1   USA 4235 Apparition Swan 42 William Lynn       1
2   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver       2
3   USA 4204 Mutiny Swan 42 William Edwards       3
4   USA 4206 Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis       4
5   USA 4205 Southern Swan 42 Southern Yacht Club       5
6   USA 4214 Daring Swan 42 John Hele       6
7   GBR 3642 Long Echo Swan 42 Barry Sampson       7
8   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann       8
9   USA 4224 Barleycorn Swan 42 Shltr I. YC Resolute Cup Team Brownyard       9
10   SWE 58 Regina 2.0 Swan 42 Jacob Wallenberg       10
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018