119th Larchmont Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Cruiser/Racer/Classic Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff       1
2   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       2
3   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       3
4   USA 324 Young American YCC J 105 Young American Jr. Big Boat Team       4
5   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer       5
6   GBR 8 Mad Blue J/105 Adrian Owles       6
7   USA 389 Privateer YCC J 105 Com Crocker       7
8   USA 326 Hoonigan J 105 Francis Racioppi DNC       9  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Race Week Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1   USA 163 163 Viper 640 Cardwell Potts Ted Ferrarone       1
2   USA 269 Great Scott! Viper 640 Peter Beardsley & Jay Rhame       2
3   222 Ghost Panda Viper 640 David Owen       3
4   USA 121 Live Wire Viper 640 Joseph Healey       4
5 26   USA 176 Jester Viper 640 Pierce Crosbie       5
6   USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper 640 Peter Bauer       6
7 55   USA 155 Vellamo Viper 640 Colin Santangelo       7
8   175 Freebird Viper 640 Peter Krow       8
9   USA 122 Sizzler Viper 640 Andrew Kaplan       9
10 6   USA 206 Amelie Viper 640 Nicolas Buc / Peter Fernberger       10
11   USA 193 Grey Matter Viper 640 Peter Broszkowski       11
12   USA 162 Basilisk Viper 640 Robert Matthews       12
13   USA 253 Sparky Viper 640 Michael Puleo       13
14   USA 37 37 Viper 640 Daniel Lin       14
15   USA 82 None Viper 640 Robert Bayer       15
16   USA 252 Bada Boom Viper 640 Bob McHugh DNC       25  
17   USA 161 Vicious Panda Viper 640 Christian Manchester DNC       25  
18   USA 177 Tomoka Viper 640 Gabe Jostrom & Patrick Mauro DNC       25  
19   USA 182 Schnickle Fritz Viper 640 Adam Trigg DNC       25  
20   170 David Dougherty Viper David Dougherty DNC       25  
21   USA 264 USA 264 Viper 640 Jonathan Nye DNC       25  
22   GBR 237 Mambo Kings Viper 640 Justin Scott DNC       25  
23   169 Flux Capacitor Viper Merrill Ulmer DNC       25  
24   USA 95 Lightning McQueen Viper 640 Marion Maneker DNS       25  
 
J 70
1   88 AYCIWKC J70 Megan Ploch       1
2   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin       2
3   USA 61 Boom Boom Boys J70 Wade Waddell       3
4   USA 97 Loki J/70 Michael Zupon       4
5   USA 172 Planet Claire J 70 John and Marisa Koten       5
6   USA 323 Let it Rip J 70 Marshall Saffer       6
7   USA 332 Eolo J 70 Manuel Cadarso       7
8   USA 84 Bazinga! J/70 Daniel Goldberg DNC       9  
 
Etchells
1 2   USA 1302 Swedish Blue Etchells Ron Thompson       1
2   USA 1074 Pete Etchells Dan Smith       2
3   USA 427 Flame Etchells Henry Gaillard       3
4   USA 1159 Great American Etchells Jeffrey Jamison       4
5   USA 1260 Playmaker Etchells Alan Kelly       5
6 99   USA 1099 Mahalo Etchells Charles Kenahan DNC       22  
7 14   USA 1414 Skanky Gene Etchells Jay Cross DNC       22  
8   1198 America Jane 11 Etchells scott kaufman DNC       22  
9   USA 1308 KGB Etchells Senet Bischoff DNC       22  
10   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro DNC       22  
11   1060 1060 Etchells Connor Needham DNC       22  
12   1397 Tar & Feathered Etchells Don Dowd Sandy Weil DNC       22  
13   USA 1222 Marx Bros Etchells Chris Marx DNC       22  
14   USA 1208 Gumption3 Etchells Kevin Grainger DNC       22  
15   1105 Chemical Imbalance Etchells Robert Hitchcock DNC       22  
16 88   USA 1388 ANNIE Etchells Gary Gilbert DNC       22  
17   CAN 1426 Press Gang Etchells Roland van Hazel DNC       22  
18 5   USA 1305 Clean Execution Etchells Michael Gavin DNC       22  
19   USA 1412 Lion Heart Etchells Steve Girling Adrian Owles DNC       22  
20   1167 1167 Etchells Connor Needham DNC       22  
21   USA 1078 Landed Gentry Etchells Don Brush DNC       22  
 
IOD
1   USA 119 Nefarius IOD Elliott Wislar       1
2   120 Volunteer IOD Jennifer Miller       2
3   1 Makai IOD John Evans       3
4   USA 100 Elation IOD Vincent L. Marshall       4
 
Shields
1   176 Katherine Shields Douglas Campbell       1
2   USA 106 Lady Shields John Mawe       2
3   USA 182 Lure Shields Skip McGuire       3
4   USA 41 Havoc Shields Sawyer O'Shea       4
5   221 Cornelia Shields Mike Carr       5
6   USA 25 CHECKMATE Shields Fred Werblow       6
7   231 Mermaid Shields E. Briganti / P. Johnson       7
8   5 Swamp Fox Shields . O'Brien/Lawless       8
9   183 Rascal Shields O'Connor / Young       9
10   142 Intime Shields Peter McWhinnie DNC       14  
11   USA 207 Circe Shields Tom McManus DNC       14  
12   54 sandpiper shields Neil Meyer DNC       14  
13   38 Talisman Shields N. Burbank / W. Briganti DNF       14  
 
S Boats
1   USA 20 Allegro Herreshoff S Class William Simmons       1
2   S68 Danae S boat william Riley       2
3   17 Iroquois Herreshoff S Class Richard Beck       3
4   S 15 Ingwe S class pierre bardoux       4
5   USA 22 Kandahar 2 Herreshoff S Class Robert Mehlich       5
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Race Week Vanguard Nationals Racing
One Design Division
Vanguard 15
1   1838 1838 V15 Ted Ferrarone       1
2   848 Trouble V15 William Logue       2
3   1940 Shark Bite V15 Graham Landy       3
4   1117 - V15 Clay Bischoff       4
5   427 Chain Fighter V15 Ty Ingram       5
6   335 Anne Brown V15 Edward du Moulin       6
7   1600 1600 V15 Weston Friedman       7
8   1907 1907 V15 Henry Dumke       8
9   1895 Just gonna send it V15 Malcolm Lamphere       9
10   1705 Lore V15 William Hutchings       10
11   1758 Sick Puppy V15 Robert Ramirez       11
12   422 Kedge V15 Matt Kaplan       12
13   17 Grey Goose V15 Rose Edwards       13
14   1839 NONE V15 Caleb Dorfman       14
15   1820 On Time V15 Nathan Allman       15
16   1056 1056 V15 Christine Klingler       16
17   1777 v15 V15 Anna Robling       17
18   1085 Electric Eel V15 Ward Young       18
19   1194 Shell V15 Harry Koeppel       19
20   1327 N/A V15 Cameron Friedman       20
21   592 The Gilded Lady V15 India johnstone       21
22   1725 get HYped V15 KB Knapp       22
23   8 Half Day V15 Michael O'Connor       23
24   772 772 V15 Ned & Maggie Roseberry       24
25   431 Camel Humps v15 Walter Florio       25
26   1783 NA V15 Jeremy Parker       26
27   1502 Winging It V15 Brian Poirier       27
28   13 Growth Mindset V15 James Peraire-Bueno       28
29   430 0 V15 Scott Brown       29
30   1165 Vanguard 15 V15 Marie Johnson       30
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Mount Gay Rum    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019