2017 The Donzo Wednesday Night Series
Final Results Race 5
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Class Five
Class Four
Class One
Class Six
Class Two
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
The Donzo WNRS
PHRF_ToT
Class One
21/Jun/2017
06:10 PM
6 NM
14 Kts
The Donzo WNRS
PHRF_ToT
Class Two
21/Jun/2017
06:15 PM
6 NM
14 Kts
The Donzo WNRS
PHRF_ToT
Class Four
21/Jun/2017
06:20 PM
6 NM
14 Kts
The Donzo WNRS
PHRF_ToT
Class Five
21/Jun/2017
06:25 PM
6 NM
14 Kts
The Donzo WNRS
PHRF_ToT
Class Six
21/Jun/2017
06:30 PM
6 NM
14 Kts
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
The Donzo WNRS Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class One
1
9472
Se Therin
Catalina 22
Richard Magner
273.0 / 0.7898
21/Jun/17 - 19:27:42
0:01:17:42
0:01:01:22
1
9
2
USA 1623
Sans Souci
Ensign
Ted Parker
267.0 / 0.7956
21/Jun/17 - 19:27:29
0:01:17:29
0:01:01:39
2
10
3
20
USA 37
Jollymon
C&C redwing 30
Geordie Loveday
195.0 / 0.8725
21/Jun/17 - 19:21:10
0:01:11:10
0:01:02:06
3
11
4
30
7
Zallee
IOD
Jonathan Farrar
158.0 / 0.9181
21/Jun/17 - 19:18:35
0:01:08:35
0:01:02:58
4
14
5
42916
Watercolors
Morgan 28
Bill and Mimi Drinkuth
208.0 / 0.8575
21/Jun/17 - 19:31:50
0:01:21:50
0:01:10:10
5
25
6
14
Gimlet II
Nonsuch 33
Barbara Melanson
180.0 / 0.8904
21/Jun/17 - 19:30:12
0:01:20:12
0:01:11:25
6
27
7
USA 20403
Merganser
San Juan 24
Clyde Gordon
219.0 / 0.8453
21/Jun/17 - 19:39:20
0:01:29:20
0:01:15:31
7
29
8
USA 30
Liquid Foundation 2.0
Catalina 275
Bill Gaynor
DNC
11
9
10
USA 22422
Cosmic Debris
Kiwi 22
Andreas Fesenmeyer
DNC
11
10
USA 28374
Avara
C&C 29
Zia Rahman
DNC
11
Class Two
1
USA 1502
Sparky
J 24
Jamie Rice
171.0 / 0.9015
21/Jun/17 - 19:19:59
0:01:04:59
0:00:58:35
1
4
2
51280
n/a
Evelyn 26 FD
Shawn Pelissier
173.0 / 0.8990
21/Jun/17 - 19:26:18
0:01:11:18
0:01:04:06
2
15
3
20
USA 1450
Cluster Duck
J 24
Connor and Jack McCrea
171.0 / 0.9015
21/Jun/17 - 19:27:22
0:01:12:22
0:01:05:14
3
16
4
USA 2704
Clockwork
J 24
Michael Zeller
DNF
171.0 / 0.9015
5
5
USA 627
Mizuchi
J 24
Nick Woviotis
DNC
10
6
30
USA 4198
Wunder Dog
J 24
Bill Mortensen
DNC
10
7
10
2925
Swiss Cheese
J 24
Henry Maxwell
DNC
10
8
USA 300
Thunder Chicken
J 22
Scott Loweth
DNC
10
9
1016
Dragin -Z- Balz
J 24
Jonathan Wenderoth
DNC
10
10
4160
Finn McCool
J 24
Oliver Parsons
DNC
11
11
USA 954
Footloose
J 24
Yev Rapoport
DNC
171.0 / 0.9015
12
Class Four
1
USA 208
Mo' Grins
Viper 640
Dave Nickerson / Moise Solomon
105.0 / 0.9924
21/Jun/17 - 19:17:01
0:00:57:01
0:00:56:35
1
1
2
30
USA 798
Wardance
Melges 24
Peter & Meg Bergendahl
90.0 / 1.0156
21/Jun/17 - 19:16:37
0:00:56:37
0:00:57:30
2
2
3
20
USA 115
Leda
Melges 24
Chris Field
90.0 / 1.0156
21/Jun/17 - 19:17:14
0:00:57:14
0:00:58:08
3
3
4
10
USA 7
Ripcord
Melges 24
Paul Bergendahl
90.0 / 1.0156
21/Jun/17 - 19:17:57
0:00:57:57
0:00:58:51
4
5
5
USA 43
Opportunity
Melges 24
Youth Drivers
90.0 / 1.0156
21/Jun/17 - 19:19:39
0:00:59:39
0:01:00:35
5
7
6
USA 491
Old School
Melges 24
Brandon Flack
90.0 / 1.0156
21/Jun/17 - 19:19:44
0:00:59:44
0:01:00:40
6
8
7
USA 15
Smilin' Bob
Viper 640
Andy Stoddard / Mat Jadamec
105.0 / 0.9924
21/Jun/17 - 19:22:47
0:01:02:47
0:01:02:18
7
12
8
USA 174
Equal Opportunity
Melges 24
Various Mudratz
90.0 / 1.0156
21/Jun/17 - 19:24:43
0:01:04:43
0:01:05:44
8
18
9
USA 128
RedLine
Viper 640
Arthur Shaw
105.0 / 0.9924
21/Jun/17 - 19:27:55
0:01:07:55
0:01:07:24
9
22
10
USA 738
Dark Energy
Melges 24
Laura Grondin
DNC
13
11
263
Dreamland Express
J 80
Mark Belsky
DNC
13
12
USA 109
Politically Incorrect
Viper 640
gary annino
DNC
13
Class Five
1
30
USA 42422
Patriot
Baltic 39
Toby Halsey
94.0 / 1.0093
21/Jun/17 - 19:29:49
0:01:04:49
0:01:05:25
1
17
2
USA 45
Zig Zag Zoom
J 29
Prescott Littlefield
111.0 / 0.9834
21/Jun/17 - 19:32:36
0:01:07:36
0:01:06:29
2
19
3
30036
Defiant
C&C 36
Matt Champney
135.0 / 0.9489
21/Jun/17 - 19:35:45
0:01:10:45
0:01:07:08
3
21
4
20
343
She's the Boss
J 105
John Sutherland
93.0 / 1.0109
21/Jun/17 - 19:32:26
0:01:07:26
0:01:08:10
4
23
5
10
USA 42482
2nd Chance
C&C 35 MkIII
Jon Bawabe
123.0 / 0.9658
21/Jun/17 - 19:35:36
0:01:10:36
0:01:08:11
5
24
6
NY 5
Vitesse
NY 32
Matthew Schoman
137.0 / 0.9461
21/Jun/17 - 19:40:00
0:01:15:00
0:01:10:57
6
26
7
42220
Ticker
Tripp 37
Milan Bartek
84.0 / 1.0252
21/Jun/17 - 19:35:32
0:01:10:32
0:01:12:19
7
28
8
USA 40697
Checkmate
Frers 33
Michael Lachance
108.0 / 0.9878
21/Jun/17 - 19:48:18
0:01:23:18
0:01:22:17
8
30
9
20201
Brer Rabbit III
C&C 33
Peter/Dave Austin/Strang
DNC
11
10
USA 52173
Finale
Beneteau First 36.7
Thomas O'Connell
DNC
11
11
USA 22610
Arrow
Peterson 34
Paul Harren
DSQ
123.0 / 0.9658
21/Jun/17 - 19:36:00
0:01:11:00
0:01:08:34
13
12
USA 31550
Arabesque
Chance CTM 31
Robert Bruno
DNC
14
13
usa 30
IZZY MAYhem
Nelson Marek 30
Luke Georgian
DNC
14
Class Six
1
30
usa 222
Wild Horses
Melges 32
Bill & Suzie Canning
24.0 / 1.1324
21/Jun/17 - 19:23:30
0:00:53:30
0:01:00:35
1
6
2
USA 334
Sanibel
J 109
Gerry Keeler
75.0 / 1.0400
21/Jun/17 - 19:30:32
0:01:00:32
0:01:02:57
2
13
3
20
USA 78
Balance
J 109
James Ohlheiser
69.0 / 1.0501
21/Jun/17 - 19:33:39
0:01:03:39
0:01:06:50
3
20
4
10
USA 50474
Don Quixote
J 120
Jack Rodgers
DSQ
54.0 / 1.0762
21/Jun/17 - 19:32:45
0:01:02:45
0:01:07:32
5
5
USA 37
Peregrine
J 111
Ken McLean
DNC
36.0 / 1.1092
9
6
USA 60064
Ringle X
X-Yachts 41
Robert Rodgers
DNC
40.0 / 1.1017
9
7
USA 42324
Glory
J 44
US Coast Guard Academy
DNC
27.0 / 1.1265
9
8
USA 200
Jammy Beggar
Melges 32
Al Kreuger
DNC
9
9
121
Double Down
Henderson 30
Paul/Mike Hughes/Sowa
DNC
42.0 / 1.0980
10
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy