2017 Etchells European Championships
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
European Championships Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 6   HKG 1406 Racer C Etchells Mark Thornburrow / Malcolm Page / Mike Huang / Alexander Conway       1
2 34   GBR 1434 ALFIE Etchells Lawrie Smith / Graham Sunderland / Goncalo Ribeiro       2
3 44   GBR 1441 Highlife Etchells Peter Rogers / Ben Cooper / Neil Harrison       3
4 9   GBR 1409 Hancock Etchells William McNeill / Mark Yeabsley / Toby Yeabsley       4
5 92   GBR 927 Shamal Etchells Mark Lees / Jona Funk / Matt Haslam       5
6 48   GBR 1148 Silver Lining Etchells Murray Chapples / Laurence Mead / Jonty Cook       6
7 32   GBR 1432 Desperate Etchells Rob Tyrwhitt-Drake / Roger Reynolds / Mark Mansfield       7
8 49   AUS 1449 Lisa Rose Etchells martin Hill / David Chapman / Andrew Palfrey       8
9 37   GBR 1437 Exabyte 7 Etchells Shaun Frohlich / David Bedford / Duncan Truswell       9
10 20   GBR 1020 Sumo Etchells Ted Blowers / Oli Aldridge / Harry Bowerman / Will Birch-Tomlinson       10
11 27   GBR 1227 Efyra Etchells Lucy Macgregor / Annie Lush / Saskia clark / Bethan Cardan       11
12 33   GBR 1333 Swedish Blue (Corinthian) Etchells Ante Razmilovic / Andrew Mills / Brian Hammersley       12
13 7   GBR 1407 Ice Etchells andrew cooper / George Cooper / Quentin Bes Green / Bianca Cook       13
14 29   GBR 1329 Stampede (Corinthian) Etchells Rob Goddard / Jack Muldoon / Julia Judd / Matthew Wallis       14
15 52   GBR 1352 Jolly Roger Etchells Thomas Abrey / Bruno Van Dyke / Matt Reid       16
16 85   HKG 1285 The General Etchells James Badenach / Christian Thompson / Martin Wrigley / James Peters       17
17 71   GBR 1271 Ziggy Etchells charlie manzoni / Campbell Manzoni / Lilly Manzoni / Ed Le Gassick       18
18 53   GBR 1353 Manta Etchells David Kitchen / Ruairi Grimes / Cedric Bontemps       19
19 66   GBR 1266 Escape Etchells Stephen Line / Andy Bassett / Sam Eversfield       20
20 94   GBR 1194 Mano Etchells Phoebe Connellan / Harry Blowers / Matt Tozer / Poppy Stanley       21
21 28   HKG 1428 Les Freak Sont Chic Etchells Martin Kaye / Marco Pocci / Charlie Cumbley BFD       24  
22 74   AUS 874 Tango Etchells Chris Hampton / Sam Haines / Mark Andrews BFD       24  
23 82   GBR 982 Pulse Etchells Jack Sharland / Tommy Hough / Dan Wootton RET       24  
 

2017 Etchells European Championships
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 5

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
European Championships Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 33   GBR 1333 Swedish Blue Etchells Ante Razmilovic / Andrew Mills / Brian Hammersley       12
2 29   GBR 1329 Stampede Etchells Rob Goddard / Jack Muldoon / Julia Judd / Matthew Wallis       14
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019