2017 Guilford Cup Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 5
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
PHRF - Spinnaker
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Guilford Cup
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - Spinnaker
26/Jul/2017
06:10 PM
Guilford Cup
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
26/Jul/2017
06:20 PM
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Guilford Cup Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1
USA 212
Fantastica
Tom Davis
24.0 / 1.1324
26/Jul/17 - 19:11:27
0:01:01:27
0:01:09:35
1
3
2
USA 60415
Koru
Albert Kraus
85.0 / 1.0236
26/Jul/17 - 19:20:56
0:01:10:56
0:01:12:36
2
4
3
USA 32287
Prestidigitation
Jack Evans
94.0 / 1.0093
26/Jul/17 - 19:22:30
0:01:12:30
0:01:13:10
3
5
4
USA 0
No idea
Chip Marchaud
26/Jul/17 - 19:32:52
0:01:22:52
0:01:13:47
4
6
5
USA 93001
Spin Avalon Sunset
Mert Gollaher
142.0 / 0.9393
26/Jul/17 - 19:43:21
0:01:33:21
0:01:27:41
5
14
6
USA 11
Avalon
Michael Byrne
DNS
7
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1
USA 43851
Pampero
Rick Andrews
126.0 / 0.9615
26/Jul/17 - 19:27:38
0:01:07:38
0:01:05:02
1
1
2
USA 32077
Breakaway
John Larson
26/Jul/17 - 19:35:18
0:01:15:18
0:01:06:03
2
2
3
USA 474
Sanweka
Catalina 36
Bernard Lombardi
175.0 / 0.8966
26/Jul/17 - 19:45:06
0:01:25:06
0:01:16:18
3
7
4
USA 4684
New Dawn
Lauren Napier
220.0 / 0.8442
26/Jul/17 - 19:51:25
0:01:31:25
0:01:17:10
4
8
5
USA 21414
Sapphire
Jerry Speltz
177.0 / 0.8941
26/Jul/17 - 19:46:34
0:01:26:34
0:01:17:24
5
9
6
USA 343
Odyssey
Jim Meador
26/Jul/17 - 19:46:12
0:01:26:12
0:01:18:02
6
10
7
USA 31805
Lucia
Rod Cross
140.0 / 0.9420
26/Jul/17 - 19:42:55
0:01:22:55
0:01:18:06
7
11
8
USA 73
Mar Linda
Chris Moore
26/Jul/17 - 19:59:04
0:01:39:04
0:01:19:42
8
12
9
USA 4881
Jubilant
Ron Repetti
245.0 / 0.8176
26/Jul/17 - 19:58:14
0:01:38:14
0:01:20:19
9
13
10
USA 227
Tantivy
Dan Fisher
DNS
231.0 / 0.8323
17
11
USA 53001
Avalon Sunset
Catalina 34 TM
Mert Gollaher
DNS
166.0 / 0.9078
17
12
USA 61001
Moxie
Pearson 27-2
Lou Paffumi
DNS
228.0 / 0.8355
17
13
USA 62
Kambe J
Jeff Hutchins
DNS
17
14
USA 60415 ns
Koru ns
Albert Kraus
DNS
114.0 / 0.9789
17
15
USA 14860
Curlew
Mark Andrews
DNS
174.0 / 0.8978
17
16
USA 51971
Azur
Bill and Jessica Rowen
DNS
103.0 / 0.9954
17
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy